Sale 2043: Art & illustration - Literature - Americana - Maps - Books in All Fields - Timed Online Auction (#2043) 12/24/2020 1:00 PM PST - 01/14/2021 6:25 PM PST Closed Starts Ending 01/14/2021 6:25 PM PST Auction Info PDF Prices Realized View ▼ Items per page 102550100 Sort by DefaultTime LeftLot#TitleNewestHighest PriceLowest PriceBidsViewsAuthorProvenancePublisherDate PublishedConditionCode Filter By Categories Category match ANY of the aboveALL of the above ConditionCodeConditionCode-Select-finenear finevery goodgoodfairpoor sold as is Featured Exclude closed lots Price Lot Number Results: Viewing items 101-200 of 433. Previous|12345|Next Lot #101 Your War Savings Pledge: Our Boys Make Good Their Pledge--Are You Keeping Yours? Heading(Propaganda & Political Posters - WWI)AuthorUnattributedHeadlineUncle Sam WWI Propaganda PosterPublisherGovernment Printing OfficeDate Published1917 View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$12.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(1 bid) Lot #102 They Give Their Lives, Do You Lend Your Savings? Heading(Propaganda & Political Posters - WWI)AuthorWelsh, Horace DevitHeadlineWar Savings Stamps WWI propaganda posterPublisherCommittee on Public InformationDate Published1918 View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$12.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(1 bid) Lot #103 France Heading(Propaganda & Political Posters - WWII)AuthorBarton, LorenHeadlineWWII propaganda poster with lady libertyPublisherCrocker-UnionDate Published1942 View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$25StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(2 bids) Lot #104 Leader: Loyalty above reproach; Extra courage; Abhorrence of deceit; Devotion to duty; Eagerness to learn; Responsibility to God and country - Do You Qualify? Heading(Propaganda & Political Posters - WWII)HeadlineFort Ord Training Aids posterPublisherFort OrdDate Published[c. 1940-45] View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$12.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(1 bid) Lot #105 Ours to Fight For...Freedom from Fear Heading(Propaganda & Political Posters - WWII)AuthorRockwell, NormanHeadlineFreedom from Fear, Norman Rockwell WWII posterPublisherGovernment Printing Office for the Office of War InformationDate Published1943 View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$25StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(2 bids) Lot #106 Frederick Remington's 'Buckskins': Portraits of the Old West...Eight Color Prints Superbly Reproduced AuthorRemington, FrederickHeadlineFrederick Remington's 'Buckskins'PublisherPenn PrintsDate Published1956 View details Sold for$25StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(2 bids) Lot #107 Les Lithographies de Renoir Heading(Renoir, Pierre-Auguste)AuthorRoger-Marx, ClaudeHeadlineLithographs of Renoir, 1951PublisherAndre SauretDate Published[1951] View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$37.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(3 bids) Lot #108 Rose Des Bois Heading(Roësset, Marga Gil)AuthorRoësset, Consuelo GilHeadlineRose Des Bois illustrated by Marga RoëssetPublisherPlon-Nourrit et cieDate Published1923 View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$125StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(8 bids) Lot #109 Big Brother and the Holding Co with Michelle Bastian, Cris Loiter and the Hangouts Aug 29, 87, Old Fillmore, Fillmore and Geary Heading(Rock Posters)AuthorKelley, AltonHeadline2 Big Brother & Holding Co reunion postersDate Published[1987] View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$12.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(1 bid) Lot #110 Autumn Music Festival Oct 5th at Noon, the Sons of Champlin, Journey with Greg Rolie, Neil Schon, Aynsley Dunbar, Special Guests Pablo Cruise, Introducing Automatic Man with Mike Schrieve & Bayete, Yesterday and Today Heading(Rock Posters)AuthorRyan, PatHeadline1975 Concert poster signed by artist Pat RyanPublisherSonoma State Alumni AssociationDate Published[1975] View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$12.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(1 bid) Lot #111 Bill Graham Presents in San Francisco, Lights - Wumberlog, Free, Bloodrock, Edwards Hand, Jan 14,15,16,17 Fillmore West / Fillmore West, 21,22,23,24 Jan, Spencer Davis, Taj Mahal, Fox, Bob Holt - Lights, Bill Graham Presents in San Francisco Heading(Rock Posters)AuthorSinger, DavidHeadlineDavid Singer Fillmore concert poster, signedPublisherTea Lautrec LithoDate Published1971 View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$25StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(3 bids) Lot #112 Freedom of Speech AuthorRockwell, NormanHeadlineCollotype poster of Rockwell's Freedom of SpeechPublisherArthur JaffeDate Published[1960's] View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$162.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(9 bids) Lot #113 Alto a los Desalojos! / Stop the Evictions! AuthorRodriguez, FaviannaHeadlineAlto a los Desalojos! by Favianna RodriguezPublisherFigueroa Corridor Coalition for Economic JusticeDate Published[2002] View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(4 bids) Lot #114 Stella Vespertina AuthorRouault, GeorgesHeadlineGeorges Rouault, Stella Vespertina, 1947PublisherRené DrouinDate Published1947 View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$112.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(10 bids) Lot #115 Two Sumie-e paintings with watercolor AuthorSakai, HiroshiHeadlineTwo Sumie-e paintings with watercolorPublisherHiroshi SakaiDate PublishedNo date View details Sold for$37.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(3 bids) Lot #116 Mintons Tile - "Quentin Durward" AuthorSmith, MoyrHeadlineMintons Tile - "Quentin Durward" c.1880PublisherMintons China WorksDate Published[c.1880] View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(3 bids) Lot #117 Print from the Hobyahs Creep, Creep, Creeping...Run, Run, Running...Skip, Skip, Skipping series AuthorTibet, DavidHeadlineHobyahs Creep, Creep, Creep, David TibetDate PublishedNo date View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$12.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(1 bid) Lot #118 Man & Beast AuthorVallance, JeffreyHeadlineMan & Beast by Jeffrey Vallance, 1993Date Published[1993] View details Estimate$500 - $800Sold for$281.25StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(24 bids) Lot #119 Mont-Saint-Michel and Chartres Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorAdams, HenryHeadlineIllustrated with images of Mont-Saint-Michel and elsewhere in FrancePublisherThe Limited Editions ClubDate Published1957 View details Sold for$50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(4 bids) Lot #120 The Three-Cornered Hat Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorAlarcon, Pedro Antonio deHeadlineA well-loved Spanish novelPublisherThe Limited Editions ClubDate Published1959 View details Sold for$12.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(1 bid) Lot #121 Little Women or Meg, Jo, Beth, and Amy Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorAlcott, Louisa MayHeadlineLittle Women LECPublisherLimited Editions ClubDate Published1967 View details Sold for$25StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(3 bids) Lot #122 The Birds Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorAristophanesHeadlineAristophanes' The BirdsPublisherThe LImited Editions ClubDate Published1959 View details Sold for$37.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(2 bids) Lot #123 Eugénie Grandet Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorBalzac, Honore deHeadlineBalzac's Eugénie GrandetPublisherThe Limited Editions ClubDate Published1960 View details Sold for$12.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(1 bid) Lot #124 The Romance of Tristan & Iseult Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorBédier, JosephHeadlineA classic romancePublisherThe Limited Editions ClubDate Published1960 View details Sold for$37.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(4 bids) Lot #125 Zuleika Dobson, or an Oxford Love Story Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorBeerbohm, MaxHeadlineZuleika Dobson LEC 1/1500PublisherLimited Editions ClubDate Published1960 View details Sold for$12.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(1 bid) Lot #126 Bhagavad Gita: The Song Celestial Heading(Limited Editions Club)HeadlineBhagavad Gita: The Song CelestialPublisherLimited Editions ClubDate Published1964 View details Sold for$37.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(2 bids) Lot #127 The Age of Fable or Stories of God and Heroes Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorBulfinch, ThomasHeadlineBulfinch The Age of Fable LECPublisherLimited Editions ClubDate Published1958 View details Sold for$50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(5 bids) Lot #128 The Poems of Robert Burns Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorBurns, RobertHeadlineThe Poems of Robert BurnsPublisherThe Limited Editions ClubDate Published1965 View details Sold for$25StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(3 bids) Lot #129 The Woman in White Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorCollins, WilkieHeadlineWilkie Collins' The Woman in WhitePublisherThe Limited Editions ClubDate Published1964 View details Sold for$12.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(1 bid) Lot #130 The Way of the World, Comedy in Five Acts Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorCongreve, WilliamHeadlineThe Way of the World, a comedy by William CongrevePublisherThe Limited Editions ClubDate Published1959 View details Sold for$12.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(1 bid) Lot #131 Lord Jim: a Tale Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorConrad, JosephHeadlineLord Jim: a Tale LECPublisherLimited Editions ClubDate Published1959 View details Sold for$112.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(11 bids) Lot #132 The Nigger of Narcissus Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorConrad, JosephHeadlineIllustrated by Millard Sheets and printed by Ward RitchiePublisherThe Limited Editions ClubDate Published1965 View details Sold for$50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(4 bids) Lot #133 Nostromo: A Tale of the Seaboard Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorConrad, JosephHeadlineConrad's NostromoPublisherLimited Editions ClubDate Published1961 View details Sold for$25StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(3 bids) Lot #134 The Deerslayer or: The First War-Path Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorCooper, James FenimoreHeadlineThe Deerslayer with pen and brush illustrationsPublisherThe Limited Editions ClubDate Published1961 View details Sold for$50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(5 bids) Lot #135 The Pathfinder Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorCooper, James FenimoreHeadlineJames Fenimore Cooper's The PathfinderPublisherThe Limited Editions ClubDate Published1965 View details Sold for$25StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(2 bids) Lot #136 The Spy: A Tale of Neutral Ground Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorCooper, James FenimoreHeadlineJames Fenimore Cooper's The SpyPublisherThe LImited Editions ClubDate Published1963 View details Sold for$25StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(2 bids) Lot #137 The Gambler [&] Notes from Underground Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorDostoevsky, FyodorHeadlineDostoevsky's The Gambler and Notes from the UndergroundPublisherThe Limited Editions ClubDate Published1967 View details Sold for$37.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(3 bids) Lot #138 Peter Ibbetson Heading(Limited Editions Club)Authordu Maurier, GeorgeHeadlinePeter Ibbetson LECPublisherLimited Editions ClubDate Published1963 View details StatusUnsoldBidding historyBidding history(0 bids) Lot #139 The Man in the Iron Mask Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorDumas, AlexandreHeadlineBeautifully bound The Man in the Iron MaskPublisherThe Limited Editions ClubDate Published1965 View details Sold for$25StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(3 bids) Lot #140 The Mill on the Floss Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorEliot, GeorgeHeadlineEliot's The Mill on the FlossPublisherThe Limited Editions ClubDate Published1963 View details Sold for$12.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(1 bid) Lot #141 Three Plays of Euripides: Medea, Hippolytus, and The Bacchae Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorEuripidesHeadlineThree Plays of Euripides LECPublisherLimited Editions ClubDate Published1967 View details Sold for$37.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(2 bids) Lot #142 Salammbo Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorFlaubert, GustaveHeadlineFlaubert's novel about the Carthage Mercenary RevoltPublisherThe Limited Editions ClubDate Published1960 View details Sold for$12.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(1 bid) Lot #143 The Chronicles of England France Spain and Other Places Adjoining Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorFroissart, Sir JohnHeadlineFroissart's ChroniclesPublisherThe Limited Editions ClubDate Published1959 View details Sold for$12.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(1 bid) Lot #144 First Night Gilbert and Sullivan, Containing Complete Librettos of the Fourteen Operas, Exactly As Presented At Their Premiere Performances; Together with Facsimiles of the First-Night Programmes Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorGilbert and SullivanHeadlineFirst Night Gilbert and Sullivan with program facsimilesPublisherLimited Editions ClubDate Published1958 View details Sold for$112.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(7 bids) Lot #145 Wilhelm Meister's Apprenticeship Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorGoethe, Johann Wolfgang vonHeadlineGoethe's Wilhelm Meister's ApprenticeshipPublisherThe Limited Editions ClubDate Published1959 View details Sold for$25StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(3 bids) Lot #146 She Stoops to Conquer Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorGoldsmith, OliverHeadlineGoldsmith's She Stoops to ConquerPublisherLimited Editions ClubDate Published1964 View details Sold for$12.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(1 bid) Lot #147 Uncle Remus: His Songs and His Sayings Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorHarris, Joel ChandlerHeadlineUncle Remus: His Songs and His SayingsPublisherThe Limited Editions ClubDate Published1957 View details Sold for$62.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(4 bids) Lot #148 The Histories of Herodotus of Halicarnassus Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorHerodotusHeadlineHistories of Herodotus LECPublisherLimited Editions ClubDate Published1958 View details Sold for$75StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(7 bids) Lot #149 The Prisoner of Zenda Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorHope, AnthonyHeadlineThe Prisoner of ZendaPublisherLimited Editions ClubDate Published1967 View details Sold for$37.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(3 bids) Lot #150 Odes and Epodes [with] Pages from Earlier Editions of Horace... Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorHoraceHeadlineHorace's Odes and EpodesPublisherLimited Editions ClubDate Published1961 View details Sold for$37.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(4 bids) Lot #151 The Rise of Silas Lapham Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorHowells, William DeanHeadlineThe Rise of Silas LaphamPublisherThe Limited Editions ClubDate Published1961 View details Sold for$12.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(1 bid) Lot #152 The Toilers of the Sea Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorHugo, VictorHeadlineVictor Hugo's The Toilers of the Sea with wood engravingsPublisherThe Limited Editions ClubDate Published1960s View details Sold for$37.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(3 bids) Lot #153 Three Plays: An Enemy of the People; The Wild Duck; Hedda Gabler Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorIbsen, HenrikHeadlineThree plays by Ibsen illustrated by Fredrik MathesonPublisherThe Limited Editions ClubDate Published1964 View details Sold for$25StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(2 bids) Lot #154 The Ambassadors Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorJames, HenryHeadlineHenry James' The AmbassadorsPublisherThe LImited Editions ClubDate Published1963 View details Sold for$12.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(1 bid) Lot #155 The Portrait of a Lady Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorJames, HenryHeadlineThe Portrait of a Lady by Henry JamesPublisherThe Limited Editions ClubDate Published1967 View details Sold for$12.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(1 bid) Lot #156 Journals and Other Documents on the Life and Voyages of Christopher Columbus Heading(Limited Editions Club)HeadlineLife and Voyages of Christopher ColumbusPublisherLimited Editions ClubDate Published1963 View details Sold for$50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(3 bids) Lot #157 The Poems of John Keats Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorKeats, JohnHeadlineThe Poems of John KeatsPublisherLimited Editions ClubDate Published1966 View details Sold for$37.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(4 bids) Lot #158 The Koran Heading(Limited Editions Club)HeadlineDecorated and hand illuminated by Valenti AngeloPublisherThe Limited Editions ClubDate Published1958 View details Sold for$37.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(2 bids) Lot #159 The Living Talmud: The Wisdom of the Fathers and its Classical Commentaries Heading(Limited Editions Club)HeadlineThe Living Talmud: The Wisdom of the FathersPublisherThe Limited Editions ClubDate Published1960 View details Sold for$137.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(7 bids) Lot #160 The Sea-Wolf Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorLondon, JackHeadlineJack London's Sea WolfPublisherThe Limited Editions ClubDate Published1961 View details Sold for$25StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(2 bids) Lot #161 The Magic Mountain Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorMann, ThomasHeadlineThomas Mann's The Magic MountainPublisherThe Limited Editions ClubDate Published1962 View details Sold for$37.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(3 bids) Lot #162 The Eclogues Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorMaro, Publius VirgiliusHeadlineVirgil's Eclogues illustrated by VertèsPublisherThe Limited Editions ClubDate Published1960 View details Sold for$25StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(3 bids) Lot #163 The Tales of Guy de Maupassant 1850:1893 Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorMaupassant, Guy deHeadlineThe Tales of Guy de MaupassantPublisherThe Limited Editions ClubDate Published1963 View details Sold for$12.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(1 bid) Lot #164 Omoo Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorMelville, HermanHeadlineOmoo illustrated with wood engravingsPublisherLimited Editions ClubDate Published1961 View details Sold for$50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(4 bids) Lot #165 Tartuffe & The Would-be Gentleman Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorMolière, [Jean Baptieste Poquelin]HeadlineTartuffe & The Would-be GentlemanPublisherThe Limited Editions ClubDate Published1963 View details Sold for$12.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(1 bid) Lot #166 Nibelungenlied Heading(Limited Editions Club)HeadlineThe epic poem, The Song of the NibelungsPublisherThe Limited Editions ClubDate Published1960 View details Sold for$87.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(3 bids) Lot #167 Thus Spake Zarathustra Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorNietzsche, FriedrichHeadlineThus Spake Zarathustra LECPublisherLimited Editions ClubDate Published1964 View details Sold for$50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(4 bids) Lot #168 The Sonnets of Petrarch Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorPetrarchHeadlineSonnets of Petrarch LEC 1/1500PublisherLimited Editions ClubDate Published1965 View details Sold for$50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(5 bids) Lot #169 Quarto-Millenary: The First 250 Publications and the First 25 Years, 1929-1954, of the Limited Editions Club Heading(Limited Editions Club)HeadlineQuarto-Millenary Limited Editions ClubPublisherLimited Editions ClubDate Published1959 View details Sold for$75StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(7 bids) Lot #170 Argonautica: Jason and the Golden Fleece Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorRhodius, ApolloniusHeadlineJason and the Golden FleecePublisherThe Limited Editions ClubDate Published1957 View details Sold for$37.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(3 bids) Lot #171 The Memoirs of Louis de Rouvroy Duc de Saint-Simon Covering the Years 1691-1723 Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorSaint-SimonHeadlineThe Memoirs of Saint-SimonPublisherThe Limited Editions ClubDate Published1959 View details Sold for$12.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(1 bid) Lot #172 Kenilworth Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorScott, Sir WalterHeadlineSir Walter Scott's KenilworthPublisherThe Limited Editions ClubDate Published1964 View details Sold for$12.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(1 bid) Lot #173 Waverley or: 'Tis Sixty Years Since Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorScott, Sir WalterHeadlineScott's Waverley or 'Tis Sixty Years SincePublisherThe Limited Editions ClubDate Published1961 View details Sold for$12.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(1 bid) Lot #174 Man and Superman Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorShaw, George BernardHeadlineGBS's Man and SupermanPublisherThe Limited Editions ClubDate Published1962 View details Sold for$12.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(1 bid) Lot #175 Quo Vadis? Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorSienkiewicz, HenrykHeadlineQuo Vadis? illustrated by Salvatore FiumePublisherThe Limited Editions ClubDate Published1959 View details Sold for$12.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(1 bid) Lot #176 Chronicle of the Cid Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorSouthey, Robert, translatorHeadlineChronicle of the CidPublisherLimited Editions ClubDate Published1958 View details Sold for$12.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(1 bid) Lot #177 The History of Pendennis: His Fortunes and Misfortunes; His Friends and His Greatest Enemy Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorThackeray, William MakepeaceHeadlineThackeray's The History of PendennisPublisherThe Limited Editions ClubDate Published1961 View details Sold for$12.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(1 bid) Lot #178 Resurrection Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorTolstoy, LeoHeadlineTolstoy's Resurrection illustrated with Fritz Eichenberg woodcutsPublisherThe Limited Editions ClubDate Published1963 View details Sold for$25StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(3 bids) Lot #179 Barchester Towers Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorTrollope, AnthonyHeadlineBarchester Towers LECPublisherLimited Editions ClubDate Published1958 View details Sold for$25StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(2 bids) Lot #180 The Innocents Abroad or The New Pilgrims' Progress Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorTwain, MarkHeadlineTwain's The Innocents AbroadPublisherThe Limited Editions ClubDate Published1962 View details Sold for$37.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(3 bids) Lot #181 The Mysterious Island Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorVerne, JulesHeadlineVerne's The Mysterious Island with Bradbury introductionPublisherThe Limited Editions ClubDate Published1959 View details Sold for$37.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(4 bids) Lot #182 The Picture of Dorian Gray Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorWilde, OscarHeadlineThe Picture of Dorian GrayPublisherThe Limited Editions ClubDate Published1957 View details Sold for$343.75StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(19 bids) Lot #183 The Swiss Family Robinson Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorWyss, JohannHeadlineThe Swiss Family RobinsonPublisherThe Limited Editions ClubDate Published1963 View details Sold for$25StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(2 bids) Lot #184 A Group of Ace Double paperbacks. Heading(Ace Doubles)AuthorVariousHeadlineShelf of D Series Ace Double paperbacksPublisherVariousDate PublishedVarious View details Sold for$137.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(2 bids) Lot #185 A Group of Ace Double paperbacks. Heading(Ace Doubles)AuthorVariousHeadlineShelf of D Series Ace Double paperbacksPublisherVariousDate PublishedVarious View details Sold for$137.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(2 bids) Lot #186 Too Hot For Hell / The Grinning Gismo Heading(Ace Doubles)AuthorVining, Keith & Samuel W. TaylorHeadlineThe first Ace Double, 1952PublisherAce Books, Inc.Date Published1952 View details StatusUnsoldBidding historyBidding history(0 bids) Lot #187 Astounding Science Fiction: December 1945 Heading(Asimov, Isaac)HeadlineStories by Asimov, Padgett & others, 1945Publisher[Street & Smith]Date Published1945 View details Sold for$87.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(4 bids) Lot #188 Astounding Science Fiction: November 1945 Heading(Asimov, Isaac)HeadlineStories by Asimov, St. Raynard & others, 1945Publisher[Street & Smith]Date Published1945 View details Sold for$87.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(4 bids) Lot #189 Astounding Science Fiction: November 1949 Heading(Asimov, Isaac)HeadlineStories by Asimov, Heinlein & others, 1949Publisher[Street & Smith]Date Published1949 View details Sold for$50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(4 bids) Lot #190 The Atlantic: April, 1933. Vol. 151 No. 4 HeadlineThe Atlantic, April 1933Date Published1933 View details Sold for$12.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(1 bid) Lot #191 Go Tell it on the Mountain AuthorBaldwin, JamesHeadlineBaldwin, Go Tell it on the Mountain, First Edition LibraryPublisherFirst Edition LibraryDate PublishedNo date View details Sold for$37.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(4 bids) Lot #192 Five Works by Arnold Bennett AuthorBennett, ArnoldHeadline5 Vols of Arnold Bennett in original jacketsDate PublishedVarious dates View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$62.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(5 bids) Lot #193 Far and Away, Eleven Fantasy and Science-fiction Stories AuthorBoucher, Anthony [pseud. of William Anthony Parker White]HeadlineFar and Away, Ballantine hardcoverPublisherBallantine BooksDate Published1953 View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$37.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(2 bids) Lot #194 Four issues of the Wormwood Review featuring the work of Charles Bukowski Heading(Bukowski, Charles)AuthorMalone, Marvin, editorHeadline4 issues of Wormwood Review featuring Charles BukowskiPublisherWormwood Review PressDate Publishedvarious dates View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$62.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(6 bids) Lot #195 Shakespeare Never Did This AuthorBukowski, CharlesHeadlineShakespeare Never Did This City Lights 1st edPublisherCity LightsDate Published[1979] View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(4 bids) Lot #196 Six Black Sparrow Press New Year's Greetings and a mini-broadside AuthorBukowski, CharlesHeadlineSix Black Sparrow Press New Year's Greetings and a mini-broadsidePublisherBlack Sparrow PressDate Published1982-2001 View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(4 bids) Lot #197 Sparrow [magazine] featuring Charles Bukowski - 4 issues AuthorBukowski, CharlesHeadlineBukowski issues of Sparrow magazinePublisherBlack Sparrow PressDate Published1973-78 View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(3 bids) Lot #198 Four works by Erskine Caldwell AuthorCaldwell, ErskineHeadline4 volumes of Erskine CaldwellPublisherVarious publishersDate PublishedVarious dates View details Estimate$300 - $500Sold for$12.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(1 bid) Lot #199 Farewell My Lovely AuthorChandler, RaymondHeadlineFarewell My Lovely, First Edition LibraryPublisherFirst Edition LibraryDate PublishedNo date View details Sold for$25StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(3 bids) Lot #200 Footnotes AuthorCole, KennethHeadlineSigned by Kenneth ColePublisherSimon and SchusterDate Published2003 View details Sold for$12.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(1 bid) Items per page 102550100 Previous|12345|Next Previous 12345 Next Previous 12345 Next