Sale 674: Fine Books & Manuscripts - Food & Drink (#674) 05/30/2019 11:00 AM PDT Closed Starts Ending 05/30/2019 11:00 AM PDT Auction Info PDF Prices Realized View ▼ Items per page 102550100 Sort by DefaultTime LeftLot#TitleNewestHighest PriceLowest PriceBidsViewsAuthorProvenancePublisherDate PublishedConditionCode Filter By Categories Category match ANY of the aboveALL of the above ConditionCodeConditionCode-Select-finenear finevery goodgoodfairpoor sold as is Featured Exclude closed lots Price Lot Number Results: Viewing items 1-18 of 18. Previous|1|Next Lot #13 Stern's Architectural Photographs: Series I, Private Architecture in Paris (cover title) Heading(Architecture - Photographs)HeadlineNineteen original photographs of Paris, 1898PublisherH.R. Stern & Co.Date Published1898 View details Estimate$500 - $800Sold for$312.50StatusSold Lot #14 Fragments d'Architecture Antique, d'après les relevés et restaurations des anciens pensionnaires de l'Académie de France à Rome Heading(Architecture)AuthorD'Espouy, H.HeadlineClassical architectural plates, 100 heliogravuresPublisherCharles MassinDate Published[1905] View details Estimate$200 - $300StatusUnsold Lot #15 Fragments d'architecture du Moyen age et de la Renaissance : d'après les relevés & restaurations des anciens pensionnaires de l'Académie de France à Rome Heading(Architecture)AuthorD'Espouy, H.HeadlineRenaissance architecture, 100 heliogravuresPublisherCharles SchmidDate Publishedc. 1905 View details Estimate$200 - $300StatusUnsold Lot #16 Architecture Toscane ou palais, maisons, et autres édifi ces de la Toscane Heading(Architecture)AuthorGrandjean de Montigny, A. and A. FaminHeadlineArchitectural engravings, Tuscany 1815PublisherP. Didot L'AinéDate Published1815 View details Estimate$600 - $900StatusUnsold Lot #22 Uria Brunnicii, [Thick-Billed Murre], No. 49, Plate ccxlv from The Birds of America AuthorAudubon, John JamesHeadlineAudubon, original Havell plate, 1835PublisherR. HavellDate Published1835 View details Estimate$2,000 - $3,000Sold for$1,250StatusSold Lot #129 The Etcher's Folio, Part 1 Heading(Etchings)HeadlineThe Etcher's Folio, 1883-1884PublisherJanentzky & WeberDate Published[1883-1884] View details Estimate$400 - $600StatusUnsold Lot #166 A Rake's Progress AuthorHogarth, WilliamHeadlineA Rake's Progress - full set of engravingsDate Published1735 View details Estimate$1,000 - $1,500StatusUnsold Lot #194 Constructions en Briques. La Brique Ordinaire au Point de vue Decoratif AuthorLacroux, J. and C. DetainHeadlineLa Brique Ordinaire au point de vue DécoratifPublisherDucher et Cie.Date Published1878 View details Estimate$400 - $600StatusUnsold Lot #216 Picasso Dreaming of Franco's Dream AuthorMugnaini, JosephHeadlineJoseph Mugnaini, Picasso Dreaming etching APDate Published1978 View details Estimate$300 - $500Sold for$187.50StatusSold Lot #268 A Book of Towers and Other Buildings of Southern Europe AuthorSitwell, SacheverellHeadlineEtchings of buildings of southern EuropePublisherFrederick Etchells & Hugh MacdonaldDate Published1930 View details Estimate$200 - $300StatusUnsold Lot #283 Collection of 219 engraved plates from Volkamer's "Nürbergisches Hesperides, oder, gründliche..." and "Continuation der Nürbergischen Hesperidum..." AuthorVolkamer, Johann ChristophHeadlineVolkamer's engravings of citrus, 1708-1714Date Published1708-1714 View details Estimate$20,000 - $30,000StatusUnsold Lot #302 Nouveau Indicateur de Distances des Principales Villes du Royaume de Pays-Bas AuthorZurcher, J.C.HeadlineDutch distances, 1826PublisherArbon & KrapDate Published1826 View details Estimate$200 - $300StatusUnsold Lot #380 Untitled AuthorGraham, RigbyHeadlineRigby Graham linocut signedDate PublishedNo date View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$37.50StatusSold Lot #383 Four Times of the Day AuthorHogarth, WilliamHeadlineWilliam Hogarth's Four Times of the DayPublisherWilliam HogarthDate Published1738, but later View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$112.50StatusSold Lot #386 Moroccan Horsemen AuthorLaune, PaulHeadlineMoroccan Horsemen by Paul LauneDate PublishedNo date View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$25StatusSold Lot #399 La Perdrix - a plate from the Fables of La Fontaine AuthorOudry, Jean-BaptisteHeadlineThe Partridge after B.B. Oudry from La FontaineDate PublishedNo date View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$12.50StatusSold Lot #417 Part of James V's Palace, Sterling Castle with the Windings of the Firth of Forth AuthorSwarbreck, Samuel DukinfieldHeadlineS.D. Swarbreck hand-colored lithographDate Published1837 View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$12.50StatusSold Lot #418 Queen Mary's Tower Holyrood Palace containing her private apartments in which Rizzio was murdered AuthorSwarbreck, Samuel DukinfieldHeadlineS.D. Swarbreck hand-colored lithographDate Published1837 View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$12.50StatusSold Items per page 102550100 Previous|1|Next Previous 1 Next Previous 1 Next