Sale 158

SPRING MISCELLANY
with
CHILDREN'S BOOKS
BOOKS ON PHOTOGRAPHY
CURIOUS & COLLECTIBLE BOOKS IN ALL FIELDS

Thursday, April 23, 1998

Questions about bidding? Click here.


SECTION I - BOOKS PRINTED BEFORE 1850

1. (Allom, Thomas) Gore, Mrs. Heath's Picturesque Annual: Paris in 1841. Illus. with 21 highly finished steel engravings by Thomas Allom; tissue guards. Gilt-dec. green cloth, gilt-lettered spine, a.e.g. First Edition. L ondon: Longman, Brown,. Green & Longman, 1842. Mild fading to spine & extremities, else very good, with lovely engravings of 19th century Paris. ( 80/120).

2. Anon. Mémoires d'un Voyageur qu se Repose. Contenant des Anecdotes Historiques, Politiques, et Littéraires, Relatives a Plusieurs des Principaux Personnages du Siècle. 3 vols. [iii]-xii, 353, [1]; [2], 305, [1]; [iii]-229, [1] pp. 8-1/2x5, period 3/4 calf & marbled boards, spines tooled & lettered in gilt. L ondon: B. Dulau, 1806. Some rubbing to joints & extremities, front cover of Vol. I nearly detached; else very good. ( 70/100).

COURSE ON ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN

3. (Architectural Ornament) Béalle, A. Le. Cours Théorique et Pratique de Dessin Linéaire Lavis et Ornement. Illus. throughout with 64 aquatint & copper-engraved plates, many hand colored, of architectural ornaments & designs. 12x9-1/4, gilt- lettered cloth. Fifth Edition. P aris: Jules Delalain, [1830]. Corners well worn, joints rubbed & cracked, spine chipped; internally very good. ( 100/150).

DIBDIN ON BIBLES

4. (Bibles) Dibdin, Thomas Frognall. An Introduction to the Knowledge of Rare and Valuable Editions of the Greek and Latin Classics. Together with an Account of Polygot Bibles, Polygot Psalters, Hebrew Bibles, Greek Bibles and Greek Testaments; the Greek Fathers, and th e Latin Fathers. 2 vols. [2], 562; [2], 579 + [1] pp. Modern cloth. Fourth Edition, Enlarged & Corrected. L ondon: Hardin & Lepard,. & G.B. Whittaker, 1827. Bigmore & Wyman I, 171; Jackson 6 - This fourth edition is considered to be the best, as it was greatly enlarged and corrected by Dibdin. Modern cloth; expert repairs to hinges, else very good. ( 100/150).

SHELVES OF LEATHER BINDINGS

5. (Bindings) Anon. The Court and Times of James the First. 2 vols. 8-3/4x5-1/2, 3/4 dark green morocco & marbled boards, gilt-lettered & tooled spines, raised bands, t.e.g. First Edition. L ondon: Henry Colburn, 1848. Darkening to spine areas, else near fine. ( 120/180).

6. (Bindings) Captain Jesse. The Life of George Brummell, Esq., Commonly Called Beau Brummell. 2 vols. viii, 394, [2]; viii, 391 pp. Frontis. engravings. 3/4 red calf & cloth, gilt-lettered & tooled spines, slightly raised spines. First Edition. L ondon: Saunders & Otley, 1844. A bit of darkening to spines; occasional foxing, else near fine. ( 150/250).

7. (Bindings) Montagu, Lady Mary Wortley. The Letters and Works of Lady Mary Wortley Montagu. 3 vols. Ed. by Lord Wharncliffe. Illus. with steel-engraved frontis. ports. 8-3/4x5-1/4, 3/4 levant brown morocco & cloth, gilt-lettered & tooled spines, raised bands, t .e.g.; bound by Root & Son. First Edition. L ondon: Richard Bentley, 1837. Minor rubbing to joints & corners, else near fine and attractively bound. ( 200/300).

8. (Bindings) Montaigne, Michel de. Montaigne's Essays in Three Bookes... 3 vols. Notes on the author's life by the Marquis of Hallifax. Trans. by Charles Cotton. Frontis. port. 3/4 brown calf & marbled boards, gilt-lettered & dec. spines. Fifth Edition.London: A. Bettesworth. & C . Hitch, et al., [1738]. Mild rubbing to extremities, slight darkening to spines, else near fine, in classic period bindings. ( 200/300).

9. (Bindings) The Works of Charles Lever. 4 (of ?) vols. Illus. by Phiz. 3/4 dark green calf & marbled boards, morocco spine labels. D ublin: William Curry, 1844. Scattered foxing, else about fine, in attractive bindings. ( 150/250).

10. (Bindings) Dernusson, Philippes. Traité de la Subrogation de Ceuz qui Succedent au lieu & place des creanciers. 9-3/4x7-1/4, contemporary full calf, gilt-tooled spine, morocco spine label, raised bands. 1702. * Denisart, J.B. Second Supplément a la Collection de Me. J.B. Denisart. 10-1/4x7-1/2, contemporary full calf, gilt-tooled spine, morocco spine label, raised bands. 1771. Together, 2 vols. P aris: 1702 & 1771. Fine condition, in attractive period bindings - both are about law. ( 100/150).

11. (Bindings) Fuller, Thomas. The Holy State and the Profane State. viii, 400 pp. 1840. * Fuller. The History of the Holy War. xii, 326 pp. 1840. * Russell, Arthur T. Memorials of the Life and Work of Thomas Fuller, D.D. xii, 347, [1] pp. Steel-engraved frontis. port. 1844. Together, 3 vols. 6-1/2x3-3/4, period embossed brown calf, spines stamped in gilt, red morocco lettering pieces, raised bands, marbled endpapers, page edges stained red. L ondon: William Pickering, 1840 & 1844. Just a little scuffing to extremities & spines, near fine, in interesting bindings. ( 80/120).

12. (Bindings) Golsmith. The Poetical Works of Oliver Goldsmith...to which is added A Critical Dissertation on his Poetry by J. Aikin. Numerous copper plates. Gilt-ruled calf, raised bands, morocco spine label. 1805. * Anon. The New Bath Guide: or, Memoirs of the B-N-R-D F amily. 3/4 calf & marbled boards, gilt-lettered spine. New Edition. (Repairs to spine.) 1807. * Thomson. The Seasons. Gilt-ruled mottled calf, morocco spine label. 1809. * Galt. The Life of Lord Byron. Frontis. port. 3/4 red morocco & cloth, gilt-tooled & lettered spine, raised bands, marbled edges. 1830. * Thomson. Thomson's Poetical Works. Frontis. port. Gilt-lettered & elaborately embossed brown morocco, r aised bands, a.e.g. [c.1850's]. Together, 5 vols. 8-1/4x5 or smaller. All in period bindings (third possibly later in the century).Various places: various dates. Very good or better - an attractive lot of 19th-century leather bindings. ( 200/300).

BORROW'S BIBLE IN SPAIN

13. Borrow, George. The Bible in Spain; or, The Journeys, Adventures, and Imprisonments of an Englishman, in an Attempt to Circulate the Scriptures in the Peninsula. 3 vols. xxiv, 370, [2]; viii, 398, [2]; viii, 391, [1] pp. 7-3/4x4-3/4, later full polished tan calf ruled in gilt, spine tooled in gilt, raised bands, morocco lettering pieces, marbled endpapers, t.e.g.; original front cover & spine cloth bound in at the end of each vol. First Edition. L ondon: John Murray, 1843. With slip advertising Murray's Handbook for Travellers in Spain inserted before half-title of Vol. I. Front cover detached on Vol. I, others with joints tender; else very good. ( 150/250).

EGAN'S 1845 BOXING LESSONS

14. (Boxing) Egan, Pierce. Every Gentleman's Manual: A Lecture on the Art of Self-Defence...also, a Visit to the Irish Champion's Tomb, embellished with several attitudes of the most accomplished Boxers in the P.R.... iv, 188 pp. Illus. with engravings of boxers, black and white. Gilt-lettered brown cloth. First Edition. London: Sherwood & Boyer, 1845. Fraying to spine ends; rear hinge starting, else very good & quite scarce. ( 250/400).

15. Britton, John. The History and Antiquities of the See and Cathedral Church of Winchester. Illus. with 30 copper-engraved p lates, incl. frontis. 10-3/4x8-1/2, gilt-ruled green morocco, gilt-lettered spine, a.e.g. First Edition. L ondon: Longman, Hurst, et al., 1817. Occasional foxing, otherwise very good. ( 100/150).

1758 PILGRIM'S PROGRESS

16. Bunyan, John. The Pilgrim's Progress from This World to That Which is to Come; Deliver'd under the Similitude of a Dream. 3 parts. [vi], 108; [8], 100; [2], 63; The Life and Death of Mr. John Bunyan. 16 pp. Illus. with copper plates. Modern calf, morocco spine label. L ondon: 1758. Repairs to first 4 pages (incl. frontis.) where marginal pieces were lacking, faint staining to first few pages & several others, darkening & some soiling to all pages, else about very good. ( 100/150).

17. Butler, Samuel. Hudibras, in three parts, written in the Time of the Late Wars. 2 vols. [2], lii, [2], 446; [iv], 446, [18] pp. Illus. with 16 copper plates. Annotated with preface by Zachary Grey. Period gilt-tooled calf. London: T. Bensley for. V ernor & Hood, et al., 1799. Bookplates of Fielder Hemmans, with his name to title pages. Joints cracked, rubbing & wear to extremities, else about very good. ( 150/250).

18. Casaubon, Meric, trans. Marcus Aurelies Antoninus the Roman Emperor, his Meditations Concerning Himself: Treating of a Natural Man's Hapiness.... [16], 243, [1], 48, [11] pp. Illus. with 1 folding copper plate. Period calf. Third Edition, Revised. L ondon: James Fletcher for Fra. Mynne, 1663. Wear to spine leather, joints cracked; pages fragile, else about very good. ( 100/150).

BEAUTIFUL CERVANTES SET

19. Cervantes Saavedra, Miguel de. El Ingenioso Hidalgo D. Quijote de la Mancha. 4 vols. 175, xxiv, 359; [iv], 410; xxii, 406; v i, [blank], 403 pp. Illus. with copper plates & one folding copper-engraved map (with hand-colored route). Fourth Edition. 1819. * Navarrette, Miguel. Vida de Miguel de Cervantes Saavedra. 643, [1] pp. Illus. with copper port. & 3 folding plates (one facsimile manuscript page, 2 family tree charts.) 1819. Together, 5 vols. Uniformly bound in 7x4-1/4 elaborately gilt-tooled purple levant morocco, elaborate gilt-roll borders (in the style of 18th c. Spanish bindings), gilt-tooled & lettered spines, raised bands, gilt-inner dentelles, a.e.g.; bound by A. Palomino in 1947, with letter from him laid-in. Slipcase. M adrid: Real Academia Española, 1819. A touch of sunning to spines, else a fine, beautifully bound set; internally extremely clean. ( 300/500).

20. Cowper, William. The Poetical Works of William Cowper. 3 vols. Frontis. port. Contemporary tan calf, morocco spine labels. Aldine Edition. London: William Pickering, 1830. Some spine labels chipped or lacking, rubbing to extremities, else very good. ( 150/250).

EARLY CURRIER LITHOGRAPH

21. (Currier, Nathaniel) [Dickens, Charles] Boz, ed. Memoirs of Joseph Grimaldi. x, [25]-232 pp. Frontis. lithograph port. of Gri maldi by Nathaniel Currier. Period cloth-backed boards, paper spine label. Second American Edition. N ew York: William H. Colyer, 1838. Currier's portrait of Grimaldi did not appear in the first edition, so this is its first appearance; lithographed 20 years before Currier's partnership with Ives. Second state with gathering 4 correctly signed. While page numerals skip from x to [25], no pages appear to be lacking. Rubbing or insect damage to extremities & spine label; one fox spot to portrait, name to title page, else near very good. ( 80/120).

22. Demoustier, Charles Albert. Lettres a Émile, sur la Mythologie. 6 vols. in 4. Illus. with numerous copper-engraved plates from mythology. 19th c. 3/4 calf & yellow boards, morocco spine labels. B uckingham: 1795. Rubbing to joints, wear to two spine heads; occasional foxing, else very good, with attractive plates. ( 100/150).

23. Demoustier, Charles Albert. Lettres a Émile, sur la Mythologie. 6 parts bound in 3 vols. [10], 135, [10], [6], 142, [5]; [8], 122, [4], [8], 133, [5]; [4], iv, 146, [6], 170, [6] pp. Illus. with 37 copper-engraved plates incl. frontis. (8vo) 7-3/4x4-1/2, period tree calf, gilt roll borders, spines tooled in gilt, morocco lettering pieces, gilt inner dentelles, marbled endpapers, a.e.g. Paris: Renouard, 1801. Some fairly minor rubbing & wear to covers, spines a little dull, heads chipped a bit; else very good, internally clean with an occasional touch of foxing. An attractive set with nice illustrations. ( 100/150).

DUDLEY'S ROYAL SECRETS

24. Dudley, Robert. Secret Memories of Robert Dudley, Earl of Leicester, Prime Minister and Favourite of Queen Elizabeth.... [32], 118 pp. Preface by Dr. Drake. 3/4 brown calf & marbled boards, expertly rebacked, morocco spine label. L ondon: Samuel Briscoe, 1706. Dudley (c.1532-1588) became acquainted with young King Edward VI and his sister, Princess (later Queen) Elizabeth at age 16, and after becoming good friends with them, was soon knighted. He was sentenced to death for trying to install Lady Jane Grey as queen after Edward died in 1553, but he was pardoned the following year. Dudley appears to have been quite a lady's man, and was a favorite among Queen Elizabeth and countless others during his lifetime. Armorial bookplate of John G. Watmough, with a few marginal notes by him throughout. Fine. ( 100/150).

25. Dumas, Alexandre. Louis XIV et Son Siècle. 2 vols. [12], 488; [6], 512 pp. Illus. with numerous wood-engraved plates, plus vignettes in the text. 10-1/4x6-1/4, period full black morocco tooled in gilt & blind, a.e.g. P aris: J.-B. Fellens & L.P. Dufour, 1844-45. A little rubbing to joint & extremities; discoloration to endpapers, else very good, an attractive and nicely illustrated set. ( 60/90).

26. Dupain de Montesson, M. L'Art de Lever les Plans de tout qui a rapport à la Guerre, & à l'Architecture Civile & Champˆtre. xvi, 247 pp. Illus. with etched frontis., 5 folding plates, and numerous folding charts. Period calf, gilt-tooled spine, morocco spine label. First Edition. P aris: Ant. Jombert, 1763. NUC: 2 locs. Interesting volume on map-making and military surveying. One chart lacking large piece, a folding plate lacking some of extremity, else very good. ( 100/150).

27. (18th & 19th Century Miscellania) Select Tales and Fables with Prudent Maxims and other Little Lessons in Morality in Prose and Verse. Illus. with numerous copper plates by B. Cole. 3/4 dark brown calf & marbled boards, spine lettered in blind. [c.1780]. * Sterne. A Sentimental Journey through France and Italy. Gilt-ruled calf, morocco spine label. (Armorial bookplate of John Templer.) 1780. * Brown. The Beauties of Tom Brown: Consisting of Humorous Pieces, in Prose and Verse. Tree calf, gilt-tooled spine, morocco spine label. 1808. Together, 3 vols. London: various dates. Very good or better - an attractive little group. ( 150/250).

28. Elmes, James. A General and Bibliographical Dictionary of the Arts.... Period 3/4 calf & marbled boards, raised bands, morocco spine label. First Edition. London: Thomas Tegg, 1826. Extremely good, in an attractive binding. ( 100/150).

29. Fulignati, Giuntino, pseud. Della Famosissima Compagnia Della Lesina Dialogo, Capitoli, Ragionamenti. Con l'Assotigliamento in tredici Punture dell a punta d'essa Lesina.... [10], 411 pp. (12mo) 5-1/2x3-1/4, period vellum. V enice: Gio. Batusta Indrich, 1693. Covers discolored with wear; internal dampstaining, else good. ( 100/150).

1788 GARDENING TOME

30. (Gardens) Mawe, Thomas, John Abercombie, and others. Every Man his own Gardener, being a New, and much more Complete Gardener's Kalendar, and General Director. [4], 616, [19] vols. Frontis. Period calf, morocco spine label. Twelft Edition. L ondon: J.F. & C. Rivington, et al., 1788. Joints cracked, wear to spine, else about very good. ( 200/300).

31. Gessner, Salomon. Ouvres Complètes de Gessner. 4 vols. in 2. 208, 180, [1]; 165, [2], 157, [4] pp. Illus. with 4 copper- engraved frontispieces. 4-3/4x2-3/4, period 3/4 straight-grain red morocco & marbled boards, spines dec. & lettered in gilt. Brussells: L . Dumont, 1828. Charming little set of works of this Swiss author and landscape painter. A little extremity rubbing, else very good. ( 80/120).

32. Gray, Thomas. Poems. [2], 178 pp. Illus. with 7 copper plates, incl. engraved title page. Period mottled calf, gilt-roll borders, morocco spine label. New Edition. London: J. Murray, 1790. Front cover nearly detached, spine label chipped, else very good. ( 100/150).

1811 GUTTER TALK

33. Grose, Captain [Francis?]. Lexicon Balatronicum: A Dictionary of Buckish Slang, University Wit, and Pickpocket Eloquence, Compiled Originally by Captain Grose, and now considerably altered and enlarged, with the Modern Changes and Improvements, by a Member of the Whip Club. viii, unnumbered pages. -3/4 calf & marbled boards, morocco spine label. First Edition Thus. L ondon: C. Chappel, 1811. A fascinating dictionary of words and phrases both commonly used today (gambler; gang; penny wise and pound foolish) and long obsolete (noisy dog racket = stealing brass knockers from doors; deadly nevergreen = the gallows, etc.). Near fine. ( 150/250).

34. Harrison, W.H. The Humourist, a Companion for the Christmas Fireside. Illus. with 50 engravings by Thomas Rowlandson. 3/4 brown morocco & cloth, gilt-lettered spine, raised bands. First Edition. L ondon: R. Ackermann, 1831. Dampstaining to first few pages, else very good; attractively bound. ( 100/150).

35. (Johnson, Samuel) Burnet, Gilbert. Some Passages in the Life and Death of John Earl of Rochester...with a Sermon...by the Rev. R obert Parsons. To this edition is prefixed an Account of the Life and Writings of the Earl of Rochester, by Dr. Samuel Johnson. [1], 1 44 pp. Frontis. port. Calf, morocco spine label. First Johnson Edition. L ondon: W. Lowndes, 1787. Front joint cracked, else very good. (100/150).

36. MacGillivray, William. A History of British Quadrupeds. Illus. with 34 hand-colored plates of mammals by Lizars. Rebound i n green cloth, spine lettered in gilt. Edinburgh: W.H. L izars, 1838. Sunning to spine; front hinge cracked, plates all bound-in at rear, else very good. ( 80/120).

1751 PARADISE LOST

37. Milton, John. Paradise Lost: A Poem in Twelve Books. [ii], xxviii, [8], 350, [45] pp. Illus. with copper plates. (8vo) 6-1/2x3-3/4, period gilt-ruled calf. L ondon: J. & R. Tonson, S. Draper, et al., 1751. Owner's name (John Sleeford) stamped to front free endpaper. Joints cracked rubbing to spine & extremities, else very good. ( 200/300).

38. Moliere, Jean Baptiste Poquelin de. Ouvres de J. B. Poquelin de Moliére. 6 vols. Copper-engraved frontis. port. 6-1/2x3- 1/2, period tree sheep, gilt-roll borders, spines tooled in gilt, morocco labels, marbled endpapers. P aris: Stéréotype d'Herhan, 1805. Spines scuffed with a few stains, 2 with heads chipped; else very good. ( 100/150).

39. (Napoleon Bonaparte) The Life of Napoleon Bonaparte. 3 vols. Illus. with copper-engraved plates. 3/4 calf & marbled b oards, gilt-tooled spines, morocco spine labels. L ondon: J. Wallis, [c.1814]. Wear to joints & spine labels, rubbing to extremities, else very good. ( 150/250).

40. Nougaret, P[ierre] J[ean] B[aptiste]. Anecdotes Militaires, Anciennes et Modernes, de Tous Les Pueples.... 4 vols. [4], viii, 305, [3]; [4], 256; [4], 252; [4], 326, [2] pp. 7x4, period 3/4 gilt-ruled calf & marbled boards, spines dec. & lettered in gilt, marbled endpapers. P aris: F. Louis, 1808. Rubbing to joints, a few scuffs to spines & corners, else very good. ( 100/150).

TWO POE APPEARANCES

41. Poe, Edgar Allan. Manuscript Found in a Bottle, in The Gift: A Christmas and New Year's Present for 1836. Illus. Period black morocco, gilt-lettered spine. First Appearance. Phil adelphia: Carey & Hart, 1836. Internal foxing & stains, else very good. (200 /300).

42. Poe, Edgar Allan. Marginalia in Graham's Magazine Volume XXXII. Illus. with mezzotints, hand-colored fashion plates, etc. 3/4 black morocco & marbled boards. First Appearance. Phil adelphia: George R. Graham, 1848. Also contains "Reply to Poet who wrote The Raven" & a review of Jane Eyre. Pieces of leather lacking from spine ends; heavy foxing, tears to frontis., darkening to endpapers, else good. (100/150).

43. Retz, [Jean François], Cardinal de. Mémoires du Cardinal du Retz, de Guy Joli, et de la Duchesse de Nemours; Contenant ce qu s'est Pass‚ de Remarquable en France Pendant les PremiŠres Ann‚es du RŠgne de Louis XIV. 5 vols. 8-1/4x5, period 3/4 calf & m arbled boards, spines tooled in gilt & blind. P aris: Furne, 1828. With armorial bookplates of Cremorne. A little shelf wear, some light internal foxing, else very good. ( 100/150).

44. Rousseau, Jean Jacques. Esprit, Maximes, et Principes. xxiv, [25]-464 pp. (8vo) 7-3/4x4-3/4, full mottled calf, spine tooled & lettered in gilt, raised bands, marbled endpapers. First Edition. Neuchatel: Libraires A ssociés, 1764. Compilation of brief writings by the French philosopher, then in exile in Switzerland, including his sermon on the "natural" state of women. Lacks the frontispiece. Some wear to extremities, joints tender; else very good. ( 100/150).

SENECA'S MORALS, 1685

45. Seneca, Lucius Annaeus. Seneca's Morals by Way of Abstract. Trans. by Roger L'Estrange. [36], 397, [2] pp. Contemporary calf, early rebacking, early morocco spine label. "Third Edition." L ondon: M. Flesher for Ch. Brome, 1685. Joints cracked, spine darkened, else about very good. ( 150/250).

46. Smellie, William. The Philosophy of Natural History. 490 + [1] ad pp. Calf. First American Edition. P hiladelphia: Robert Campbell, 1791. Evans 23766 - Smellie was a leading Scottish naturalist & printer of his day. A posthumous Volume II was published in 1808. Owner's hand-made bookplate to fropnt pastedwon & inscription to rear free endpaper. Lacking spine label, front joint cracking, else very good. ( 100/150).

47. [Voltaire, F.M.A.] La Henriade, avec les Pieces Relatives a ce Poeme, et a la Poesie Epique. [2], xxvii, 382 pp. Period calf, vellum spine labels. [ Paris]: 1757. Ex-lib. with various external markings, front cover detached, else good. ( 80/120).

48. Winckelmann, Johann Joachim. Lettres Familieres de M. Winckelmann. 2 vols. [4], xxxiv, 290, [2]; [2], 288 pp. Trans. from the German. Copper-engraved title-page vignette illustrations. 7-1/2x4-3/4, period full speckled calf ruled in gilt, spines tooled in gilt, morocco lettering pieces, marbled endpapers & edges. Amsterdam: Couturier fils, 1781. Johann Winckelmann, 1717-1768, an important archeologist and student of classical architecture, was murdered in Trieste five years after being appointed superintendent of Roman antiquities. Spine heads a little chipped, else very good or better. ( 80/120).

49. [Young, Edward]. Works. 3 vols. [4], xviii, [2], 349, [2]; [2], 374; [2], 383, [1] pp. Illus. with 17 copper-engraved plates. (8vo) 8-1/2x5, period tree calf, spines tooled in gilt, morocco lettering pieces. L ondon: F. & C. Rivington, 1802. Nice set of works by the author of Night-Thoughts, with illustrations after Stothard, Wheatly & others. Joints tender; occasional foxing, else very good, with armorial bookplates of Benjamin Lancaster. (200/300).


Section I: Books Printed Before 1850...Lots 1-49

Section II: Miscellany including Photography Books...Lots 50-491

Lots 50. ADDAMS through 137. BOOKS
Lots 138. BOOKS through 228. GRABHORN
Lots 229. GRABHORN through 312. LIMITED
Lots 313. LIMITED through 400. PHOTOGRAPHY
Lots 401. PHOTOGRAPHY through 491. WYLIE

Section III: Children's Books...Lots 492-544







Contact Us



comments or suggestions