Sale 168
Part I:
Grand Summer Miscellany
Curious & Collectible Books In All Fields
Part II:
Western Americana and Other Topics
Thursday, August 27, 1998
10:00 a.m. & 2:00 p.m.
101. Buffon. Group of 10 hand-colored lithographed plates of small sea
creatures ("Zoophytes
Echinodermes"), incl. starfish, urchins, anenomes, etc. 10x6-1/2, loose with
original wrappers (detached). Paris: [c.1820's].
Embossed stamps of the Calif. Acad. of Sciences to margins, else very
good.
(80/120).
102. Bullen, A.H., ed. Anacreon: With Thomas Stanley's Translation.
Illus. with plates by J.R. Weguelin;
tissue guards. 8-1/2x6-3/4, gilt-stamped & lettered cream cloth, t.e.g. No.
105 of 110 copies on Japanese
Vellum.
London: Lawrence & Bullen, 1893.
Soiling, else very good. (70/100).
103. Burdekin, Kay. The Children's Country. Illus. with 8 color
plates by the author. Cloth, pictorial cover
label, jacket. First Edition.
New York: William Morrow, [1929].
Chipping to jacket spine ends & extremities, else fine in very good
jacket. (70/100).
104. Burke, Clifford. Printing Poetry: A Workbook in Typographic
Reification. 10-3/4x6-3/4, half cloth
& printed boards, paper spine label, jacket. 1 of 500 copies, designed
& printed by Clifford Burke.
San Francisco: Scarab Press, 1980.
Although the colophon states a limitation of 2000 copies, only 500 were
ever bound. Fine condition. (100/150).
105. (Burne Jones, Edward) Bell, Malcolm. Sir Edward Burne Jones: A
Record and Review. Illus. Gilt-stamped (prize binding) & elaborately
tooled tree calf, slightly raised bands, morocco spine labels, gilt-inner
dentelles, marbled edges. First Edition.
London: George Bell & Sons, 1898.
Gilt stamps on front cover of the Clothworkers, London/Mary Datchelor
Girls' School. Fine - attractively
bound.
(150/250).
EARLY AMERICAN BURNS
106. Burns, Robert. The Works of Robert Burns; with An Account of His
Life, and a Criticism of His
Writings. To Which are Prefixed, the Observations on the Character and
Condition of the Scottish
Peasantry. 4 vols. Copper-engraved frontis. port. in Vol. I. (12mo) 7x4,
period tree calf, spines tooled in gilt,
morocco lettering pieces.
Philadelphia: Thomas Dobson, 1801.
Nice little set of an early American edition of Burns' works. Rubbing
to covers, a bit of extremity wear;
some foxing & soiling to contents, ink inscriptions to front flyleaves
dated 1805, else very good. (250/350).
107. Byron, Lord. English Bards and Scottish Reviewers: A Satire. 2
copies. vii, [1], 85 + [1] ad pp. One
bound in period 3/4 tan calf & marbled boards, morocco spine label; one in
period 3/4 red morocco & marbled
boards, gilt-tooled & lettered spine. Third Editions.
London: James Cawthorn, 1810.
Front cover of first nearly detached, else very good. (100/150).
FIRST OF CAMDEN'S BRITANNIA
108. Camden, William. Britannia, Sive Florentissimorum Regnorum,
Angliæ, Scotiæ, Hiberniae, et
Insularum Adiacentium ex intima antiquitate Chorographica descriptio. Two
parts in one. [16], 556, [4] pp.
(8vo) 6-1/8x4-1/8, period calf. First Edition. London: Radulphum Newbery, 1586.
The rare first edition of Camden's seminal history of Britain, which
was expanded over the succeeding
centuries, passing though numerous editions. Front cover detached, rear nearly
so, spine strip perished;
lacking endpapers, 5 leaves within the body of the text, and all leaves after
Nn8 (index leaves after
"Iceni"); title and following leaf with top right corner chipped & lacking
1x1" triangular piece, as also
Mm6, bookplate, else a fair to good copy.
(300/500).
109. (Cameron, Katherine) Grierson, Flora. Haunting Edinburgh.
Plates from drawings & paintings by
Cameron, some color, plus a few plates from other sources. (Sunning to spine,
rubbing to extremities.) [1909].
* Where the Bee Sucks: A Book of Flowers. The
Paintings by K. Cameron; Poems Chosen by Iolo A.
Williams. Tipped-in color plates from paintings by Cameron. (Spine a
little dull; light foxing to prelims.) N.d.
Together, 2 vols. Cloth.
New York & Boston: [1909] & n.d..
Generally very good or better condition.
(70/100).
110. Carnegie, Andrew. The Empire of Business. Frontis. port.
Gilt-lettered red cloth. First Edition.
New York: Doubleday, Page, 1902.
Owner's name (E.C. Bancroft) to front free endpaper, else near fine.
(70/100).
111. Cartier-Bresson, Henri. The Europeans. Illus. throughout from
photographs by Cartier-Bresson. 14-1/4x10-1/2, dec. red, yellow & blue
boards. First American Edition.
New York: Simon & Shuster, [1955].
Small bumps to corners, rubbing & short cracks to spine ends, else
extremely good & bright, uncommon
thus. (150/250).
CASANOVA'S MEMOIRS, 1 OF 500
112. Casanova, Jacques. The Memoirs of Jacques Casanova. 6 vols.
Trans. & Ed. by Arthur Machen.
Chapter by Arthur Symons. 8-3/4x5-3/4. gilt-letterd blue cloth, leather spine
labels. 1 of 500 sets.
N.p.: Privately Printed, [1902].
From the rare unabridged London edition of 1894, translated by Machen.
Near fine & bright. (300/500).
113. (Cassiers, H.) Verhaeren, Emile. La Guirlande des Dunes. With
30 illustrations by H. Cassiers, many
full-page, hand-colored using the pochoir stencil process; extra suite of 29 of
the 30 plates, uncolored, loose
in separate folder. 9x6-1/2, wrappers, glassine; both vol. & folder in
single slipcase. No. 167 of 160 copies on
Japon Imperiale with a suite of uncolored plates, from a run of 1100 copies.
Paris: L'Editin d'Art H. Piazza, [1927].
Beautifully colored plates of Dutch scenes. Lacking one plate from the
extra suite. A little wear at vol.
spine foot; folder with a flap torn off; else very good in moderately worn
slipcase. (200/300).
114. Charton, Édouard. Le Tour du Monde: Nouveau Journal des
Voyages...Nuevième Année. [6], 434,
[1] pp. Profusely illus. with wood engravings, many full page; maps.
11-3/4x8-1/2, red cloth backed with
morocco, spine dec. & lettered in gilt, marbled endpapers, edges stained
red with gilt star pattern. Paris: L. Hachette, 1868.
Yearly digest of travels, published at a time when ethnology and
scientific discoveries were surpassing
pure exploration in the minds of armchair travelers. The numerous illustrations
are fascinating. Just a
little wear to extremities; front free endpaper nearly detached, foxing to
half-title & title-page, else very
good.
(100/150).
115. (Children's) ABC Book of Animals at Play (also Numerals).
Illus. in color throughout. 14-1/2x9-3/4,
pictorial linen-like wrappers. First Edition.
Cleveland: World Syndicate Publishing, 1929.
Near fine. (70/100).
116. (Children's) Wonder-Land Stories. Chromolithographed
throughout. 9x6-1/2, cloth-backed
chromolithograph boards.
New York: McLoughlin Bros., 1897.
Rubbing to extremities, else very good.
(80/120).
117. (Christianity) The Life of Our Lord and Saviour Jesus Christ.
Illus. with numerous steel-engraved
plates. 10-3/4x8-1/2, full embossed morocco tooled in gilt & blind, marbled
endpapers, gilt gauffered edges.
London & New York: Virtue, [c.1860].
This is the American issue, with an "American Preface" and testimonials
by American bishops and
archbishops. Some rubbing to covers; front joint cracking; hinged well cracked
at front endpapers, foxing
& some staining to contents; good to very good.
(70/100).
118.Chromolithography) Shakespeare, William. Romeo and Juliet.
Illus. throughout in color and duotone
lithography from paintings by Ludovic Marchetti, Lucius Rossi & Oreste
Cortazzo. 14-1/2x11, two-tone cloth
lettered in gilt, rebacked with modern cloth, new endpapers.
London: Raphael Tuck, c.1880.
Strikingly illustrated edition of Shakespeare's romantic tragedy.
Soiling to covers, else very good,
internally clean and bright. (16.
119. (Cigarette Cards) Evans, I.O. Cigarette Cards and How to Collect
Them. Illus. Cloth. First Edition. London: Herbert Jenkins, [1937].
Fine. (60/90).
120. (Cobden-Sanderson, T.J.) Dreyfus, John, ed. Four Lectures by T.J.
Cobden-Sanderson. Illus. 11x7-3/4, cloth-backed dec. boards, paper spine
label. 1 of 450 copies printed by the Plantin Press.
San Francisco: Book Club of California, 1974.
BCC 147 - Fine condition. (80/120).
121. (Cookery) Green, Olive. How to Cook Fish. Checkered cloth,
dec. cover & spine labels. First Edition. New York: G.P. Putnam's, 1908.
Where else could an aspiring chef find "Ten Ways to Serve Anchovies,"
"Twenty-Six Ways to Cook
Bluefish," and a whopping "Forty-Five Ways to Cook Eels"?! Very good condition.
(70/100).
122. (Copeland & Day) Lindsey, William. Apples of Istakhar. 1
of 550 copies. 1895. * Guiney, Louise
Imogen. Patrins. To Which is Added, and Inquirendo into the Wit & Other
Good Parts of His Late Majesty
King Charles the Second. 1897. Together, 2 vols. Original cloth. First
Editions.
Boston: Copeland & Day, 1895 & 1897.
Some shelf wear; very good or better condition. (80/120).
123. Coppée, Henry. A Gallery of Famous English and American
Poets. 488 pp. Illus. with numerous steel
engravings; chromolithographed added title with gilt. 11-1/4x8-1/4, 3/4
morrocco & cloth, front cover
decoratively lettered in gilt, spine tooled & lettered in gilt, a.e.g.
Philadelphia: J.M. Stoddart, 1874.
A little shelf wear, else near fine. (80/120).
124. Covarrubias, Miguel. Negro Drawings. Preface by Ralph Barton.
Intro. by Frank Crowninshield.
Illus. throughout by Covarrubias. Cloth. First Edition.
New York: Knopf, 1927.
Soiling, fading to spine, some internal soiling & smudges, else
very good. (150/250).
125. Craddock, Harry, comp. The Savoy Cocktail Book. Decorations by
Gilbert Rumbold. 7-1/2x5, cloth
backed boards dec. in silver & colors. First Edition. London:
Constable, 1930.
Inscribed and signed by Craddock on verso of the dedication-page, dated
1-XI-30. Classic art-deco book,
and useful besides. Some rubbing to covers and tarnishing to the silver, else
very good. (100/150).
126. (Crane, Walter) Deland, Margaret. The Old Garden and other
verses. Decorated by Walter Crane.
7-3/4x5-1/2, original dec. cloth. First American Crane Edition.
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1894.
Printed on double leaves, with decorations by Crane printed in various
colors in the margins of each
page. Rubbing to spine & edges, else very good. (80/120).
127. (Crane, Walter) Flowers from Shakespeare's Garden. Illus.
throughout with color lithographs by
Walter Crane. 9-3/4x7-1/4, cloth-backed color lithographed boards. First
Edition.
London: Cassell, 1906.
Mild rubbing to extremities, else very good, with wonderful
illustrations by Crane in bright colors. (100/150).
128. Crosby, Percy. Always Belittlin'. Illus. with numerous
political cartoons by Crosby. 14x10-3/4,
pictorial boards. First Edition.
McLean, VA: Percy Crosby, [1933].
An attack on pacificism and peace movements by onf of the more
influential political cartoonists of the
day. Some rubbing & soiling to boards, inscription to front endpaper, else
very good. (50/80).
129. Cruikshank, George, et al. Figaro in London: Containing a Variety
of Political Caricatures and
Pasquinades.... Illus. with engravings by Cruikshank, Seymour, et al.
11x8-1/4, original issues bound in to
early gilt-letterd cloth. First Edition.
London: W. Strange, 1832-34.
Wear to spine ends, sunning to spine & extremities; front hinge
cracked through, else about very good. (80/120).
130. Curie, Marie. The Discovery of Radium. Address by Madame M. Curie
at Vassar College, May 14,
1921. [8] pp. incl. self-wrappers. Tipped-in port. of Curie.
Poughkeepsie, NY: 1921.
Issued as No. 2 in the Ellen S. Richards Monographs published by Vassar
College. Near fine. (70/100).
131. (D'Ambrosio, Joe) Whipple, Ann. LX Commute: My Sentence. With
facsimile of AC [i.e. Alameda
County] Transit Schedule tipped in at front. 8x4-3/4, 3/4 cloth & dec.
boards. 1 of 200 copies designed &
printed by Joe D'Ambrosio.
Phoenix: D'Ambrosio, 1996.
Inscribed & signed by D'Ambrosio in colophon, and by Whipple on
front flyleaf. The vagaries of
commuting to San Francisco from Richmond. Fine condition. (100/150).
THE DALI ALICE, 1 OF 2500 COPIES
SIGNED BY SALVADOR DALI
132. (Dali, Salvador) Carroll, Lewis. Alice's Adventures in
Wonderland. Illus. by Salvador Dali with 12
color plates, each overprinted with original "remarque" by Dali; original
etching as frontis., signed in the plate.
17x11-1/2, signatures loose in cloth folder, with half morocco & linen
drop-back box, ivory clasps. No. 406
of 2500 copies. New York: Maecenas Press/.
Random House, 1969.
Signed by Dali in pencil on title-page. Fine condition, in original
shipping box.
(1500/2500).
133. Davidson, Bruce. Photographs. Intro. by Henry Geldzahler.
Illus. throughout from black & white
photographs by the artist. 11x11-1/2, jacket. First Edition.
[New York]: Agrinde Publications, [1978].
Slight yellowing to jacket extremtiies, bump to spine foot, else very
good. (70/100).
134. (De Creeft, José) Campos, Jules. José de Creeft.
Illus. with gravure plates picturing 115 sculptures;
frontis. port. 12x9, cloth, jacket. 1 of 700 copies. First Edition.
New York: Erich S. Hermann, 1945.
A native of Guadalahajara, Spain, who later settled in Madrid, de
Creeft is noted for reviving classical
techniques in stone carving. 1x3" stain to lower margin of jacket, some other
wear; tape stains & offset to
endpapers, ink inscription to front free endpaper, else very good.
(80/120).
135. De Julleville, L. Petit. Histoire de la Langue et de la
Littérature Française des Origines à 1900. 8
vols. Illus. with numerous double-page chromolithograph plates, some
illuminated in gilt; tissue guards. Half
calf & mottled boards, morocco spine labels, gilt-lettered spines.
Paris: Armand Colin, 1896.
A bit of crackling to spines, else a very good, beautifully illustrated
set. (300/500).
136. Dean, Henry. Dean's Recently Improved Analytical Guide to the Art
of Penmanship. Containing a
Variety of Plates in which are exhibited a Complete System of Practical
Penmanship....110 pp. With copper-engraved frontis., engraved title-page,
& 36 copper-engraved plates, 1 folding. 10-3/4x8-1/2, period tree sheep.
Second Edition.
New York: For the Author, [1808].
Covers worn, especially spine which has been reglued, joints cracked
with repairs; some staining &
foxing to contents, folding plate torn, lacking front free endpaper, else good
to very good. (150/250).
137. Derriere Le Miroir. Chagall. No. 182. Illus. by Chagall, incl.
double-page original color lithograph.
15x11, color lithograph wrappers by Chagall.
[Paris: Deriere le Miroir, 1969].
Fine. (150/250).
WITH 7 COLOR LITHOS BY MIRÓ
138. Derriere Le Miroir. Miró. Nos. 87-89 (1 vol.) Text by
Jacques Prévert & Georges Ribemont-Dessaignes. Illus. with 7
original color lithographs by Miró, 2 double-page. 15x11, color
lithograph wrappers
by Miro.
[Paris: Deriere le Miroir, 1956].
Fine, bright and colorful. (400/600).
139. Dickens, Charles. Dombey and Son. [iii]-xvi, [errata leaf],
624 pp. Illus. with 40 etched plates by
Hablot K. Browne (Phiz). 8-1/2x5, period 3/4 calf & marbled boards,
rebacked with cloth, old leather label
laid on. First Edition in book form.
London: Chapman & Hall, 1848.
Smith, Vol. I, 8 - This copy with the eight-line errata slip following
p.xvi; it sometimes precedes the half-title and is considered pp.[i-ii]. There
were also a two-line errata leaf and a twelve-line errata slip, which
appear in various combinations, but most copies contain just the eight-line
leaf. In this copy, 4 additional
steel engraved plates from 19th century works bound in after being mounted on
modern paper. Covers
worn, rebacking somewhat crude; varying amounts of foxing to the plates, good
to very good condition. (100/150).
140. (Dickens, Charles) Fitzgerald, Percy. The Pickwickian Dictionary
and Cyclopædia. Green boards,
paper spine label. First Edition.
London: Percy Fitzgerald & W.T. Spencer, 1900.
Rubbing to corners & a bit to extremities, browning to pages, else
very good.
(80/120).
141. Dickinson, H.W. A Short History of the Steam Engine. Illus.
Gilt-lettered cloth. First Edition.
Cambridge: University Press, 1939.
Bookplate of the American-Swedish Historical Foundation, with embossed
stamp to title page. Fine. (100/150).
142. (Dictionary) Harris, W.T. & F. Sturges Allen. Webster's New
International Dictionary of the English
Language. 2 vols. Illus. incl. color plates of flags. 12x8-1/2, 3/4 brown
morocco & green cloth, gilt-lettered
spines, marbled edges.
London: G. Bell & Sons, 1911.
Fine - handsomely bound. (100/150).
143. Disney, Walt. "Three Little Wolves." Illus. in color by Disney
Studios. 13x9-1/2, pictorial wrappers.
First Edition.
Hollywood: Walt Disney Ent., 1937.
Soiling, name to top of front wrapper, short tear to front wrapper,
else very good.
(80/120).
144. (Dogs) Haberlein, Ed. F. The Amateur Trainer: Force System Without
the Whip. Illus. Pictorial
wrappers. Standard Edition. N.p.: 1920.
Fine. (40/70).
145. (Doré, Gustave) Cervantes [Saavedra, Miguel de]. The History
of Don Quixote. 2 vols. Profusely illus.
with wood-engraved plates from drawings by Doré. 13-3/4x9-3/4, original
gilt-pictorial cloth. London: Cassell, 1906.
Rubbing to covers, spine ends chipped; hinges cracking at endpapers,
else very good. (100/150).
WITH DUBUFFET LITHOGRAPHS
146. (Dubuffet, Jean) Estienne, Charles. Parade Funèbre.
Lithographed throughout by Dubuffet in black
& white; tissue guards. 10-3/4x8-1/2, stiff lithographed wrappers by
Dubuffet. No. 363 of 450 copies. First
Edition.
[Paris: Jeanne Bucher, 1967].
Fine and strikingly clean. (400/700).
147. (Dubuffet, Jean) Loreau, Max. Cerceaux 'sorcellent. Illus.
with lithographs by Jean Dubuffet in color
and black & white. 10-3/4x8-1/2, stiff lithographed wrappers by Dubuffet.
No. 247 of 800 copies. First
Edition.
[Bâle & Paris: Editions Beyeler.
& Jeanne Bucher, 1967].
Fine and bright - a beautiful production.
(300/500).
148. (Dulac, Edmund) Fitzgerald, Edward, trans. Rubáiyát
of Omar Khayyám. Illus. with 15 tipped-in color
plates by Edmund Dulac. 8-1/2x6-1/2, gilt-lettered & pictorially stamped
green cloth.
New York: George H. Doran, [c.1910].
About fine. (100/150).
149. Duyckinck, Evert A. Portrait Gallery of Eminent Men and Women of
Europe and America...with
Biographies. 2 vols. Profusely illus. with steel-engraved plates.
10-3/4x8-1/4, full tan sheep, leather spine
labels.
New York: Henry J. Johnson, [1873].
Scuffing to covers, some staining, joints cracked or splitting;
occasional light foxing, else very good. (150/250).
WITH HAND-COLORED AQUATINTS
150. [Egan, Pierce, imitation of]. Real Life in London; or, The Rambles
and Adventures of Bob Tallyho
and his cousin, the Hon. Tom Dashall, through the Metropolis... 2 vols. x,
[3]-656; [2], ix, [1], 668 pp. Illus.
with 34 hand-colored aquatint plates incl. frontispieces & title-pages, by
Henry Alken & others. 8-1/4x5, 19th
century full gilt-ruled tan calf, spines stamped in gilt with pictorial
devices, raised spine bands, gilt inner
dentelles, marbled endpapers, a.e.g. First Edition, Third Issue.
London: Jones, 1821.
Abbey Life 280; Tooley 198 - Third Issue with Jones & Co.
listed as publisher on title page & Vol. I,
p.108 plate titled "Fives Court..." This copy included the two "optional"
plates not listed, "St. George's
Day..." facing p.617 in Vol. II, & "Tom & Bob Catching a Charley
Napping" facing p.230 in Vol. I.
Rebacked with original spine strips laid on, some wear to spines &
extremities; some soiling to the plates,
mostly marginal, else very good. (400/700).
151. Ellis, George. Modern Practical Stairbuilding and Handrailing.
Illus. from photographs & drawings,
incl. numerous folding plates. 10-1/4x7, cloth. First Edition.
London: B.T. Batsford, 1932.
A bit of darkening to spine & extremities, else very good &
attractively illustrated.
(80/120).
ELSTON PRESS LONGUS
152. (Elston Press) Longus. Daphnis and Chloe: Excellently Describing
the Weight of Affection, the
Simplicitie of Love, the Purport of Honest Meaning, the Resolution of Men, and
Disposition of Fate, Finished
in a Pastorall.... Trans. by Angell Daye. Illus. with woodcuts after
designs by H.M. O'Kane; shoulder notes
& dec. initials printed in red. 11x8, full vellum, spine lettered in gilt,
silk ribbon ties. 1 of 160 copies printed
by Clarke Conwell at the Elston Press.
[New Rochelle, NY]: Elston Press, 1904.
Fine printing of Longus from the 1587 edition printed by Robert
Waldegrave. Minor darkening &
rubbing to spine; bookplate of Henry Pennell Frank, else near fine.
(200/300).
153. Eluard, Paul. En Avril 1944: Paris Respirait Encore! Illus.
with 7 gouaches by Jean Hugo. 11-1/2x8-1/2, printed wrappers, glassine. No. 823
of 991 copies. First Edition.
Paris: La Galerie Charpentier, [1945].
Darkening to rear joint, else about fine, with attractive
illustrations. (80/120).
154. (Encycopædia Britannica) The Encyclopædia Britannica: A
Dictionary of Arts, Sciences, Literature
and General Information. 32 vols. in 16. Illus. 11x8-1/4, dec. cloth,
spines lettered in gilt. Eleventh Edition.
New York: Encyclopedia Britannica, [1911].
The last "scholarly" edition, sought-after for the lengthy articles on
the arts and history which were
removed from later editions, to be replaced by information on more recent
scientific advances. Some
spotting & mild staining to spines; else very good. (150/250).
155. (Epstein, Jacob) Oyved, Moysheh. The Book of Affinity. Illus.
with 7 mounted color plates by Jacob
Epstein. 12-1/4x10, gilt-lettered & stamped black cloth, t.e.g. No. 379 of
500 copies. First Edition. London: William Heniemann, 1933.
Signed by Oyved on the limitation page & warmly inscribed by him
above. Mild rubbing to spine ends &
corners; faint browning to gutters, crease to upper gutters, else very good.
(100/150).
156. Everson, William. On Printing. Ed. by Peter Koch. Frontis.
port.; folding facsimile of Equinox Press
broadside mounted on rear pastedown. Errata slip laid in. Burgundy cloth,
paper spine, slipcase. 1 of 400
copies printed by Peter Koch. First Edition.
San Francisco: Book Club of California, 1992.
One of the scarcer of the recent Book Club publications; much of the
issue was lost in the mails. Fine. (100/150).
157. Falls, C.B. ABC Book. Illus. throughout with bright color
woodcuts of animals by Fall. 12x9, cloth-backed pictorial boards. First Edition.
Garden City: Doubleday, Page, 1923.
Rubbing to corners; 2" marginal tears to 3 pages, else very good, with
gorgeous, soulful illustrations. (100/150).
158. Farrow, Edward S. Farrow's Military Encyclopedia: A Dictionary of
Military Knowledge. 3 vols.
Illus. with double-page color maps & wood engravings; Vol. I frontis. of a
Colt revolver. 10-3/4x7-1/2, later
gilt-letterd cloth. Second Edition.
New York: Military Naval Publishing, 1895.
About fine - a huge compendium of military knowledge. (200/300).
159. Fassbender, Adolf. Pictorial Artistry: The Dramatization of the
Beautiful in Photography. Illus.
throughout with photogravure plates by Fassbender. 15-1/2x12-1/4, gilt-lettered
cloth. No. 740 of 1000 copies.
First Edition.
New York: B. Westermann, [1937].
Signed by Fassbender in the colophon. Soiling to cloth; owner's name to
top of title page, else very good;
plates are fine & beautifully executed. (300/500).
160. Faulkner, R.C. Original artwork for caricature sketch of Wm. E. Mason,
showing him in a tuxedo
petting a cat, with cartoon sketches surrounding him, showing him as a bowler,
a pool shark, a baseball fan
and apparently a woman-hater. Signed by Faulkner. [Oakland?: c.1914].
Some staining and darkening, else very good.
(80/120).
161. (Fell, Herbert Granville) The Book of Job. Intro. by Joseph
Jacobs. Illus. by Herbert Granville Fell
& expertly hand-colored by Gloria Cardew. 9-1/4x7, gilt-lettered & dec.
cream cloth, t.e.g. 1 of 10 hand-colored copies. First Edition Thus.
London: J.M. Dent, 1896.
Purportedly one of only ten beautifully hand-colored copies, with
striking illustrations by Fell. A bit of
darkening to covers & spine, else extremely good. (100/150).
162. Fielding, Henry. The History of Tom Jones, a Foundling. 3
vols. Contemporary brown calf, gilt-tooled
spines.
London & Edin.: J. Murray & J. Sibbald, 1792.
Joints cracked, spines & corners well worn, else good only.
(80/120).
163. (Fine Print) Fine Print: The Review for the Arts of the Book.
31 issues, broken run, Vol. IV, No. 2
(April 1978) to Vol. 15, No. 4 (Oct. 1989). Profusely illus. from photographs,
reproductions of title-pages,
typographic examples, etc. Original wrappers. San Francisco: 1978-1989.
Respected and well-printed journal of the typographic arts edited by
Sandra Kirshenbaum. Near fine to
fine condition. (100/150).
164. Fitch, Asa. The American Currant Moth, (Abraazas? Ribearia.)
11 pp. Illus. with 1 hand-colored steel-engraved plate. 8-1/4x5-1/4, disbound
from larger volume with remains of stitching on spine. Albany: Charles Van
Benthuysen, 1848.
Rare monograph on this indiginous North American lepidopteron. Separate
from the Transactions or the
New-York State Agricultural Society, Vol. VII. Very good.
(50/80).
165. Fitzgerald, Edward, trans. Rubáiyát of Omar
Khayyám. Illus. with tipped-in plates by Blanche
McManus. 8-3/4x7, brightly gilt-stamped & lettered vellum. 1 of 500 copies
printed on Dutch hand-made
paper.
London: De La More Press, 1901.
John Morgan's copy, with his lovely bookplate to verso of front free
endpaper. Lacking string ties; offset
from plates & printer's glue to facing pages, else very good.
(80/120).
166. Flader, Louis, comp. & ed. Achievement in Photo-Engravings and
Letter-Press Printing, 1927.
Profusely illus. with examples, many in color. 12x9, embossed leatherette.
Chicago: American Photo-Engravers.
Association, 1927.
Fascinating assemblage of the latest in graphic design and printing.
Very good condition.
(80/120).
FORE-EDGE OF A FOX HUNT
167. (Fore-Edge Painting) Gay, John. Plays Written by Mr. John Gay.
Illus. with period hand-colored
copper plates. 6-3/4x4, calf, morocco spine label. London: J. & R.
Tonson, 1760.
Wonderful contemporary fore-edge painting of a fox hunt. Very good
condition. (300/500).
168. Forsyth, J.S. The Antiquary's Portfolio, or Cabinet Selection of
Historical and Literary Curiosities...of
Great Britain, during the Middle and Latter Ages. 2 vols. Frontis. ports.
Contemporary 3/4 red morocco &
marbled boards, gilt-lettered spines, raised bands, t.e.g. First Edition.
London: George Whightman, 1825.
Scuffing to spine ends & extremities, else very good.
(100/150).
169. Foster, Joseph. Some Feudal Coats of Arms and Others Illustrated
with 2,000 Zinco Etchings from
the Bayeaux Tapestry, Greek Vases, Seals, Tiles, Effigies, Brasses and Heraldic
Roles. Some Chart
Pedigrees. xxxviii, 240 pp. Profusely illus.; color frontis. 12-3/4x9-3/4,
original blue cloth dec. in orange. Oxford & London: James Parker, 1902.
Replete with heraldic information and coats-of-arms, invaluable for the
study of British geanalogy. Some
rubbing to extremities, else very good. (100/150).
170. Franciscus Maurus. Francisci Mauri Hispellatis Minoridae
Francisciados Libri XIII.... 16, 420, [3]
pp. Copper-engraved port. plate. (8vo) 6x4-1/4, period limp vellum, inked spine
title.
Florence: Augustinum Alterium, 1651.
The Moorish poet's epic Francisciados in thirteen books. Some cover
wear, author's name in ink to
bottom page edges, old paper label on spine; worming to endpapers &
pastedowns, two old piece of
paper affixed over writing on title-page, some light dampstaining, else very
good. (80/120).
171. Franklin, Colin. Themes in Aquatint. Illus. with 16 plates
from aquatints. 14-1/2x9-1/4, quarter cloth
& marbled boards, dust wrapper. 1 of 500 copies printed by the Cambridge
University Press.
San Francisco: Book Club of California, 1978.
BCC 160 - Fine - prospectus laid in. (100/150).
PAEAN TO C. LOVAT FRASER, 1 OF 450
172. (Fraser, Claud Lovat) Drinkwater, John & Albert Rutherston.
Claud Lovat Fraser. [14], 39 pp. +
39 plates after Fraser (26 in collotype, the rest color line process blocks);
frontis. port. of Fraser from drawing
by Rutherston; printed tissue guards. 13-1/4x10-1/4, black cloth, spine
lettered in gilt, t.e.g. No. 393 of 450
copies. First Edition.
London: William Heinemann, 1923.
Signed by Drinkwater & Rutherston on limitation page. Well-printed
and superbly illustrated paean to
the brief life and artistic genius of Claud Lovat Fraser, who died in 1921 at
the age of 31. Accompanied
by a First American Edition of Fraser's Pirates, NY: 1922. Corners
& spine ends a little rubbed &
bumped; else very good, internally fine.
(300/500).
173. Frazer, J.G. The Scapegoat. 1914. *
Adonis, Attis, Osiris: Studies in the History of Oriental Religion.
2 vols. 1914. Together, 3 vols. Gilt-stamped & lettered green cloth. Third
Editions, Revised & Enlarged. London: Macmillan, 1914.
Bookplates, else very good condition. (80/120).
174. (Fredericks, Alfred) Shakespeare, William. A Midsummer-Night's
Dream. Illus. by Alfred Fredericks.
10-1/2x8, gilt-lettered red & black cloth, a.e.g. First American Fredericks
Edition.
New York: D. Appleton, [1873].
Mild soiling, else very good, with attractive illustrations &
wonderful binding. (80/120).
175. [Fulignati, Giuntino, pseud.] Della Famosissima Compaggnia Della
Lesina Dialogo, Capitoli,
Ragionamenti. Con l'Assotigliamento in tredici Punture dell a punta d'essa
Lesina.... [12], 411 pp. [12mo]
5-1/2x3-1/4, period vellum.
Venice: Gio. Battista Indrich, 1693.
Discoloration to vellum; front leaf excised (probably a blank), else
very good. (80/120).
176. Garrett, Edmund H., comp. Victorian Songs: Lyrics of the Affections
and Nature. Intro. by Edmund
Gosse. Illus. with photogravure plates from drawings & paintings by
Garrett. 9x6-1/4, full gilt-dec. vellum,
t.e.g. No. 11 of 225 copies printed on Japan vellum paper.
Boston: Little, Brown, 1885.
Some light foxing to the vellum covers, else very good, an attractive
book. (100/150).
177. (Geology) Neumahr, Melchior. Erdgeschichte: Allgemeine
Geologie. Illus. wih numerous
chromolithograph plates of geological specimens & sites, incl. a glacier,
undersea scenery & views of rocky
landscapes in New Mexico, Utah, Wyoming, the Grand Canyon, etc. 10x6-3/4, 3/4
black morocco & cloth,
gilt-lettered spine.
Leipzig: Bibilopphischen Instituts, 1886.
Joints cracked & repaired, else very good, with clean, bright
plates. (100/150).
REPRINT OF THE GERM
178. (Germ) The Germ. Four issues (all printed), with contributions
by various unattributed members of the
Pre-Raphaelite Brotherhood, incl. Dante Gabriel Rossetti, et al. Illus. with 4
frontispiece plates from etchings
by Holman Hunt, James Collinson, Ford Madox Brown & W.H. Deverell. Original
printed wrappers. Reprint
Edition.
London: Aylott & Jones, 1850 [but later].
Ray, The Illustrator and the Book in England from 1790 to
1914, p.140 - "...the Pre-Raphaelites
approved of etching. Hunt contributed four plates to the productions of the
Etching Club, and Millais
contributed five. The Brotherhood's most characteristic etchings, however, are
the frontispieces to the
four issues of their magazine, The Germ, published between January and
April, 1850: Holman Hunt's
`My Beautiful Lady', James Collinson's `The Child Jesus', Ford Madox Brown's
`Cordelia', and W.H.
Deverell's `Viola and Olivia.'" Chipping to extremities, No. 1 lacking lower
corner of frontis. & with
tears to frontis. also; No. 3 with upper half of front wrapper cleanly detached
(but present), else good to
very good - unopened and quite interesting, displaying the poetry, philosophy,
and artwork of the Pre-Raphaelites at the height of their careers.
(300/500).
179. Gilbert, W.S. & Arthur Sullivan. Songs of Two Savoyards.
Illus. by Gilbert. 10-1/4x6-3/4, gilt-lettered pictorial orange cloth.
London: George Routledge & Sons.
& Chappell, [c.1910].
Loosening to cloth on covers, mild rubbing to extremities, else very
good. (70/100).
"BAB" AND MORE "BAB"
180. Gilbert, W.S. The "Bab" Ballads: Much Sound and Little Sense.
ix, [1], [13]-222 + [4] ad pp. 1869.
* More "Bab" Ballads: Much Sound and Little
Sense. viii, [13]-224 + [4] ad pp. [1873]. Together, 2 vols.
Illus. by Gilbert. Gilt-lettered & pictorially stamped green cloth.
London: John Camden Hotten &.
George Routledge & Sons, 1869 & [1873].
Two collections of humorous ballads, originally published in
Fun in 1866-71, and in book form in 1869
& 1873. Several of the Gilbert and Sullivan operas owed their origin to the
Ballads, incl. "Patience,"
"Iolanthe," "Ruddigore," and "The Yeoman of the Guard." Bookplates, mild
rubbing to spine ends; first
with hinges cracking in center & towards end, else very good & bright,
together in later chemise &
slipcase. (300/500).
181. (Gill, Eric) Gill, Evan R. Bibliography of Eric Gill. Cloth.
1973. * Skelton, Christopher. The Engraved
Bookplates of Eric Gill, 1908-1940. Dj. 1st Ed. 1986. Together, 2 vols.
Illus.
San Francisco & Totowa, NJ: 1973 & 1986.
About fine. (100/150).
182. (Gill, Eric) Skelton, Christopher. The Engraved Bookplates of Eric
Gill, 1908-1940. Intro. by Michael
Renton. Afterword by Albert Sperisen. Illus. throughout from Gill's bookplates.
Jacket. 1 of 1 of 600 copies
printed by the September Press.
San Francisco: Book Club of California, 1986.
BCC 181 - Fine. (50/80).
183. (Golden Cockerel Press) Gill, Eric. Clothing Without Cloth: An
Essay on the Nude. Illus. with wood
engravings by Gill. 9x4-1/4, a.e.g. No. 86 of 500 copies. First Edition.
Waltham St. Lawrence:.
Golden Cockerel Press, 1931.
Fine. (150/250).
184. Goldsmith, Oliver. A History of the Earth and Animated Nature.
2 vols. Illus. with 48 hand-colored
engraved plates incl. added titles; frontis. port. 9-3/4x6-1/2, period 3/4 calf
& cloth, spines dec. in gilt, morocco
labels. London: A. Fullarton, 1848.
Covers detached, worn; internally very good.
(100/150).
185. Goldsmith, Oliver. The Poems of Oliver Goldsmith. Ed. by
Robert A. Willmott. Illus. by Birket Foster
& H.N. Humphreys, printed in colors by Edmund Evans. 8-3/4x6, elaborately
gilt-tooled green morocco, gilt-lettered spine, raised bands, gilt-inner
dentelles, a.e.g.
London: Routledge, Warne & Routledge, 1860.
Scuffing to extremities, foxing, else very good, with exquisite early
color printing by Evans.
(100/150).
GWTW PAPER DOLLS
186. (Gone With the Wind) Gone With the Wind Paper Dolls. 18 pp.
incl. stiff wrapppers. The wrappers
contain 5 color dolls which may be punched out (2 of Clark Gable as Rhett
Butler; 2 of Vivien Leigh as
Scarlett O'Hara, and 1 of Ann Rutherford as Carreen O'Hara). The pages inside,
with are in color, have
numerous costumes which may be cut out, with directions as to which doll they
go to. 13x10-3/4.
Chicago: Merrill Publishing, 1940.
Enchanting book of paper dolls replete with closets full of clothes and
accessories. Just a little foxing &
soiling to the front wrapper, mild internal darkening, else very good.
(200/300).
187. Goodhue, Bertram Grosvenor. Book Decorations. Illus. with
numerous examples; photogravure
frontis. port. 11x8, parchment-backed boards, spine lettered in gilt. 1 of 400
copies printed on handmade paper.
New York: Grolier Club, 1931.
Soiling to boards, spine rubbed & sunned; light foxing, else very
good. (100/150).
188. Gookin, Frederick William. Japanese Colour Prints and Their
Designers. Illus. with 24 tipped-in
color plates. 12-3/4x10, cloth-backed gilt-lettered boards. No. 610 of 1000
copies. First Edition.
New York: Japan Society, 1913.
Upper corners rubbed, else very good; interior bright. (100/150).
189. Goose, Mother. Mother Goose's Melodies, Containing All that have
Come to Light of her Memorable
Writings. Hand-colored wood engravings. Gilt-lettered & pictorially
stamped cloth. New York: James Miller, [1869].
Fading to spine, rubbing to spine ends & extremities, else very
good. (70/100).
GALLERY OF GOREYS
190. Gorey, Edward. 12x8 color print of a man in his library surrounded by
cats. No. 128 of 750 copies. N.p.: n.d..
Signed by Gorey in the lower right. Fine.
(80/120).
191. Gorey, Edward. Amphigorey. 8th Ed. [1972]. * Amphigorey Too. 1st Ed. [1975]. Together, 2 vols.
Illus. throughout by Gorey. 11x7-3/4, jackets.
New York: George P. Putnam's, [1972 & 1975].
Second signed by Gorey on the title page. Very good. (70/100).
192. Gorey, Edward. Phypps [pseud.]. The Recently Deflowered Girl.
Pic. boards. Likely 1st Ed. [1965].
* The Sopping Thursday. Wraps. 2nd Ed. 1971.
* The Epiplectic Bicycle. Dj. 3rd Ed. [c.1974].
* Gorey
Games. Designed by Larry Evans. Wraps. 1st Ed. [1979]. * Plus 1 other, not by Gorey (illus. by Victoria
Chess). Together, 5 vols. All but last illus. by Edward Gorey.
Various places: various dates.
Very good to fine. (100/150).
193. Gorey, Edward. The Fantod Pack, interpreted by Madame Groeda
Weyrd. Loose cards & illustrated
booklet in printed box. No. 472 of 776 copies. First Edition.
[New York]: Gotham Bookmart, [1995].
Signed by Gorey in the colophon. Fine.
(80/120).
194. (Gorey, Edward) Ladies of the Gothics: Tales of Romance and Terror
by the Gentle Sex. [1975]. *
Ladies of Fantasy: Two Centuries of Sinister Stories by the Gentle
Sex. [1975]. * Manley, Seon & Gogo
Lewis, eds. Sisters of Sorcery: Two Centuries of Witchcraft Stories by the
Gentle Sex. [1976]. * Women of
the Weird: Eerie Stories of the Gentle Sex. [1976]. * Fun Phantoms: Tales of Ghostly Entertainment.
[1979].
Together, 5 vols. Jackets illus. by Edward Gorey (each different). First
Editions. New York: Lothrop, Lee.
& Shepard, various dates.
Three with "Library Edition" stickers to lower spines. Fine.
(100/150).
195. (Gorey, Edward) Lamport, Felicia. Cultural Slag. [1966]. * Moss, Howard. Instant Lives. [1974].
Together, 2 vols. Jackets. First Editions.
Boston & New York: [1966 & 1974].
Second with some speckles to front jacket panel, else very good or
better. (100/150).
196. Goudy, Frederic W. Elements of Lettering. Illus. with
examples. 12-3/4x9-1/4, gilt-lettered black cloth.
New York: Mitchell Kennerley, 1926.
A little shelf wear; near fine. (80/120).
GOYA'S ANTI-WAR ETCHINGS
197. Goya y Lucientes, Francisco Jose de. Los Desastres de la Guerra von
Goya. Ed. by Hugo Kehrer.
Illus. with 82 facsimile etched plates by Goya; tissue guards. 12x11-3/4, 3/4
vellum & boards, gilt-lettered
spine. No. 343 of 500 copies. First Edition Thus. Munich: Hugo Schmidt,
1921.
Soiling to spine, small spots to front joint vellum, else near fine,
with beautifully reproduced plates of
Goya's poignant scenes of the horrors of war and its aftermath.
(500/800).
THE GRABHORN CHURCHILLS
198. (Grabhorn Press) Churchill, Winston. Addresses delivered in the
Year Nineteen Hundred and Forty
to the People of Great Britain, of France, and to the Members of the English
House of Commons, by the
Prime Minister, Winston Churchill. 15-1/2x10-1/2, half white linen &
red cloth. 1 of 250 copies printed in
black & red by the Grabhorn Press.
San Francisco: Ransohoffs, 1940.
GB 339 - Light scratching & rubbing to covers, faint foxing to
spine, label a little rubbed, near fine. (150/250).
199. (Grabhorn Press) Churchill, Winston. Broadcast Addresses to the
People of Great Britain, Italy,
Poland, Russia, and the United States, by the Prime Minister of the British
Empire, Winston Churchill,
MXMXL-MXMXLI. 15-1/2x10-1/2, half white linen & blue cloth. 1 of 250
copies printed in black & blue by
the Grabhorn Press.
San Francisco: Ransohoffs, 1940.
GB361 - Some sunning to spine & portins of the linen, a little
rubbing to the covers, else near fine. (150/250).
200. (Grabhorn Press) Edward, King of England. Farewell Speech of King
Edward The Eighth Broadcast
from Windsor Castle the Tenth Day of December, MCMXXXVI, with the Instrument of
Abdication. Note by
William Saroyan. Illus. with a hand-colored wood-engraving by Mallette Dean;
1st 5 lines of text printed in
gold. 13-1/4x9-1/2, half white morocco & linen, front cover stamped with
Mallette Dean woodcut. 1 of 200
copies printed by the Grabhorn Press.
San Francisco: Ransohoffs, 1938.
GB 299 - Some darkening to morocco, spine a bit rubbed, else very good.
(150/250).
201. (Grabhorn Press) Lang, Andrew. Old French Title Pages: Being a
Chapter from Books and Bookmen.
Illus. with reproductions of woodcuts & title-pages. 5-3/4x3-3/4,
parchment-backed blue batik boards, spine
gilt-lettered. 1 of 260 copies printed by the Grabhorn Press.
San Francisco: AIGA, [1924].
GB 64 - Keepsake printed for the Book Club of California and the
American Institute of Graphic Arts.
Spine leaning, else near fine.
(50/70).
202. (Grabhorn Press) Wentz, Roby. The Grabhorn Press: A Biography.
Illus. with photo plates &
facsimiles; initials by Mallette Dean. 11x8-1/4, half cloth & boards, spine
lettered in gilt, dust wrapper. 1 of
750 copies printed by the Grace Hoper Press.
San Francisco: Book Club of Calif., 1981.
BCC 168 - Fine condition. (80/120).
203. (Grabhorn-Hoyem) Grabhorn, Jane, ed. One Hundred & Sixty Cat
Proverbs & Proverbial Similes.
Frontis. 9x5-1/2, half cloth & boards, paper cover & spine labels. 1 of
300 copies. First Edition.
San Francisco: Grabhorn-Hoyem. 1969.
GHB 21 - Fine. (80/120).
204. Gray, Thomas. Elegy Written in a Country Churchyard. Color
woodcut frontis. & black & white title-page vignette & headpiece by
W.R. Cameron. 9-3/4x6-1/4, parchment-backed boards. No. 91 of 250 copies
designed & printed by Johnck & Seeger, hand-set in Cloister Lightface
type, presswork by Lawton Kennedy.
[San Francisco]: 1928.
Inscribed and signed by John J. Johnck on front free endpaper. Spine
sunned & lightly stained, light
sunning to board edges, else very good. (50/80).
205. Grotius, Hugo. Le Droit de la Guerre et de la Paix. 2 vols.
[4], ix-xxxvii, [3], 587; [4], 587 pp. Trans.
by Jean Barbeyrac. (4to) 9-3/4x7-1/4, period calf. Amsterdam: Pierre de
Coup, 1729.
Covers worn, spines well so with worming, lacking portions, joints
cracked or cracking; lacking some
preliminary pages in Vol. I, worming to contents mostly marginal, else fair to
good, sold as is. (80/120).
206. Haight, Anne Lyon, ed. Portrait of Latin America as seen by her
Print Makers. Foreword by Monroe
Wheeler. Intro. by Jean Charlot. Profusely illus. by Latin American artists,
incl. Arenal, Covarrubias, Mérida,
Orozco, Rivera, et al. Jacket. First Edition. New York: Hastings House,
[1946].
Chipping to jacket spine ends, piece of jacket lacking from spine foot
& corners, darkening to jacket
spine, else very good. (80/120).
207. Haley, William. Plays of Three Acts; Written for a Private
Theatre. xii, [2], 276 pp. (8vo) 7x4-1/4,
period calf, spine ruled in gilt, raised bands, morocco lettering piece.
Dublin: Price, Colles, et al., 1784.
Stain to front cover; lacking front free endpaper & most of rear
free endpaper, else very good. (70/100).
208. Hall, Samuel Carter, ed. The Book of Gems: The Poets and Artists of
Great Artists. [iii]-xvi, 304,
[4] pp. Illus. with numerous steel engravings afer various artists.
8-1/2x5-1/4, original red morocco tooled in
gilt & blind, gilt inner dentelles, a.e.g.
London: Saunders & Otley, 1836.
Some scuffing to spine and corners, occasional light foxing, else very
good. (80/120).
209. Hall, Wade. The Smiling Phoenix: Southern Humor from 1865 to
1914. Jacket. First Edition.
Gainseville: Univ. of Florida Press, 1965.
Chipping to jacket spine ends & corners, sunning to jacket spine,
front joint starting, else very good. (50/80).
210. Halsman, Philippe. The Frenchman: A Photographic Interview.
Plates throughout from photographs
by Halsman. 9-1/4x7, pictorial wrappers.
[New York: Simon & Schuster, 1949].
The Frenchman Fernando is asked questions about America, his life,
women, food, movie stars, etc., and
answers them with the most expressive of Gallic gestures, eye-rolling, leering,
etc. Rubbing & extremity
wear to wrappers, inscription to 1st page, else very good. (50/80).
211. Hamerton, Philip Gilbert. Paris in Old and Present Times. With
Especial Reference to Changes in
its Architecture and Topography. Illus. with 12 etched plates by various
artists, plus engravings in the text.
12-1/2x9-1/2, original cloth dec. & lettered in gilt, rebacked with most of
original spine strip laid on, a.e.g. Boston: Roberts Brothers, 1885.
Most notable for the etched plates. Some staining & wear to covers,
else very good.
(80/120).
Part I:
Grand Summer Miscellany
Curious & Collectible Books In All Fields
1. A'BECKETT through 100. BUDGE
101. BUFFON through 211. HAMERTON
212. HARVEY through 322. ORNITHOLOGY
323. ORPHANS through 439. ZORN
Part II:
Western Americana Including Custeriana & the Military Frontier From the Library of John M. Carroll
Lots 440. ADAMSON through 500. CARROLL
Lots 501. CARROLL through 561. GARRARD
Lots 562. GERSTACKER through 617. JOHNSON
Lots 618. JOHNSON through 679. MEEKER
Lots 680. MERCER through 742. RYAN
Lots 743. SABIN through 805. YELLOWSTONE
Section II: Travel & Exploration, lots
806. through 903.
|