Sale 713: Fine Books - Fine Press - Fine Bindings (#713) 10/22/2020 11:00 AM PDT Closed Starts Ending 10/22/2020 11:00 AM PDT Auction Info PDF Prices Realized View ▼ Items per page 102550100 Sort by DefaultTime LeftLot#TitleNewestHighest PriceLowest PriceBidsViewsAuthorProvenancePublisherDate PublishedConditionCode Filter By Categories Category match ANY of the aboveALL of the above ConditionCodeConditionCode-Select-finenear finevery goodgoodfairpoor sold as is Featured Exclude closed lots Price Lot Number Results: Viewing items 1-100 of 103. Previous|12|Next Lot #30 The Grave, a Poem Heading(Blake, William)AuthorBlair, RobertHeadlineWilliam Blake engravings for Blair's Grave 1808PublisherPrinted by T. Bensley... for the Proprietor, R.H. CromekDate Published1808 View details Estimate$1,500 - $2,500Sold for$1,114.50StatusSold Lot #31 Life of William Blake with Selections from His Poems and Other Writings Heading(Blake, William)AuthorGilchrist, AlexanderHeadlineGilchrist, Life of William Blake 1880, 2 volumesPublisherMacmillan and Co.Date Published1880 View details Estimate$800 - $1,200Sold for$939StatusSold Lot #32 William Blake: A Critical Essay Heading(Blake, William)AuthorSwinburne, Algernon CharlesHeadlineEssay on Blake by Swinburne, with colored platesPublisherJohn Camden HottenDate Published1868 View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$131.70StatusSold Lot #49 Hidden Faces AuthorDali, SalvadorHeadlineSigned by Salvador Dali with melting clock sketch, 1/100PublisherPeter OwensDate Published1973 View details Estimate$700 - $1,000Sold for$2,343StatusSold Lot #50 Studies in Dante Heading(Dante Alighieri)AuthorMoore, EdwardHeadlineScholarly studies of DantePublisherClarendon PressDate Published1968-1969 View details Estimate$500 - $800Sold for$324.75StatusSold Lot #73 Poems AuthorHolmes, Oliver Wendell [Sr.]HeadlinePoems inscribed by Oliver Wendell HolmesPublisherTicknor & FieldsDate Published1856 View details Estimate$300 - $500Sold for$225.30StatusSold Lot #75 Autograph letter signed by Oliver Wendell Holmes AuthorHolmes, Oliver WendellHeadlineALS by Oliver Wendell Holmes, 1888Date Published1888 View details Estimate$300 - $500Sold for$178.50StatusSold Lot #77 Mounted autograph of Oliver Wendell Holmes - framed with portrait AuthorHolmes, Oliver WendellHeadlineFramed autograph of Oliver Wendell HolmesDate Published1869 View details Estimate$200 - $300StatusUnsold Lot #98 Moussa le petit noir; illustré de vingt-tois et aquarelles de A. Marquet AuthorMarty, MarcelleHeadlineWith 23 Fauvist illustrations by Albert MarquetPublisherCollection des Arts, G. Crès et CieDate Published1925 View details Estimate$400 - $600Sold for$237StatusSold Lot #109 Art in California: A survey of American art with special reference to Californian painting, sculpture and architecture past and present particularly as those arts were represented at the Panama-Pacific International Exposition AuthorPorter, Bruce, et. al.HeadlineEarly history of California artPublisherR. I. BernierDate Published1916 View details Estimate$500 - $800StatusUnsold Lot #112 The Scientific Outlook AuthorRussell, BertrandHeadlineSigned by Bertrand RussellPublisherW.W. Norton & CompanyDate Published1931 View details Estimate$300 - $500Sold for$441.75StatusSold Lot #126 Etude de la Plante. Son application aux industries d'art AuthorVerneuil, M.P.HeadlineEtude de la Plante c.1900PublisherLibrairie Centrale des Beaux-ArtsDate Published[1903] View details Estimate$700 - $1,000Sold for$558.75StatusSold Lot #145 The Madonna of the Future Heading(Arion Press)AuthorJames, HenryHeadlineMadonna of the Future Arion PressPublisherArion PressDate Published1997 View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$131.70StatusSold Lot #148 A Travel Book Heading(Arion Press)AuthorMartin, FredHeadlineFourth book from Arion Press, A Travel BookPublisherArion PressDate Published1976 View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$471StatusSold Lot #149 Eureka, a Prose Poem: An Essay on the Material and Spiritual Universe Heading(Arion Press)AuthorPoe, Edgar AllanHeadlineEdgar Allan Poe Eureka Arion PressPublisherArion PressDate Published1991 View details Estimate$400 - $600Sold for$295.50StatusSold Lot #150 Poems Heading(Arion Press)AuthorStevens, WallaceHeadlineWith signed etching by Jasper Johns as frontispiecePublisherArion PressDate Published1985 View details Estimate$3,000 - $5,000Sold for$2,618StatusSold Lot #152 Hard Traveling: Etchings and Woodcuts Heading(Artists' Books)AuthorMcGraw, DelossHeadlineArtist's Book by Deloss McGraw 1/100PublisherBrighton PressDate Published[1985] View details Estimate$2,000 - $3,000Sold for$1,173StatusSold Lot #156 Next to Nothing AuthorBowles, PaulHeadlineSigned by Paul Bowles, 1/500PublisherStarstreams 5Date Published1976 View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$266.25StatusSold Lot #162 For Sale, Baby Shoes, Never Worn: Six Words, Six Stories, Six Writers Heading(Foolscap Press)AuthorChristie, Alix, Michael Palin, Michael Katakis et al.HeadlineFor Sale, Baby Shoes, Never Worn, 1/200 Foolscap PressPublisherFoolscap PressDate Published2010 View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$201.90StatusSold Lot #163 The Engravings of Eric Gill Heading(Gill, Eric)AuthorSkelton, ChristopherHeadlineThe Engravings of Eric GillPublisherChristopher SkeltonDate Published1983 View details Estimate$400 - $600Sold for$295.50StatusSold Lot #164 Magogmagog Heading(Gogmagog Press)AuthorCox, MorrisHeadlineMagogmagog by The Gogmagog Private PressPublisherThe Gogmagog Private PressDate Published[1973] View details Estimate$300 - $500Sold for$295.50StatusSold Lot #189 An Oxford Odyssey [with] broadside keepsake from the 25th anniversary celebration of the publication of An Oxford Odyssey Heading(Janus Press)AuthorTheobald, JohnHeadlineFirst book from Van Vliet's Janus Press, with broadsidePublisherJanus PressDate Published1955; 1980 View details Estimate$700 - $1,000Sold for$412.50StatusSold Lot #192 Poem from Alice's Adventures in Wonderland Heading(Landers, Linda Anne, illustrator)AuthorCarroll, LewisHeadlineArtist's book by Linda Anne Landers, 2013PublisherSpoon Print PressDate Published2013 View details Estimate$200 - $300StatusUnsold Lot #199 Snow Country Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorKawabata, YasunariHeadlineKawabata Snow Country Limited Editions ClubPublisherLimited Editions ClubDate Published[1990] View details Estimate$500 - $800Sold for$763.50StatusSold Lot #200 Three Coyote Tales Heading(Lone Oak Press)AuthorUde, WayneHeadlineDeluxe edition with extra suite of hand-colored etchingsPublisherLone Oak PressDate Published1989 View details Estimate$400 - $600Sold for$880.50StatusSold Lot #201 Blind Poet - large banner and letterpress poem, signed by Ferlinghetti Heading(Nicola Viviani Edizioni)AuthorFerlinghetti, LawrenceHeadlineBlind Poet, large white banner signed by FerlinghettiPublisherNicola Viviani EdizioniDate Published2010 View details Estimate$800 - $1,200StatusUnsold Lot #202 The Ulitsea Arcane Heading(Nicola Viviani Edizioni)AuthorHirschman, JackHeadlineArtist's book by Jack Hirschman, 1/45PublisherNicola Viviani EdizioniDate Published2012 View details Estimate$800 - $1,200Sold for$471StatusSold Lot #207 Panels for the Walls of Heaven - painted edition AuthorPatchen, KennethHeadlinePanels for the Walls of Heaven, painted edition 1/150PublisherBern PorterDate Published1946 View details Estimate$1,000 - $1,500Sold for$939StatusSold Lot #208 Panels for the Walls of Heaven - painted edition AuthorPatchen, KennethHeadlinePanels for the Walls of Heaven, painted edition 1/150PublisherBern PorterDate Published1946 View details Estimate$1,000 - $1,500Sold for$1,056StatusSold Lot #209 Since Man Began to Eat Himself Heading(Perishable Press)AuthorFerlinghetti, Lawrence; Kenneth Bernard, Allen Ginsberg, et al.HeadlineSigned by Allen Ginsberg, Ferlinghetti, and othersPublisherThe Perishable PressDate Published1986 View details Estimate$600 - $900Sold for$500.25StatusSold Lot #211 Wrathland: A Sinners Progress Part II AuthorSandlin, DavidHeadlineWrathland: A Sinners Progress Part II, 1/40Publisher[Sinland Press]Date Published[1996] View details Estimate$600 - $900Sold for$354StatusSold Lot #213 Good Movies: A Film Noir in Book Form Heading(Tideline Press)AuthorSeastone, LeonardHeadlineGood Movies, Leonard Seastone, 1/30PublisherTideline PressDate Published1988 View details Estimate$500 - $800Sold for$295.50StatusSold Lot #214 Illustrations to the Book of Job. The Engravings and related material with Essays, Catalogue of States and printings, Commentary on the Plates and Documentary Record by David Bindman, Barbara Bryant, Robert Essick, Geoffrey Keynes and Bo Lindberg. Edited by David Bindman Heading(Trianon Press)AuthorBlake, WilliamHeadlineBlake's Book of Job, 1 of 250 copies from the Trianon PressPublisherWilliam Blake TrustDate Published1987 [printed c.1974] View details Estimate$6,000 - $9,000Sold for$3,443StatusSold Lot #215 Mid-week Period Return: Home Thoughts of a Native AuthorWain, JohnHeadlineJohn Wain, Mid-week Period Return 1/175PublisherThe Celandine PressDate Published1982 View details Estimate$200 - $300StatusUnsold Lot #217 American Bard: Being the Preface to the First Edition of Leaves of Grass Now Restored to its Native Verse Rhythms and Presented as a Living Poem AuthorWhitman, WaltHeadlineAmerican Bard, Lime Kiln Press, 1981PublisherThe Lime Kiln PressDate Published1981 View details Estimate$1,000 - $1,500Sold for$1,524StatusSold Lot #218 The Song of Songs Heading(Whittington Press)HeadlineWhittington Press Song of Songs, 1/206PublisherWhittington PressDate Published1976 View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$120StatusSold Lot #219 Babette's Feast Heading(Yolla Bolly Press)AuthorDinesen, IsakHeadlineYolla Bolly's Babette's Feast 1/250Publisher[Yolla Bolly Press]Date Published[1997] View details Estimate$500 - $800Sold for$558.75StatusSold Lot #220 The Kitchen Heading(DLG - 001)AuthorGoines, David LanceHeadlineFirst poster, signed by David Lance GoinesPublisherDavid Lance GoinesDate Published1968 View details Estimate$1,000 - $1,500Sold for$471StatusSold Lot #221 Bennett Wedding Announcement poster with proof sheet Heading(DLG - 003)AuthorGoines, David LanceHeadlineThird poster by David Lance Goines with proofPublisherDavid Lance GoinesDate Published1969 View details Estimate$600 - $900StatusUnsold Lot #222 Velo-Sport Poster Heading(DLG - 004)AuthorGoines, David LanceHeadlineSigned by David Lance Goines, Second Edition 1/100PublisherDavid Lance GoinesDate Published1970 (but 1972) View details Estimate$500 - $800Sold for$354StatusSold Lot #223 Velo-Sport Poster Heading(DLG - 004)AuthorGoines, David LanceHeadlineDavid Lance Goines Velo-Sport poster, second editionPublisherDavid Lance GoinesDate Published1970 (but 1972) View details Estimate$300 - $500StatusUnsold Lot #224 Velo-Sport Poster - 5 copies Heading(DLG - 004)AuthorGoines, David LanceHeadline5 copies of David Lance Goines' Velo-Sport posterPublisherDavid Lance GoinesDate Published1975 View details Estimate$300 - $500StatusUnsold Lot #225 Rainbow Zenith - Complete set of progressive printings Heading(DLG - 008)AuthorGoines, David LanceHeadlineRainbow Zenith - complete set of progressive printsPublisherSaint Hieronymus PressDate Published1973 View details Estimate$800 - $1,200StatusUnsold Lot #226 Rainbow Zenith poster Heading(DLG - 008)AuthorGoines, David LanceHeadlineRainbow Zenith poster, 1973PublisherSaint Hieronymus PressDate Published1973 View details Estimate$400 - $600StatusUnsold Lot #228 VD - Don't Give the Gift that Keeps on Giving Heading(DLG - 013)AuthorGoines, David LanceHeadlineDavid Lance Goines' VD posterPublisherSaint Hieronymus PressDate Published1971 View details Estimate$300 - $500Sold for$178.50StatusSold Lot #229 Chez Panisse. Cafe & Restaurant poster Heading(DLG - 014)AuthorGoines, David LanceHeadlineChez Panisse poster by David Lance GoinesPublisherDavid Lance GoinesDate Published1972 View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$120StatusSold Lot #230 Der Blaue Engel film poster Heading(DLG - 017)AuthorGoines, David LanceHeadlineSigned by David Lance GoinesPublisherDavid Lance GoinesDate Published1972 View details Estimate$400 - $600Sold for$237StatusSold Lot #231 Der Blaue Engel film poster Heading(DLG - 017)AuthorGoines, David LanceHeadlinePFA poster by David Lance GoinesPublisherDavid Lance GoinesDate Published1972 View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$120StatusSold Lot #232 The General film poster Heading(DLG - 019)AuthorGoines, David LanceHeadlineSigned by David Lance Goines 1/12PublisherDavid Lance GoinesDate Published1972 View details Estimate$500 - $800Sold for$295.50StatusSold Lot #233 Ruggles of Red Gap film poster Heading(DLG - 020)AuthorGoines, David LanceHeadlineSigned by David Lance Goines, 1/25PublisherDavid Lance GoinesDate Published1972 View details Estimate$400 - $600StatusUnsold Lot #234 Eastman House (Pink) film poster Heading(DLG - 021)AuthorGoines, David LanceHeadlineSigned by David Lance Goines, 1/16PublisherDavid Lance GoinesDate Published1972 View details Estimate$500 - $800Sold for$237StatusSold Lot #235 Eastman House (Silver) film poster Heading(DLG - 022)AuthorGoines, David LanceHeadlineSigned by David Lance Goines, 1/23PublisherDavid Lance GoinesDate Published1972 View details Estimate$500 - $800Sold for$237StatusSold Lot #236 Olympia film poster Heading(DLG - 023)AuthorGoines, David LanceHeadlineDavid Lance Goines signed Olympia poster 1/25PublisherDavid Lance GoinesDate Published1972 View details Estimate$400 - $600Sold for$237StatusSold Lot #237 Blue-Prints JM poster Heading(DLG - 024)AuthorGoines, David LanceHeadlineSigned by David Lance Goines, 1/25PublisherSaint Hieronymus PressDate Published1972 View details Estimate$400 - $600StatusUnsold Lot #238 Guinness poster Heading(DLG - 025)AuthorGoines, David LanceHeadlineSigned by David Lance Goines, 1/100PublisherDavid Lance GoinesDate Published1973 View details Estimate$400 - $600Sold for$383.25StatusSold Lot #239 Bach film poster Heading(DLG - 026)AuthorGoines, David LanceHeadlineDavid Lance Goines PFA poster 1/250PublisherDavid Lance GoinesDate Published1973 View details Estimate$300 - $500StatusUnsold Lot #240 Marius film poster Heading(DLG - 028)AuthorGoines, David LanceHeadlineSigned by David Lance Goines, 1/100PublisherDavid Lance GoinesDate Published1973 View details Estimate$400 - $600Sold for$237StatusSold Lot #241 Fanny film poster Heading(DLG - 029)AuthorGoines, David LanceHeadlineSigned by David Lance Goines, 1/100PublisherDavid Lance GoinesDate Published1973 View details Estimate$400 - $600Sold for$237StatusSold Lot #242 César film poster Heading(DLG - 030)AuthorGoines, David LanceHeadlineSigned by David Lance Goines, 1/100PublisherDavid Lance GoinesDate Published1973 View details Estimate$400 - $600Sold for$266.25StatusSold Lot #243 Pig by the Tail: "Pigasus" poster Heading(DLG - 032)AuthorGoines, David LanceHeadlineSigned by David Lance Goines, 1/100PublisherDavid Lance GoinesDate Published1973 View details Estimate$400 - $600Sold for$237StatusSold Lot #244 Images Médiévales film poster Heading(DLG - 033)AuthorGoines, David LanceHeadlineSigned by David Lance Goines, 1/100PublisherDavid Lance GoinesDate Published1973 View details Estimate$400 - $600StatusUnsold Lot #245 Images Médiévales film poster Heading(DLG - 033)AuthorGoines, David LanceHeadlineDavid Lance Goines PFA posterPublisherDavid Lance GoinesDate Published1973 View details Estimate$200 - $300StatusUnsold Lot #246 Karl Kardell (Bee) poster Heading(DLG - 034)AuthorGoines, David LanceHeadlineSigned by David Lance Goines, 1/100PublisherDavid Lance GoinesDate Published1974 View details Estimate$400 - $600Sold for$237StatusSold Lot #247 Karl Kardell (Bee) poster Heading(DLG - 034)AuthorGoines, David LanceHeadlineEarly David Lance Goines poster, 1974PublisherDavid Lance GoinesDate Published1974 View details Estimate$200 - $300StatusUnsold Lot #248 BART poster Heading(DLG - 035)AuthorGoines, David LanceHeadlineSigned by David Lance Goines, 1/50PublisherDavid Lance GoinesDate Published1974 View details Estimate$400 - $600StatusUnsold Lot #249 BART poster Heading(DLG - 035)AuthorGoines, David LanceHeadlineDavid Lance Goines' BART posterPublisherDavid Lance GoinesDate Published1974 View details Estimate$200 - $300StatusUnsold Lot #250 Goines exhibit poster [with] Die Nibelungen film poster Heading(DLG - 037 & 038)AuthorGoines, David LanceHeadlineTwo posters by Daniel Lance GoinesPublisherDavid Lance GoinesDate Published1974 View details Estimate$200 - $300StatusUnsold Lot #251 Les Animaux poster [with] India Ink Gallery poster Heading(DLG - 039 & 043)AuthorGoines, David LanceHeadlineTwo posters by David Lance GoinesPublisherDavid Lance GoinesDate Published1974 View details Estimate$200 - $300StatusUnsold Lot #252 America poster Heading(DLG - 040)AuthorGoines, David LanceHeadlineSigned by David Lance Goines, 1/200PublisherDavid Lance GoinesDate Published1974 View details Estimate$400 - $600Sold for$237StatusSold Lot #253 America poster Heading(DLG - 040)AuthorGoines, David LanceHeadlineAmerica poster by David Lance GoinesPublisherDavid Lance GoinesDate Published1974 View details Estimate$200 - $300StatusUnsold Lot #254 Chez Panisse Third Birthday poster Heading(DLG - 041)AuthorGoines, David LanceHeadlineSigned by David Lance Goines, 1/100PublisherDavid Lance GoinesDate Published1974 View details Estimate$500 - $800StatusUnsold Lot #255 Early Masters of Photography poster Heading(DLG - 042)AuthorGoines, David LanceHeadlineSigned by David Lance Goines, 1/100PublisherDavid Lance GoinesDate Published1974 View details Estimate$400 - $600Sold for$178.50StatusSold Lot #256 Berkeley Public Library poster Heading(DLG - 045)AuthorGoines, David LanceHeadlineGoines' Berkeley Public Library posterPublisherDavid Lance GoinesDate Published1974 View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$120StatusSold Lot #257 Three posters by David Lance Goines Heading(DLG - 048, 067 & 088)AuthorGoines, David LanceHeadlineThree posters by David Lance GoinesPublisherDavid Lance GoinesDate Published1975; 1977; 1980 View details Estimate$300 - $500StatusUnsold Lot #258 Queen of Hearts Ball poster Heading(DLG - 063)AuthorGoines, David LanceHeadlineSigned by David Lance Goines, 1/300PublisherDavid Lance GoinesDate Published1977 View details Estimate$400 - $600StatusUnsold Lot #259 Mirage poster Heading(DLG - 064)AuthorGoines, David LanceHeadlineSigned by David Lance Goines, 1/300PublisherDavid Lance GoinesDate Published1977 View details Estimate$300 - $500StatusUnsold Lot #260 Garlic - Chez Panisse poster Heading(DLG - 065)AuthorGoines, David LanceHeadlineSigned by David Lance Goines, 1/300PublisherDavid Lance GoinesDate Published1977 View details Estimate$500 - $800Sold for$237StatusSold Lot #261 Garlic - Chez Panisse poster Heading(DLG - 065)AuthorGoines, David LanceHeadlineGarlic - Chez Panisse poster, 1977PublisherDavid Lance GoinesDate Published1977 View details Estimate$300 - $500Sold for$178.50StatusSold Lot #262 Faust film poster Heading(DLG - 066)AuthorGoines, David LanceHeadlineSigned by David Lance Goines, 1/300PublisherDavid Lance GoinesDate Published1977 View details Estimate$300 - $500Sold for$120StatusSold Lot #263 Letter from an Unknown Woman film poster Heading(DLG - 068)AuthorGoines, David LanceHeadlineSigned by David Lance Goines 1/300PublisherDavid Lance GoinesDate Published1977 View details Estimate$400 - $600StatusUnsold Lot #264 Nosferatu film poster Heading(DLG - 069)AuthorGoines, David LanceHeadlineSigned by David Lance Goines 1/300PublisherDavid Lance GoinesDate Published1977 View details Estimate$300 - $500Sold for$178.50StatusSold Lot #265 Berkeley Repertory Theatre Heading(DLG - 070)AuthorGoines, David LanceHeadlineSigned by David Lance Goines, 1/300PublisherDavid Lance GoinesDate Published1977 View details Estimate$300 - $500Sold for$178.50StatusSold Lot #266 New Year's Greetings poster Heading(DLG - 071)AuthorGoines, David LanceHeadlineSigned by David Lance Goines, 1/300PublisherDavid Lance GoinesDate Published1978 View details Estimate$300 - $500Sold for$178.50StatusSold Lot #267 University Art Center poster Heading(DLG - 072)AuthorGoines, David LanceHeadlineSigned by David Lance Goines, 1/300PublisherDavid Lance GoinesDate Published1978 View details Estimate$300 - $500Sold for$178.50StatusSold Lot #268 Orientalia poster Heading(DLG - 073)AuthorGoines, David LanceHeadlineSigned by David Lance Goines, 1/300PublisherDavid Lance GoinesDate Published1978 View details Estimate$400 - $600Sold for$237StatusSold Lot #269 Chez Panisse 7th Birthday (August) poster Heading(DLG - 074)AuthorGoines, David LanceHeadlineSigned by David Lance Goines, 1/300PublisherDavid Lance GoinesDate Published1978 View details Estimate$300 - $500Sold for$120StatusSold Lot #270 Wilken & Leverett poster Heading(DLG - 075)AuthorGoines, David LanceHeadlineSigned by David Lance Goines, 1/300PublisherDavid Lance GoinesDate Published1978 View details Estimate$300 - $500StatusUnsold Lot #271 Asilomar poster Heading(DLG - 077)AuthorGoines, David LanceHeadlineSigned by David Lance Goines, 1/300PublisherDavid Lance GoinesDate Published1978 View details Estimate$300 - $500Sold for$705StatusSold Lot #272 Unpleasant Surprises film poster Heading(DLG - 078)AuthorGoines, David LanceHeadlineSigned by David Lance Goines, 1/300PublisherDavid Lance GoinesDate Published1978 View details Estimate$400 - $600StatusUnsold Lot #273 Messiah film poster Heading(DLG - 079)AuthorGoines, David LanceHeadlineSigned by David Lance Goines, 1/300PublisherDavid Lance GoinesDate Published1978 View details Estimate$400 - $600Sold for$178.50StatusSold Lot #274 Dow & Frosini poster Heading(DLG - 082)AuthorGoines, David LanceHeadlineSigned by David Lance Goines, 1/300PublisherDavid Lance GoinesDate Published1979 View details Estimate$300 - $500StatusUnsold Lot #275 A Constructed Roman Alphabet poster Heading(DLG - 085)AuthorGoines, David LanceHeadlineA Constructed Roman Alphabet signed by GoinesPublisherSaint Hieronymus PressDate Published1979 View details Estimate$500 - $800Sold for$237StatusSold Lot #276 Café Chez Panisse poster Heading(DLG - 086)AuthorGoines, David LanceHeadlineSigned by David Lance Goines, 1/300PublisherDavid Lance GoinesDate Published1980 View details Estimate$400 - $600Sold for$354StatusSold Lot #277 Wings film poster Heading(DLG - 087)AuthorGoines, David LanceHeadlineSigned by David Lance Goines 1/300PublisherDavid Lance GoinesDate Published1980 View details Estimate$300 - $500Sold for$178.50StatusSold Lot #278 Cody's Books poster Heading(DLG - 101)AuthorGoines, David LanceHeadlineDavid Lance Goines' poster for Cody's BooksPublisherDavid Lance GoinesDate Published1983 View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$120StatusSold Lot #279 Frankenstein film poster Heading(DLG - 107)AuthorGoines, David LanceHeadlineGoines' Frankenstein PFA film posterPublisherDavid Lance GoinesDate Published1983 View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$120StatusSold Lot #280 Thirty Recipes Suitable for Framing Heading(DLG - Chez Panisse)AuthorWaters, Alice and David Lance GoinesHeadlineRecipes by Alice Waters, art by David Lance GoinesPublisherSaint Hieronymous PressDate Published1970 View details Estimate$300 - $500Sold for$383.25StatusSold Lot #281 Tesseract poster Heading(Goines, David Lance)HeadlineTesseract poster, Saint Hieronymous Press, 1974PublisherSaint Hieronymous PressDate Published1974 View details Estimate$200 - $300StatusUnsold Lot #288 The Writings of John Burroughs AuthorBurroughs, JohnHeadlineWritings of John Burroughs, autograph editionPublisherHoughton Mifflin CompanyDate Published1904-1922 View details Estimate$400 - $600Sold for$2,109StatusSold Lot #298 The Story of Nell Gwyn: And the Sayings of Charles the Second Heading(Fine Bindings - Cosway Style)AuthorCunningham, PeterHeadlineGorgeous Cosway Style Fine BindingPublisherPrivately PrintedDate Published1862 View details Estimate$5,000 - $8,000Sold for$5,368StatusSold Items per page 102550100 Previous|12|Next Previous 12 Next Previous 12 Next