Sale 665: Mid-Winter Miscellany Part II - with Illustrated & Children's Books (#665) 01/24/2019 11:00 AM PST Closed Starts Ending 01/24/2019 11:00 AM PST Auction Info PDF Prices Realized View ▼ Items per page 102550100 Sort by DefaultTime LeftLot#TitleNewestHighest PriceLowest PriceBidsViewsAuthorProvenancePublisherDate PublishedConditionCode Filter By Categories Category match ANY of the aboveALL of the above ConditionCodeConditionCode-Select-finenear finevery goodgoodfairpoor sold as is Featured Exclude closed lots Price Lot Number Results: Viewing items 1-14 of 14. Previous|1|Next Lot #118 Summa conciliorum et pontificum à Petro vsque ad Iulium tertium... AuthorCarranza, BartoloméHeadlineCarranza's Summa Conciliorum et PontificumPublisherapud Poncetum le PreuxDate Published1550 View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$200StatusSold Lot #125 Institutionum iuris canonici libri quatuor; and Rubricae Sive Summae Capitulorum Iuris Canonici AuthorCucchi, Marcantonio; Thomas KirchmeyerHeadlineTwo works on canon law bound as onePublisherApud Gulielmum RouilliumDate Published1574 View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$175StatusSold Lot #159 Virtutum vitiorumque exempla: ex utriusque legis prompturario decerpta AuthorHanappes, Nicolas deHeadlineVirtutum vitiorumque exempla, 1560PublisherApud Mauricium MenierDate Published1560 View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$200StatusSold Lot #170 Le Droict des Evesques; su il est tratité de Privilegiez, des Evesques ayans des Canonicats annexez à leur Dignitè, de Vicaires Generaux... AuthorLe Maire, PhilippeHeadlineRights of Bishops, 1677PublisherChez N. Pepingue, et Iean GuignardDate Published1676-77 View details Estimate$300 - $500StatusUnsold Lot #171 Les institutions imperialles: avec certaines glosses & arbre ciuil : ou sont inserées les formules des dema[n]des ou libelles iudiciaux sur chascune action AuthorLescut, Nicolaus deHeadlineLes institutions imperialles, 1547PublisherViuant GaultherotDate Published1547 View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$281.25StatusSold Lot #185 Tractatus de fortuitis casibus Sebastiani Medicis; Tractatus de Probanda Negativa... AuthorMedici, Sebastiano deHeadlineTractatus de fortuitis casibus Sebastiani MedicisPublisherApud Ioannem GymnichDate Published1578 View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$237.50StatusSold Lot #186 Principia ivris criminalis Germaniae commvnis: avditorvm vsibvs destinata AuthorMeister, Christian Friedrich GeorgHeadlinePrincipia ivris criminalis Germaniae commvnisPublisherImpensis Victorini BossigeliiDate Published1755 View details Estimate$200 - $300StatusUnsold Lot #196 Bapstpredigten: In welchen gehandlet, und gründlich angezeiget wird, Was und Wer der Bapst zu Rom sey, und nicht sey, Wie sein gantzes Reich auß Lügen, Mord, Schand und Raub zusammen gestücket ... AuthorMylius, GeorgHeadlineGeorg Mylius's Bapstpredigten, 1599PublisherGrunerDate Published1599 View details Estimate$300 - $500Sold for$237.50StatusSold Lot #203 Laurentii Pignorii Symbolarum epistolicarum liber primus : in quo nonnulla ex antiquitatis iuris civilis et historiae penu depromuntur & illustrantur multaque auctorum loca emendantur, & explicantur AuthorPignoria, LorenzoHeadlineLaurentii Pignorii Symbolarum epistolicarumPublisherDonatum Pasquardum, & SociosDate Published1629 View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$212.50StatusSold Lot #211 Historia Concilii tridentini Petri Suavis Polani ex auctorismet assertionibus confutata AuthorQuorlius, PhilippusHeadlineHistoria Concilii Tridentini, 1661PublisherApud A. BossioDate Published1661 View details Estimate$200 - $300StatusUnsold Lot #228 C. Corn. Tacitus et in eum M.Z. Box. Hornii, & H. Groth Observationes AuthorTacitus, CorneliusHeadlineTacitus in miniaturePublisherIuntasDate Published1645 View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$125StatusSold Lot #238 Iuris ciuilis de Legatis & fideicommissis Methodvs Dialectica; De Legibus Populi Romani Liber; and Iustiniani Imperatoris Vita AuthorVigelius, Nicolaus and Francis HotomanHeadlineIuris ciuilis de LegatisPublisherJohannes OporinusDate Published1557 View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$200StatusSold Lot #247 Xenophontis Ephesii De Anthia et Habrocome Ephesiacorum libri V. AuthorXenophon, of EphesusHeadlineGreek source for Romeo & JulietPublisherapud A. BlumaueDate Published1796 View details Estimate$400 - $600StatusUnsold Lot #371 Five early vellum-bound works on religion and some later material Heading(Religion)HeadlineEarly books on religious matters View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$200StatusSold Items per page 102550100 Previous|1|Next Previous 1 Next Previous 1 Next