Sale 605: Rare Medicine & Science: Inventory of Edwin V. Glaser Rare Books (with additions) (#605) 01/12/2017 11:00 AM PST Closed Starts Ending 01/12/2017 11:00 AM PST Auction Info PDF Prices Realized View ▼ Items per page 102550100 Sort by DefaultTime LeftLot#TitleNewestHighest PriceLowest PriceBidsViewsAuthorProvenancePublisherDate PublishedConditionCode Filter By Categories Category match ANY of the aboveALL of the above ConditionCodeConditionCode-Select-finenear finevery goodgoodfairpoor sold as is Featured Exclude closed lots Price Lot Number Results: Viewing items 501-600 of 615. Previous|1234567|Next Lot #501 Revelationes s. Brigittae: olim à Card. Turrecremata recognitae et approbatae, et á Consaluo Duranto Episc. Ferettrano notis illustratae, et hac postrema editione facta collatione cum m. ss : Vat. alijsq' antiquis codicibus emendatae, & in duos tomos distributae. AuthorBridget, of Sweden SaintHeadlineSaint Bridget of Sweden, Revelationes, 1628PublisherLudouicus GrignanusDate Published1628 View details Estimate$500 - $800Sold for$295.50StatusSold Lot #502 R. P. Ioannis de Piña Madritensis, e Societate Iesu Theologi, Commentariorum in Ecclesiasticum AuthorDe Piña, JuanHeadlineR. P. Ioannis de Piña Madritensis, Commentariorum in EcclesiasticumPublishersumptib. Iacobi & Petri Prost,Date Published1634, 1637 View details Estimate$200 - $300StatusUnsold Lot #503 Glossarium ad Scriptores Mediae et Infimae Latinitatis AuthorDu Cange, Charles Du FresneHeadlineDu Cange, Glossarium ad Scriptores, 1733PublisherSub oliva Caroli OsmontDate Published1731-1766 View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$120StatusSold Lot #504 Theologiae moralis decalogalis per modum Conferentiarum casibus practicis, applicatae, et illustratae, ad usum tum Curatorum, tum praesertim, pro animarum cura examinandorum AuthorElbel, BenjaminHeadlineEbel, Theologiae moralis decalogalis. 1744-1751PublisherMatthiae and Joseph WolffDate Published1744-1751 View details Estimate$300 - $500StatusUnsold Lot #505 Speculum Theologicum: Inquo Universa Theologia Speculativa Mira Claritate, Methodo, Soliditate, ac Subtilitate Elucidata Conspicitur... AuthorGibbon, AugustinusHeadlineGibbon, Speculum Theologicum, 1740-45PublisherAntonii Simoens FerreyraDate Published1740-45 View details Estimate$300 - $500StatusUnsold Lot #506 Opera Moralia AuthorGiribaldi, SebastianoHeadlineGiribaldi, Opera Moralia, 1756-62PublisherCollis AmoeniDate Published1756-62 View details Estimate$300 - $500Sold for$178.50StatusSold Lot #507 Pontificiarum Constitutionum in Bullariis Magno, et Romano Contentarum, et Aliunde Desumptarum Epitome, et Secundum Materias Dispositio cum Indigibus Logupletissimis AuthorGuerra, AloysiusHeadlinePontificiarum Constitutionum in Bullariis Magno...1772PublisherHeredis Nicolai PezzanaDate Published1772 View details Estimate$200 - $300StatusUnsold Lot #508 Vgonis de S. Charo, S. Romanae Eccl. tit. S. Sabinae Cardinalis primi Ordinis Praedicatorum, Opera omnia in vniuersam Vetus & Nouum Testamentum: in septem tomos diuisa. Addito octauo tomo noui indicis locupletissimi, & alias non impressi. AuthorHugh, of Saint-Cher CardinalHeadlineHugh of Saint-Cher, Opera Omnia, 1600PublisherApud SessasDate Published1600 View details Estimate$300 - $500Sold for$190.20StatusSold Lot #509 Cornelii Iansenii Leerdamensis, S.T.D. et Prof. Lovaniensis, Episcopi Iprensis: Tetrateuchus, sive commentarius in sancta Iesu Christi Evangelia. AuthorJansenius, CorneliusHeadlineCornelius Jansenius, Tetrateuchus sive commentarius in Sancta Jesu Christi Euangelia, 1643PublisherApud Geruasium Aliot, in Palatio, iuxta Sacellum D. Michaëlis, et Viduam Guillelmi Pelé viâ IacobaeâDate Published1643 View details Estimate$150 - $250Sold for$96StatusSold Lot #510 Cornelii Iansenii...Tetrateuchus sive commentarius in Sancta Jesu Christi Euangelia - two editions AuthorJansenius, CorneliusHeadlineCornelius JanseniusPublisherApud Martinum HullegaerdeDate Published1659, 1685 View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$166.80StatusSold Lot #511 Gabrielis Albaspinæi Aurelianensis Episcopi Opera Varia AuthorL'Aubespine, Gabriel deHeadlineGabrielis Albaspinæi Aurelianensis Episcopi Opera Varia, 1770PublisherExpensis G.P. & M F. Stasi, ex typographia J. de DominicisDate Published1770 View details Estimate$100 - $150StatusUnsold Lot #512 Sacrorum conciliorum, nova, et amplissima collectio AuthorMansi, Giovan DomenicoHeadlineGiovan Domenico Mansi, Sacrorum conciliorum, 1759PublisherExpensis Antonii ZattaDate Published1759-1774 View details Estimate$600 - $900StatusUnsold Lot #513 R.P.F. Bartholomæi Mastrii de Meldula, Ordinis Minorum Conventualium S. Francisci theologi Disputationes theologicæ in primum librum Sententiarum : quibus ab adversantibus, tum veterem, tùm recentiorum jaculis : Scoti theologia vindicatur. AuthorMastri, BartolomeoHeadlineR.P.F. Bartholomæi Mastrii de Meldula, 1731PublisherEx Typographia BalleonianaDate Published1731 View details Estimate$300 - $500StatusUnsold Lot #514 R.D.P. Didaci Nisseni Abbatis Ordinis S. Basilii Magni Opera Omnia in Quatuor Tomos Digesta AuthorNisseno, DiegoHeadlineR.D.P. Didaci Nisseni Abbatis Ordinis S. Basilii Magni Opera Omnia, 1738PublisherSumptibus Joannis Gastl. Typis Hieronymi Lenz.Date Published1738 View details Estimate$300 - $500StatusUnsold Lot #515 Istoria Delle Investiture Delle Dignità Ecclesiastiche, Scritta dal Padre Enrico Noris AuthorNoris, EnricoHeadlineEnrico Noris, Istoria Delle Investiture Delle Dignità Ecclesiastiche, 1741PublisherG.A. TumarmaniDate Published1741 View details Estimate$200 - $300StatusUnsold Lot #516 Dionysii Petavii Aurelianensis e Societate Jesu de Doctrina Temporum AuthorPetau, Denis and Jean HardouinHeadlineDionysii Petavii, Doctrina Temporum, 1757.PublisherB. BaronchelliDate Published1757 View details Estimate$200 - $300StatusUnsold Lot #517 R.P. Fr. Leandri de SSmo. Sacramento... Quaestiones Morales Theologicae in Septem Ecclesiae Sacramenta. AuthorSacramento, Leandri de SanctissmoHeadlineLeandri de Sanctissmo Sacramento, Quaestiones Morales TheologicaePublisherSumptibus Philippi Borde, Laurentii Arnaud, Petri Borde et Guill. BarbierDate Published1664-1692 View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$120StatusSold Lot #518 R.P. Thomae Sanchez De Sancto Matrimonii Sacramento: Disputationum. AuthorSánchez, ThomásHeadlineR. P. Thomae Sanchez De Sancto Matrimonii, 1758PublisherApud N. PezzanaDate Published1754 View details Estimate$200 - $300StatusUnsold Lot #519 Anti-Febbronio di Francescantonio Zaccaria della Compagnia di Gesu o sia Apologia polemico-storica del Primato del Papa... AuthorZaccaria, Francesco AntonioHeadlineAnti-Febbronio di Francescantonio Zaccaria, 1770PublisherPer Gregorio BiasiniDate Published1770 View details Estimate$150 - $250StatusUnsold Lot #520 Box Lot HeadlineBox Lot of Science and Medicine View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$96StatusSold Lot #521 Box Lot HeadlineBox Lot of Science and Medicine View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$178.50StatusSold Lot #522 Box Lot HeadlineBox Lot of Science and Medicine View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$166.80StatusSold Lot #523 Box Lot HeadlineBox Lot of Science and Medicine View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$60StatusSold Lot #524 Box Lot HeadlineBox Lot of Science and Medicine View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$24StatusSold Lot #525 Box Lot HeadlineBox Lot of Science and Medicine View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$24StatusSold Lot #526 Box Lot HeadlineBox Lot of Science and Medicine View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$84StatusSold Lot #527 Box Lot HeadlineBox Lot of Science and Medicine View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$96StatusSold Lot #528 Box Lot HeadlineBox Lot of Science and Medicine View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$120StatusSold Lot #529 Box Lot HeadlineBox Lot of Science and Medicine View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$24StatusSold Lot #530 Box Lot HeadlineBox Lot of Science and Medicine View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$201.90StatusSold Lot #531 Box Lot HeadlineBox Lot of Science and Medicine View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$190.20StatusSold Lot #532 Box Lot HeadlineBox Lot of Science and Medicine View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$131.70StatusSold Lot #533 Box Lot HeadlineBox Lot of Science and Medicine View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$190.20StatusSold Lot #534 Box Lot HeadlineBox Lot of Science and Medicine View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$48StatusSold Lot #535 Box Lot HeadlineBox Lot of Science and Medicine View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$24StatusSold Lot #536 Box Lot HeadlineBox Lot of Science and Medicine View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$84StatusSold Lot #537 Box Lot HeadlineBox Lot of Science and Medicine View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$24StatusSold Lot #538 Box Lot HeadlineBox Lot of Science and Medicine View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$24StatusSold Lot #539 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$24StatusSold Lot #540 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$48StatusSold Lot #541 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$24StatusSold Lot #542 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$60StatusSold Lot #543 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$48StatusSold Lot #544 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$24StatusSold Lot #545 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$12StatusSold Lot #546 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$60StatusSold Lot #547 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$108StatusSold Lot #548 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$24StatusSold Lot #549 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$96StatusSold Lot #550 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$48StatusSold Lot #551 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$36StatusSold Lot #552 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$84StatusSold Lot #553 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$84StatusSold Lot #554 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$36StatusSold Lot #555 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$48StatusSold Lot #556 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$96StatusSold Lot #557 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$48StatusSold Lot #558 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$72StatusSold Lot #559 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$36StatusSold Lot #560 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$36StatusSold Lot #561 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$12StatusSold Lot #562 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$166.80StatusSold Lot #563 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$60StatusSold Lot #564 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$201.90StatusSold Lot #565 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$96StatusSold Lot #566 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$36StatusSold Lot #567 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$36StatusSold Lot #568 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$24StatusSold Lot #569 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$190.20StatusSold Lot #570 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$84StatusSold Lot #571 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$120StatusSold Lot #572 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$108StatusSold Lot #573 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$36StatusSold Lot #574 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$24StatusSold Lot #575 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$24StatusSold Lot #576 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$48StatusSold Lot #577 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$24StatusSold Lot #578 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$36StatusSold Lot #579 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$24StatusSold Lot #580 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$24StatusSold Lot #581 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$12StatusSold Lot #582 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$96StatusSold Lot #583 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$24StatusSold Lot #584 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$96StatusSold Lot #585 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$190.20StatusSold Lot #586 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$143.40StatusSold Lot #587 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$324.75StatusSold Lot #588 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$120StatusSold Lot #589 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$131.70StatusSold Lot #590 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$166.80StatusSold Lot #591 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$155.10StatusSold Lot #592 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$60StatusSold Lot #593 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$131.70StatusSold Lot #594 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$48StatusSold Lot #595 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$48StatusSold Lot #596 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$48StatusSold Lot #597 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$24StatusSold Lot #598 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$24StatusSold Lot #599 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$60StatusSold Lot #600 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$120StatusSold Items per page 102550100 Previous|1234567|Next Previous 1234567 Next Previous 1234567 Next