Sale 661: Americana - Travel & Exploration - Hunting & Sporting - World History - Cartography (#661) 12/13/2018 11:00 AM PST Closed Starts Ending 12/13/2018 11:00 AM PST Auction Info PDF Prices Realized View ▼ Items per page 102550100 Sort by DefaultTime LeftLot#TitleNewestHighest PriceLowest PriceBidsViewsAuthorProvenancePublisherDate PublishedConditionCode Filter By Categories Category match ANY of the aboveALL of the above ConditionCodeConditionCode-Select-finenear finevery goodgoodfairpoor sold as is Featured Exclude closed lots Price Lot Number Results: Viewing items 1-17 of 17. Previous|1|Next Lot #22 The Architect, or Practical House Carpenter: Being A Complete Development Of The Grecian Orders Of Architecture Heading(Architecture)AuthorBenjamin, AsherHeadlineAsher Benjamin, The Architect,PublisherBenjamin B. MusseyDate Published1851 View details Estimate$300 - $500Sold for$190.20StatusSold Lot #50 Five blueprints for a house in Petaluma, California Heading(California - Petaluma)AuthorJones, BrainerdHeadlineBlueprints by Petaluma architect Brainerd JonesDate Publishedc.1925 View details Estimate$200 - $300StatusUnsold Lot #328 Lot of 17 books in Near Eastern, Asian, and South Asian archaeology, anthropology, and art Heading(Archeology, etc.)AuthorVarious authorsHeadlineArchaeological and art historical miscellanyDate PublishedVarious dates View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$190.20StatusSold Lot #359 L'architecture et la Decoration dans L'Ancienne Egypte: Les Temples Memphites et Thebains des Origines a la XVIIIe Dynastie [and] Les Temples Ramessides et Saites de la XIXe Dynastie Heading(Egypt)AuthorJequier, GustaveHeadlineArchitectural plates of Egyptian TemplesPublisherEditions Albert MoranceDate Published1920, [1922] View details Estimate$500 - $800StatusUnsold Lot #369 Palast-Architektur von Ober-Italien und Toscana...Pisa, Siena, Pistoia, San Gimignano, Montepulciano, Lucca, Florenz, Massa AuthorHaupt, AlbrechtHeadlinePalast-Architektur von Ober-Italien und ToscanaPublisherErnst WasmuthDate Published1922 View details Estimate$400 - $600StatusUnsold Lot #376 Palast-Architektur von Ober-Italien und Toscana...Bologna, Ferrara, Modena, Piacenza, Cremona, Pavia, Brescia, Bergamo, Mailand, Turin Heading(Italy)AuthorHaupt, AlbrechtHeadlinePalast-Architektur von Ober-Italien und ToscanaPublisherErnst WasmuthDate Published1911 View details Estimate$300 - $500StatusUnsold Lot #377 Palast-Architektur von Ober-Italien und Toscana...Verona, Mantua, Vicenza, Padua, Udine Heading(Italy)AuthorHaupt, AlbrechtHeadlinePalast-Architektur von Ober-Italien und ToscanaPublisherErnst WasmuthDate Published1908 View details Estimate$400 - $600StatusUnsold Lot #378 Palast-Architektur von Ober-Italien und Toscana...Toscana Heading(Italy)AuthorRaschdorff, J.C.HeadlinePalast-Architektur von Ober-Italien und ToscanaPublisherErnst WasmuthDate Published1888 View details Estimate$400 - $600StatusUnsold Lot #379 Palast-Architektur von Ober-Italien und Toscana...Venedig Heading(Italy)AuthorRaschdorff, OttoHeadlinePalast-Architektur von Ober-Italien - VenicePublisherErnst WasmuthDate Published1903 View details Estimate$500 - $800StatusUnsold Lot #380 Palast-Architektur von Ober-Italien und Toscana...Genua Heading(Italy)AuthorReinhardt, RobertHeadlinePalast-Architektur von Ober-Italien - GenoaPublisherErnst WasmuthDate Published1886 View details Estimate$300 - $500StatusUnsold Lot #485 Fifteen volumes on Greco-Roman, Byzantine, and Hellenistic Archaeology Heading(Archaeology)AuthorVarious AuthorsHeadlineShelf lot of Greco-Roman archaeologyDate PublishedVarious dates View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$60StatusSold Lot #486 Fifteen works on classical and near eastern antiquities Heading(Archaeology)AuthorVarious AuthorsHeadlineShelf lot on Classical antiquities and the Near EastDate PublishedVarious dates View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$60StatusSold Lot #487 Shelf lot of 10 volumes in Greco-Roman archaeology Heading(Archaeology)AuthorVarious AuthorsHeadlineShelf lot of Greco-Roman archaeologyDate PublishedVarious dates View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$72StatusSold Lot #490 La Flandre et l'Artois; recueil de documents sur l'architecture civile, époque médiévale, XVI & XVII siècles AuthorBeaucamp, FernandHeadlineFernand Beaucamp La Flandre et L'ArtoisPublisherF. ContetDate Published1923 View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$12StatusSold Lot #496 Der Parthenonfries: Katalog und Untersuchung AuthorBrommer, FrankHeadlineDer Parthenonfries: Katalog und UntersuchungPublisherVerlag Philipp von ZabernDate Published1977 View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$84StatusSold Lot #504 Lindos: fouilles de l'acropole, 1902-1914 et 1952 AuthorDyggve, EjnarHeadlineLindos: fouilles de l'acropole, 1902-1914 et 1952PublisherWalter de Gruyter & Cie. libraires-editeurs / G.E.C. GAD libraire-editeurDate Published1960 View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$72StatusSold Lot #531 Priester und Tempel im Hellenistischen Agypten AuthorOtto, WalterHeadlineWalter Otto Priester und Tempel im Hellenistischen AgyptenPublisherB.G. TeubnerDate Published1905-1908 View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$24StatusSold Items per page 102550100 Previous|1|Next Previous 1 Next Previous 1 Next