Sale 674: Fine Books & Manuscripts - Food & Drink (#674) 05/30/2019 11:00 AM PDT Closed Starts Ending 05/30/2019 11:00 AM PDT Auction Info PDF Prices Realized View ▼ Items per page 102550100 Sort by DefaultTime LeftLot#TitleNewestHighest PriceLowest PriceBidsViewsAuthorProvenancePublisherDate PublishedConditionCode Filter By Categories Category match ANY of the aboveALL of the above ConditionCodeConditionCode-Select-finenear finevery goodgoodfairpoor sold as is Featured Exclude closed lots Price Lot Number Results: Viewing items 1-6 of 6. Previous|1|Next Lot #13 Stern's Architectural Photographs: Series I, Private Architecture in Paris (cover title) Heading(Architecture - Photographs)HeadlineNineteen original photographs of Paris, 1898PublisherH.R. Stern & Co.Date Published1898 View details Estimate$500 - $800Sold for$312.50StatusSold Lot #14 Fragments d'Architecture Antique, d'après les relevés et restaurations des anciens pensionnaires de l'Académie de France à Rome Heading(Architecture)AuthorD'Espouy, H.HeadlineClassical architectural plates, 100 heliogravuresPublisherCharles MassinDate Published[1905] View details Estimate$200 - $300StatusUnsold Lot #15 Fragments d'architecture du Moyen age et de la Renaissance : d'après les relevés & restaurations des anciens pensionnaires de l'Académie de France à Rome Heading(Architecture)AuthorD'Espouy, H.HeadlineRenaissance architecture, 100 heliogravuresPublisherCharles SchmidDate Publishedc. 1905 View details Estimate$200 - $300StatusUnsold Lot #16 Architecture Toscane ou palais, maisons, et autres édifi ces de la Toscane Heading(Architecture)AuthorGrandjean de Montigny, A. and A. FaminHeadlineArchitectural engravings, Tuscany 1815PublisherP. Didot L'AinéDate Published1815 View details Estimate$600 - $900StatusUnsold Lot #194 Constructions en Briques. La Brique Ordinaire au Point de vue Decoratif AuthorLacroux, J. and C. DetainHeadlineLa Brique Ordinaire au point de vue DécoratifPublisherDucher et Cie.Date Published1878 View details Estimate$400 - $600StatusUnsold Lot #268 A Book of Towers and Other Buildings of Southern Europe AuthorSitwell, SacheverellHeadlineEtchings of buildings of southern EuropePublisherFrederick Etchells & Hugh MacdonaldDate Published1930 View details Estimate$200 - $300StatusUnsold Items per page 102550100 Previous|1|Next Previous 1 Next Previous 1 Next