Sale 605: Rare Medicine & Science: Inventory of Edwin V. Glaser Rare Books (with additions) (#605) 01/12/2017 11:00 AM PST Closed Starts Ending 01/12/2017 11:00 AM PST Auction Info PDF Prices Realized View ▼ Items per page 102550100 Sort by DefaultTime LeftLot#TitleNewestHighest PriceLowest PriceBidsViewsAuthorProvenancePublisherDate PublishedConditionCode Filter By Categories Category match ANY of the aboveALL of the above ConditionCodeConditionCode-Select-finenear finevery goodgoodfairpoor sold as is Featured Exclude closed lots Price Lot Number Results: Viewing items 501-600 of 615. Previous|1234567|Next Lot #501 Revelationes s. Brigittae: olim à Card. Turrecremata recognitae et approbatae, et á Consaluo Duranto Episc. Ferettrano notis illustratae, et hac postrema editione facta collatione cum m. ss : Vat. alijsq' antiquis codicibus emendatae, & in duos tomos distributae. View details Estimate$500 - $800Sold for$295.50StatusSold AuthorBridget, of Sweden SaintHeadlineSaint Bridget of Sweden, Revelationes, 1628PublisherLudouicus GrignanusDate Published1628 Lot #502 R. P. Ioannis de Piña Madritensis, e Societate Iesu Theologi, Commentariorum in Ecclesiasticum View details Estimate$200 - $300StatusUnsold AuthorDe Piña, JuanHeadlineR. P. Ioannis de Piña Madritensis, Commentariorum in EcclesiasticumPublishersumptib. Iacobi & Petri Prost,Date Published1634, 1637 Lot #503 Glossarium ad Scriptores Mediae et Infimae Latinitatis View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$120StatusSold AuthorDu Cange, Charles Du FresneHeadlineDu Cange, Glossarium ad Scriptores, 1733PublisherSub oliva Caroli OsmontDate Published1731-1766 Lot #504 Theologiae moralis decalogalis per modum Conferentiarum casibus practicis, applicatae, et illustratae, ad usum tum Curatorum, tum praesertim, pro animarum cura examinandorum View details Estimate$300 - $500StatusUnsold AuthorElbel, BenjaminHeadlineEbel, Theologiae moralis decalogalis. 1744-1751PublisherMatthiae and Joseph WolffDate Published1744-1751 Lot #505 Speculum Theologicum: Inquo Universa Theologia Speculativa Mira Claritate, Methodo, Soliditate, ac Subtilitate Elucidata Conspicitur... View details Estimate$300 - $500StatusUnsold AuthorGibbon, AugustinusHeadlineGibbon, Speculum Theologicum, 1740-45PublisherAntonii Simoens FerreyraDate Published1740-45 Lot #506 Opera Moralia View details Estimate$300 - $500Sold for$178.50StatusSold AuthorGiribaldi, SebastianoHeadlineGiribaldi, Opera Moralia, 1756-62PublisherCollis AmoeniDate Published1756-62 Lot #507 Pontificiarum Constitutionum in Bullariis Magno, et Romano Contentarum, et Aliunde Desumptarum Epitome, et Secundum Materias Dispositio cum Indigibus Logupletissimis View details Estimate$200 - $300StatusUnsold AuthorGuerra, AloysiusHeadlinePontificiarum Constitutionum in Bullariis Magno...1772PublisherHeredis Nicolai PezzanaDate Published1772 Lot #508 Vgonis de S. Charo, S. Romanae Eccl. tit. S. Sabinae Cardinalis primi Ordinis Praedicatorum, Opera omnia in vniuersam Vetus & Nouum Testamentum: in septem tomos diuisa. Addito octauo tomo noui indicis locupletissimi, & alias non impressi. View details Estimate$300 - $500Sold for$190.20StatusSold AuthorHugh, of Saint-Cher CardinalHeadlineHugh of Saint-Cher, Opera Omnia, 1600PublisherApud SessasDate Published1600 Lot #509 Cornelii Iansenii Leerdamensis, S.T.D. et Prof. Lovaniensis, Episcopi Iprensis: Tetrateuchus, sive commentarius in sancta Iesu Christi Evangelia. View details Estimate$150 - $250Sold for$96StatusSold AuthorJansenius, CorneliusHeadlineCornelius Jansenius, Tetrateuchus sive commentarius in Sancta Jesu Christi Euangelia, 1643PublisherApud Geruasium Aliot, in Palatio, iuxta Sacellum D. Michaëlis, et Viduam Guillelmi Pelé viâ IacobaeâDate Published1643 Lot #510 Cornelii Iansenii...Tetrateuchus sive commentarius in Sancta Jesu Christi Euangelia - two editions View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$166.80StatusSold AuthorJansenius, CorneliusHeadlineCornelius JanseniusPublisherApud Martinum HullegaerdeDate Published1659, 1685 Lot #511 Gabrielis Albaspinæi Aurelianensis Episcopi Opera Varia View details Estimate$100 - $150StatusUnsold AuthorL'Aubespine, Gabriel deHeadlineGabrielis Albaspinæi Aurelianensis Episcopi Opera Varia, 1770PublisherExpensis G.P. & M F. Stasi, ex typographia J. de DominicisDate Published1770 Lot #512 Sacrorum conciliorum, nova, et amplissima collectio View details Estimate$600 - $900StatusUnsold AuthorMansi, Giovan DomenicoHeadlineGiovan Domenico Mansi, Sacrorum conciliorum, 1759PublisherExpensis Antonii ZattaDate Published1759-1774 Lot #513 R.P.F. Bartholomæi Mastrii de Meldula, Ordinis Minorum Conventualium S. Francisci theologi Disputationes theologicæ in primum librum Sententiarum : quibus ab adversantibus, tum veterem, tùm recentiorum jaculis : Scoti theologia vindicatur. View details Estimate$300 - $500StatusUnsold AuthorMastri, BartolomeoHeadlineR.P.F. Bartholomæi Mastrii de Meldula, 1731PublisherEx Typographia BalleonianaDate Published1731 Lot #514 R.D.P. Didaci Nisseni Abbatis Ordinis S. Basilii Magni Opera Omnia in Quatuor Tomos Digesta View details Estimate$300 - $500StatusUnsold AuthorNisseno, DiegoHeadlineR.D.P. Didaci Nisseni Abbatis Ordinis S. Basilii Magni Opera Omnia, 1738PublisherSumptibus Joannis Gastl. Typis Hieronymi Lenz.Date Published1738 Lot #515 Istoria Delle Investiture Delle Dignità Ecclesiastiche, Scritta dal Padre Enrico Noris View details Estimate$200 - $300StatusUnsold AuthorNoris, EnricoHeadlineEnrico Noris, Istoria Delle Investiture Delle Dignità Ecclesiastiche, 1741PublisherG.A. TumarmaniDate Published1741 Lot #516 Dionysii Petavii Aurelianensis e Societate Jesu de Doctrina Temporum View details Estimate$200 - $300StatusUnsold AuthorPetau, Denis and Jean HardouinHeadlineDionysii Petavii, Doctrina Temporum, 1757.PublisherB. BaronchelliDate Published1757 Lot #517 R.P. Fr. Leandri de SSmo. Sacramento... Quaestiones Morales Theologicae in Septem Ecclesiae Sacramenta. View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$120StatusSold AuthorSacramento, Leandri de SanctissmoHeadlineLeandri de Sanctissmo Sacramento, Quaestiones Morales TheologicaePublisherSumptibus Philippi Borde, Laurentii Arnaud, Petri Borde et Guill. BarbierDate Published1664-1692 Lot #518 R.P. Thomae Sanchez De Sancto Matrimonii Sacramento: Disputationum. View details Estimate$200 - $300StatusUnsold AuthorSánchez, ThomásHeadlineR. P. Thomae Sanchez De Sancto Matrimonii, 1758PublisherApud N. PezzanaDate Published1754 Lot #519 Anti-Febbronio di Francescantonio Zaccaria della Compagnia di Gesu o sia Apologia polemico-storica del Primato del Papa... View details Estimate$150 - $250StatusUnsold AuthorZaccaria, Francesco AntonioHeadlineAnti-Febbronio di Francescantonio Zaccaria, 1770PublisherPer Gregorio BiasiniDate Published1770 Lot #520 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$96StatusSold HeadlineBox Lot of Science and Medicine Lot #521 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$178.50StatusSold HeadlineBox Lot of Science and Medicine Lot #522 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$166.80StatusSold HeadlineBox Lot of Science and Medicine Lot #523 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$60StatusSold HeadlineBox Lot of Science and Medicine Lot #524 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$24StatusSold HeadlineBox Lot of Science and Medicine Lot #525 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$24StatusSold HeadlineBox Lot of Science and Medicine Lot #526 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$84StatusSold HeadlineBox Lot of Science and Medicine Lot #527 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$96StatusSold HeadlineBox Lot of Science and Medicine Lot #528 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$120StatusSold HeadlineBox Lot of Science and Medicine Lot #529 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$24StatusSold HeadlineBox Lot of Science and Medicine Lot #530 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$201.90StatusSold HeadlineBox Lot of Science and Medicine Lot #531 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$190.20StatusSold HeadlineBox Lot of Science and Medicine Lot #532 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$131.70StatusSold HeadlineBox Lot of Science and Medicine Lot #533 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$190.20StatusSold HeadlineBox Lot of Science and Medicine Lot #534 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$48StatusSold HeadlineBox Lot of Science and Medicine Lot #535 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$24StatusSold HeadlineBox Lot of Science and Medicine Lot #536 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$84StatusSold HeadlineBox Lot of Science and Medicine Lot #537 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$24StatusSold HeadlineBox Lot of Science and Medicine Lot #538 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$24StatusSold HeadlineBox Lot of Science and Medicine Lot #539 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$24StatusSold Lot #540 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$48StatusSold Lot #541 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$24StatusSold Lot #542 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$60StatusSold Lot #543 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$48StatusSold Lot #544 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$24StatusSold Lot #545 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$12StatusSold Lot #546 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$60StatusSold Lot #547 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$108StatusSold Lot #548 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$24StatusSold Lot #549 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$96StatusSold Lot #550 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$48StatusSold Lot #551 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$36StatusSold Lot #552 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$84StatusSold Lot #553 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$84StatusSold Lot #554 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$36StatusSold Lot #555 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$48StatusSold Lot #556 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$96StatusSold Lot #557 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$48StatusSold Lot #558 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$72StatusSold Lot #559 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$36StatusSold Lot #560 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$36StatusSold Lot #561 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$12StatusSold Lot #562 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$166.80StatusSold Lot #563 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$60StatusSold Lot #564 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$201.90StatusSold Lot #565 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$96StatusSold Lot #566 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$36StatusSold Lot #567 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$36StatusSold Lot #568 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$24StatusSold Lot #569 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$190.20StatusSold Lot #570 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$84StatusSold Lot #571 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$120StatusSold Lot #572 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$108StatusSold Lot #573 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$36StatusSold Lot #574 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$24StatusSold Lot #575 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$24StatusSold Lot #576 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$48StatusSold Lot #577 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$24StatusSold Lot #578 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$36StatusSold Lot #579 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$24StatusSold Lot #580 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$24StatusSold Lot #581 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$12StatusSold Lot #582 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$96StatusSold Lot #583 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$24StatusSold Lot #584 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$96StatusSold Lot #585 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$190.20StatusSold Lot #586 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$143.40StatusSold Lot #587 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$324.75StatusSold Lot #588 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$120StatusSold Lot #589 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$131.70StatusSold Lot #590 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$166.80StatusSold Lot #591 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$155.10StatusSold Lot #592 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$60StatusSold Lot #593 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$131.70StatusSold Lot #594 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$48StatusSold Lot #595 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$48StatusSold Lot #596 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$48StatusSold Lot #597 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$24StatusSold Lot #598 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$24StatusSold Lot #599 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$60StatusSold Lot #600 Box Lot View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$120StatusSold Items per page 102550100 Previous|1234567|Next Previous 1234567 Next Previous 1234567 Next