Sale 497: Architecture Books & Folios (#497) 01/10/2013 11:00 AM PST Closed Starts Ending 01/10/2013 11:00 AM PST Auction Info PDF Prices Realized View ▼ Items per page 102550100 Sort by DefaultTime LeftLot#TitleNewestHighest PriceLowest PriceBidsViewsAuthorProvenancePublisherDate PublishedConditionCode Filter By Categories Category match ANY of the aboveALL of the above ConditionCodeConditionCode-Select-finenear finevery goodgoodfairpoor sold as is Featured Exclude closed lots Price Lot Number Results: Viewing items 1-22 of 22. Previous|1|Next Lot #23 Arte Italiana Decorativa e Industriale. Periodico Mensile. Pubblicato sotto il Patrocinio del Ministero di Agricoltura, Industria e Commercio AuthorBoito, Camillo, directorHeadlineArte Italiana Decorativa e Industriale magazinePublisherUlrico Hoeplie and Instituto Italiano d'Arti GraficheDate Published1896-1911 View details Estimate$300 - $500Sold for$187.50StatusSold Lot #25 Encyclopédie de l'Ornament: Recueil de 120 planches en couleurs comprenant plus de 1600 motifs décoratifs empruntés aux styles anciens et modernes de différents pays AuthorBossert, H[elmuth] Th[eodor]HeadlineBossert's ornament book 1ith 120 platesPublisherVerlag Ernst WasmuthDate Published[1924] View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$125StatusSold Lot #40 L'Arte Bisantina in Italia AuthorColasanti, ArduinoHeadlineByzantine Art in ItalyPublisherTestetti e TumminelliDate Published[1923] View details Estimate$10 - $100StatusUnsold Lot #63 Il Legno Nell'Arte Italiana Riproduziono in Parte Inedite de Saggi dal Periodo Romanico al Nes-Classico AuthorFerrari, GiulioHeadlineDecorative woodwork in Italian ArchitecturePublisherUlrico HoepliDate Published[c.1920] View details Estimate$150 - $250Sold for$100StatusSold Lot #64 La Tomba Nell'Arte Italiana dal Periodo Preromano All'odierno AuthorFerrari, GiulioHeadlineThe Tomb in Itallian architecturePublisherUlrico HoepliDate Published[c.1920] View details Estimate$150 - $250Sold for$137.50StatusSold Lot #65 Lo Stucco Nell'Arte Italiana Riproduziono in Parte Inedite de Saggi dal Periodo Etrusco al Nes-Classico AuthorFerrari, GiulioHeadlineDecorative plasterwork in Italian ArchitecturePublisherUlrico HoepliDate Published[c.1920] View details Estimate$150 - $250Sold for$100StatusSold Lot #66 De l'Art des Jardins du XV au XX Siecle AuthorFouquier, MarcelHeadlineDe l'Art des Jardins du XV au XX Siecle 1911PublisherEmile-PaulDate Published1911 View details Estimate$1,000 - $1,500Sold for$3,125StatusSold Lot #68 Encyclopedie du Meuble [caption title] Heading(Furniture)AuthorBajotHeadlineEncyclopedie du MeubleDate Published[c.1900] View details Estimate$400 - $700Sold for$250StatusSold Lot #74 L'Art Byzantin d'Apres les Monuments de l'Italie, de l'Istrie et de la Dalmatie. Porenzo AuthorGayet, Al[bert] and Charles ErardHeadlineL'Art Byzantin Vol. II only (of 4)PublisherSociete Francaise d'Editions d'ArtDate PublishedN.d. [c.1905] View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$125StatusSold Lot #75 Allegorien und Embleme. Abtheilung Embleme und Zunftwappen AuthorGerlach, M.HeadlineAllegorien und Embleme. Abtheilung EmblemePublisherGerlach & SchenkDate Published[c.1885] View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$125StatusSold Lot #91 Ninety-five albumen photographs of Italian architecture and art Heading(Italian Architecture)Author**Headline95 albumen photos of Italian architecture & artDate Published[c.1900] View details Estimate$300 - $500Sold for$187.50StatusSold Lot #113 L'Art Roman en Italie: L'Architecture et la Decoration AuthorMartin, Camille & Camille EnlarteHeadlineRoman art & architecture in ItalyPublisherEditions Albert MoranceDate Published[1912 & 1924] View details Estimate$300 - $500Sold for$125StatusSold Lot #116 Etudes d'Animaux AuthorMeheut, M.HeadlineEtudes d'Animaux 100 platesPublisherLibrairie Centrale des Beaux-ArtsDate Published[1911] View details Estimate$400 - $600Sold for$1,000StatusSold Lot #129 Architecture Decoration et Ameublement Epoque Louis XVI AuthorPfnor, RodolpheHeadlineArchitecture Decoration Epoque Louis XVIPublisherWm. HelburnDate PublishedN.d. [c.1865] View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$137.50StatusSold Lot #139 L'Ornement Polychrome: Cent Planches en Couleurs or et Argent Contenant Environ 2000 Motifs de Tous les Styles Art Ancient et Asiatique Moyen Age Renaissance... AuthorRacinet, [Auguste]HeadlineL'Ornement Polychrome 2nd editionPublisherLibrairie de Firmin-DidotDate Publishedc.1885 View details Estimate$400 - $600Sold for$437.50StatusSold Lot #141 La Sculpture Décorative Moderne AuthorRapin, HenriHeadlineLa Sculpture Décorative Moderne ed by Henri RapinPublisherCh. MoreauDate Published1925-29 View details Estimate$300 - $500StatusUnsold Lot #154 Half-Timbered Houses and Carved Oak Furniture of the 16th & 17th Centuries AuthorSanders, William BlissHeadlineHalf-Timbered Houses and Carved Oak FurniturePublisherBernard QuaritchDate Published1894 View details Estimate$100 - $150Sold for$62.50StatusSold Lot #163 Baudenkmaeler Roms des XV-XIX Jahrhunderts AuthorStrack, HeinrichHeadlineBaudenkmaeler Roms des XV-XIX JahrhundertsPublisherErnst WasmuthDate Published1891 View details Estimate$150 - $250Sold for$162.50StatusSold Lot #168 The Dome, Numbers 1 through 5 [&] The Dome, New Series, Volumes 1 through 4 Heading(The Dome)Author**HeadlineThe Dome & The Dome, New SeriesPublisherUnicorn Press / At the Sign of the UnicornDate Published1897-1900 View details Estimate$400 - $600Sold for$281.25StatusSold Lot #175 Le Style Empire: Decorations Exterieures et Interieures, Mobilier, Bronzes AuthorVacquier, J. & Paul MarmottanHeadlineLe Style Empire Four Volumes 1920sPublisherChez F. ContetDate Published1920-27 View details Estimate$400 - $600Sold for$1,375StatusSold Lot #176 Etoffes Japonaises: Tissees & Brochees AuthorVerneuil, M[aurice] P[illard]HeadlineEtoffes Japonaises: Tissees & Brochees c1915PublisherLibrairie Centrale des Beaux-ArtsDate PublishedN.d. [c.1915] View details Estimate$400 - $700Sold for$343.75StatusSold Lot #180 Modern Decorative Art AuthorWenzel, PaulHeadlineModern Decorative Art 4 vols.PublisherPaul WenzelDate Publishedc.1910 View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$406.25StatusSold Items per page 102550100 Previous|1|Next Previous 1 Next Previous 1 Next