Sale 2043: Art & illustration - Literature - Americana - Maps - Books in All Fields - Timed Online Auction (#2043) 12/24/2020 1:00 PM PST - 01/14/2021 6:25 PM PST Closed Starts Ending 01/14/2021 6:25 PM PST Auction Info PDF Prices Realized View ▼ Items per page 102550100 Sort by DefaultTime LeftLot#TitleNewestHighest PriceLowest PriceBidsViewsAuthorProvenancePublisherDate PublishedConditionCode Filter By Categories Category match ANY of the aboveALL of the above ConditionCodeConditionCode-Select-finenear finevery goodgoodfairpoor sold as is Featured Exclude closed lots Price Lot Number Results: Viewing items 101-200 of 433. Previous|12345|Next Lot #101 Your War Savings Pledge: Our Boys Make Good Their Pledge--Are You Keeping Yours? View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$12.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(1 bid) Heading(Propaganda & Political Posters - WWI)AuthorUnattributedHeadlineUncle Sam WWI Propaganda PosterPublisherGovernment Printing OfficeDate Published1917 Lot #102 They Give Their Lives, Do You Lend Your Savings? View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$12.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(1 bid) Heading(Propaganda & Political Posters - WWI)AuthorWelsh, Horace DevitHeadlineWar Savings Stamps WWI propaganda posterPublisherCommittee on Public InformationDate Published1918 Lot #103 France View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$25StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(2 bids) Heading(Propaganda & Political Posters - WWII)AuthorBarton, LorenHeadlineWWII propaganda poster with lady libertyPublisherCrocker-UnionDate Published1942 Lot #104 Leader: Loyalty above reproach; Extra courage; Abhorrence of deceit; Devotion to duty; Eagerness to learn; Responsibility to God and country - Do You Qualify? View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$12.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(1 bid) Heading(Propaganda & Political Posters - WWII)HeadlineFort Ord Training Aids posterPublisherFort OrdDate Published[c. 1940-45] Lot #105 Ours to Fight For...Freedom from Fear View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$25StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(2 bids) Heading(Propaganda & Political Posters - WWII)AuthorRockwell, NormanHeadlineFreedom from Fear, Norman Rockwell WWII posterPublisherGovernment Printing Office for the Office of War InformationDate Published1943 Lot #106 Frederick Remington's 'Buckskins': Portraits of the Old West...Eight Color Prints Superbly Reproduced View details Sold for$25StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(2 bids) AuthorRemington, FrederickHeadlineFrederick Remington's 'Buckskins'PublisherPenn PrintsDate Published1956 Lot #107 Les Lithographies de Renoir View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$37.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(3 bids) Heading(Renoir, Pierre-Auguste)AuthorRoger-Marx, ClaudeHeadlineLithographs of Renoir, 1951PublisherAndre SauretDate Published[1951] Lot #108 Rose Des Bois View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$125StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(8 bids) Heading(Roësset, Marga Gil)AuthorRoësset, Consuelo GilHeadlineRose Des Bois illustrated by Marga RoëssetPublisherPlon-Nourrit et cieDate Published1923 Lot #109 Big Brother and the Holding Co with Michelle Bastian, Cris Loiter and the Hangouts Aug 29, 87, Old Fillmore, Fillmore and Geary View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$12.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(1 bid) Heading(Rock Posters)AuthorKelley, AltonHeadline2 Big Brother & Holding Co reunion postersDate Published[1987] Lot #110 Autumn Music Festival Oct 5th at Noon, the Sons of Champlin, Journey with Greg Rolie, Neil Schon, Aynsley Dunbar, Special Guests Pablo Cruise, Introducing Automatic Man with Mike Schrieve & Bayete, Yesterday and Today View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$12.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(1 bid) Heading(Rock Posters)AuthorRyan, PatHeadline1975 Concert poster signed by artist Pat RyanPublisherSonoma State Alumni AssociationDate Published[1975] Lot #111 Bill Graham Presents in San Francisco, Lights - Wumberlog, Free, Bloodrock, Edwards Hand, Jan 14,15,16,17 Fillmore West / Fillmore West, 21,22,23,24 Jan, Spencer Davis, Taj Mahal, Fox, Bob Holt - Lights, Bill Graham Presents in San Francisco View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$25StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(3 bids) Heading(Rock Posters)AuthorSinger, DavidHeadlineDavid Singer Fillmore concert poster, signedPublisherTea Lautrec LithoDate Published1971 Lot #112 Freedom of Speech View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$162.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(9 bids) AuthorRockwell, NormanHeadlineCollotype poster of Rockwell's Freedom of SpeechPublisherArthur JaffeDate Published[1960's] Lot #113 Alto a los Desalojos! / Stop the Evictions! View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(4 bids) AuthorRodriguez, FaviannaHeadlineAlto a los Desalojos! by Favianna RodriguezPublisherFigueroa Corridor Coalition for Economic JusticeDate Published[2002] Lot #114 Stella Vespertina View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$112.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(10 bids) AuthorRouault, GeorgesHeadlineGeorges Rouault, Stella Vespertina, 1947PublisherRené DrouinDate Published1947 Lot #115 Two Sumie-e paintings with watercolor View details Sold for$37.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(3 bids) AuthorSakai, HiroshiHeadlineTwo Sumie-e paintings with watercolorPublisherHiroshi SakaiDate PublishedNo date Lot #116 Mintons Tile - "Quentin Durward" View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(3 bids) AuthorSmith, MoyrHeadlineMintons Tile - "Quentin Durward" c.1880PublisherMintons China WorksDate Published[c.1880] Lot #117 Print from the Hobyahs Creep, Creep, Creeping...Run, Run, Running...Skip, Skip, Skipping series View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$12.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(1 bid) AuthorTibet, DavidHeadlineHobyahs Creep, Creep, Creep, David TibetDate PublishedNo date Lot #118 Man & Beast View details Estimate$500 - $800Sold for$281.25StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(24 bids) AuthorVallance, JeffreyHeadlineMan & Beast by Jeffrey Vallance, 1993Date Published[1993] Lot #119 Mont-Saint-Michel and Chartres View details Sold for$50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(4 bids) Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorAdams, HenryHeadlineIllustrated with images of Mont-Saint-Michel and elsewhere in FrancePublisherThe Limited Editions ClubDate Published1957 Lot #120 The Three-Cornered Hat View details Sold for$12.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(1 bid) Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorAlarcon, Pedro Antonio deHeadlineA well-loved Spanish novelPublisherThe Limited Editions ClubDate Published1959 Lot #121 Little Women or Meg, Jo, Beth, and Amy View details Sold for$25StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(3 bids) Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorAlcott, Louisa MayHeadlineLittle Women LECPublisherLimited Editions ClubDate Published1967 Lot #122 The Birds View details Sold for$37.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(2 bids) Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorAristophanesHeadlineAristophanes' The BirdsPublisherThe LImited Editions ClubDate Published1959 Lot #123 Eugénie Grandet View details Sold for$12.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(1 bid) Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorBalzac, Honore deHeadlineBalzac's Eugénie GrandetPublisherThe Limited Editions ClubDate Published1960 Lot #124 The Romance of Tristan & Iseult View details Sold for$37.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(4 bids) Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorBédier, JosephHeadlineA classic romancePublisherThe Limited Editions ClubDate Published1960 Lot #125 Zuleika Dobson, or an Oxford Love Story View details Sold for$12.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(1 bid) Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorBeerbohm, MaxHeadlineZuleika Dobson LEC 1/1500PublisherLimited Editions ClubDate Published1960 Lot #126 Bhagavad Gita: The Song Celestial View details Sold for$37.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(2 bids) Heading(Limited Editions Club)HeadlineBhagavad Gita: The Song CelestialPublisherLimited Editions ClubDate Published1964 Lot #127 The Age of Fable or Stories of God and Heroes View details Sold for$50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(5 bids) Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorBulfinch, ThomasHeadlineBulfinch The Age of Fable LECPublisherLimited Editions ClubDate Published1958 Lot #128 The Poems of Robert Burns View details Sold for$25StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(3 bids) Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorBurns, RobertHeadlineThe Poems of Robert BurnsPublisherThe Limited Editions ClubDate Published1965 Lot #129 The Woman in White View details Sold for$12.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(1 bid) Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorCollins, WilkieHeadlineWilkie Collins' The Woman in WhitePublisherThe Limited Editions ClubDate Published1964 Lot #130 The Way of the World, Comedy in Five Acts View details Sold for$12.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(1 bid) Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorCongreve, WilliamHeadlineThe Way of the World, a comedy by William CongrevePublisherThe Limited Editions ClubDate Published1959 Lot #131 Lord Jim: a Tale View details Sold for$112.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(11 bids) Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorConrad, JosephHeadlineLord Jim: a Tale LECPublisherLimited Editions ClubDate Published1959 Lot #132 The Nigger of Narcissus View details Sold for$50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(4 bids) Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorConrad, JosephHeadlineIllustrated by Millard Sheets and printed by Ward RitchiePublisherThe Limited Editions ClubDate Published1965 Lot #133 Nostromo: A Tale of the Seaboard View details Sold for$25StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(3 bids) Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorConrad, JosephHeadlineConrad's NostromoPublisherLimited Editions ClubDate Published1961 Lot #134 The Deerslayer or: The First War-Path View details Sold for$50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(5 bids) Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorCooper, James FenimoreHeadlineThe Deerslayer with pen and brush illustrationsPublisherThe Limited Editions ClubDate Published1961 Lot #135 The Pathfinder View details Sold for$25StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(2 bids) Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorCooper, James FenimoreHeadlineJames Fenimore Cooper's The PathfinderPublisherThe Limited Editions ClubDate Published1965 Lot #136 The Spy: A Tale of Neutral Ground View details Sold for$25StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(2 bids) Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorCooper, James FenimoreHeadlineJames Fenimore Cooper's The SpyPublisherThe LImited Editions ClubDate Published1963 Lot #137 The Gambler [&] Notes from Underground View details Sold for$37.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(3 bids) Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorDostoevsky, FyodorHeadlineDostoevsky's The Gambler and Notes from the UndergroundPublisherThe Limited Editions ClubDate Published1967 Lot #138 Peter Ibbetson View details StatusUnsoldBidding historyBidding history(0 bids) Heading(Limited Editions Club)Authordu Maurier, GeorgeHeadlinePeter Ibbetson LECPublisherLimited Editions ClubDate Published1963 Lot #139 The Man in the Iron Mask View details Sold for$25StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(3 bids) Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorDumas, AlexandreHeadlineBeautifully bound The Man in the Iron MaskPublisherThe Limited Editions ClubDate Published1965 Lot #140 The Mill on the Floss View details Sold for$12.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(1 bid) Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorEliot, GeorgeHeadlineEliot's The Mill on the FlossPublisherThe Limited Editions ClubDate Published1963 Lot #141 Three Plays of Euripides: Medea, Hippolytus, and The Bacchae View details Sold for$37.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(2 bids) Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorEuripidesHeadlineThree Plays of Euripides LECPublisherLimited Editions ClubDate Published1967 Lot #142 Salammbo View details Sold for$12.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(1 bid) Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorFlaubert, GustaveHeadlineFlaubert's novel about the Carthage Mercenary RevoltPublisherThe Limited Editions ClubDate Published1960 Lot #143 The Chronicles of England France Spain and Other Places Adjoining View details Sold for$12.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(1 bid) Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorFroissart, Sir JohnHeadlineFroissart's ChroniclesPublisherThe Limited Editions ClubDate Published1959 Lot #144 First Night Gilbert and Sullivan, Containing Complete Librettos of the Fourteen Operas, Exactly As Presented At Their Premiere Performances; Together with Facsimiles of the First-Night Programmes View details Sold for$112.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(7 bids) Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorGilbert and SullivanHeadlineFirst Night Gilbert and Sullivan with program facsimilesPublisherLimited Editions ClubDate Published1958 Lot #145 Wilhelm Meister's Apprenticeship View details Sold for$25StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(3 bids) Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorGoethe, Johann Wolfgang vonHeadlineGoethe's Wilhelm Meister's ApprenticeshipPublisherThe Limited Editions ClubDate Published1959 Lot #146 She Stoops to Conquer View details Sold for$12.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(1 bid) Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorGoldsmith, OliverHeadlineGoldsmith's She Stoops to ConquerPublisherLimited Editions ClubDate Published1964 Lot #147 Uncle Remus: His Songs and His Sayings View details Sold for$62.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(4 bids) Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorHarris, Joel ChandlerHeadlineUncle Remus: His Songs and His SayingsPublisherThe Limited Editions ClubDate Published1957 Lot #148 The Histories of Herodotus of Halicarnassus View details Sold for$75StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(7 bids) Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorHerodotusHeadlineHistories of Herodotus LECPublisherLimited Editions ClubDate Published1958 Lot #149 The Prisoner of Zenda View details Sold for$37.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(3 bids) Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorHope, AnthonyHeadlineThe Prisoner of ZendaPublisherLimited Editions ClubDate Published1967 Lot #150 Odes and Epodes [with] Pages from Earlier Editions of Horace... View details Sold for$37.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(4 bids) Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorHoraceHeadlineHorace's Odes and EpodesPublisherLimited Editions ClubDate Published1961 Lot #151 The Rise of Silas Lapham View details Sold for$12.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(1 bid) Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorHowells, William DeanHeadlineThe Rise of Silas LaphamPublisherThe Limited Editions ClubDate Published1961 Lot #152 The Toilers of the Sea View details Sold for$37.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(3 bids) Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorHugo, VictorHeadlineVictor Hugo's The Toilers of the Sea with wood engravingsPublisherThe Limited Editions ClubDate Published1960s Lot #153 Three Plays: An Enemy of the People; The Wild Duck; Hedda Gabler View details Sold for$25StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(2 bids) Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorIbsen, HenrikHeadlineThree plays by Ibsen illustrated by Fredrik MathesonPublisherThe Limited Editions ClubDate Published1964 Lot #154 The Ambassadors View details Sold for$12.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(1 bid) Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorJames, HenryHeadlineHenry James' The AmbassadorsPublisherThe LImited Editions ClubDate Published1963 Lot #155 The Portrait of a Lady View details Sold for$12.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(1 bid) Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorJames, HenryHeadlineThe Portrait of a Lady by Henry JamesPublisherThe Limited Editions ClubDate Published1967 Lot #156 Journals and Other Documents on the Life and Voyages of Christopher Columbus View details Sold for$50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(3 bids) Heading(Limited Editions Club)HeadlineLife and Voyages of Christopher ColumbusPublisherLimited Editions ClubDate Published1963 Lot #157 The Poems of John Keats View details Sold for$37.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(4 bids) Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorKeats, JohnHeadlineThe Poems of John KeatsPublisherLimited Editions ClubDate Published1966 Lot #158 The Koran View details Sold for$37.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(2 bids) Heading(Limited Editions Club)HeadlineDecorated and hand illuminated by Valenti AngeloPublisherThe Limited Editions ClubDate Published1958 Lot #159 The Living Talmud: The Wisdom of the Fathers and its Classical Commentaries View details Sold for$137.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(7 bids) Heading(Limited Editions Club)HeadlineThe Living Talmud: The Wisdom of the FathersPublisherThe Limited Editions ClubDate Published1960 Lot #160 The Sea-Wolf View details Sold for$25StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(2 bids) Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorLondon, JackHeadlineJack London's Sea WolfPublisherThe Limited Editions ClubDate Published1961 Lot #161 The Magic Mountain View details Sold for$37.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(3 bids) Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorMann, ThomasHeadlineThomas Mann's The Magic MountainPublisherThe Limited Editions ClubDate Published1962 Lot #162 The Eclogues View details Sold for$25StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(3 bids) Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorMaro, Publius VirgiliusHeadlineVirgil's Eclogues illustrated by VertèsPublisherThe Limited Editions ClubDate Published1960 Lot #163 The Tales of Guy de Maupassant 1850:1893 View details Sold for$12.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(1 bid) Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorMaupassant, Guy deHeadlineThe Tales of Guy de MaupassantPublisherThe Limited Editions ClubDate Published1963 Lot #164 Omoo View details Sold for$50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(4 bids) Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorMelville, HermanHeadlineOmoo illustrated with wood engravingsPublisherLimited Editions ClubDate Published1961 Lot #165 Tartuffe & The Would-be Gentleman View details Sold for$12.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(1 bid) Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorMolière, [Jean Baptieste Poquelin]HeadlineTartuffe & The Would-be GentlemanPublisherThe Limited Editions ClubDate Published1963 Lot #166 Nibelungenlied View details Sold for$87.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(3 bids) Heading(Limited Editions Club)HeadlineThe epic poem, The Song of the NibelungsPublisherThe Limited Editions ClubDate Published1960 Lot #167 Thus Spake Zarathustra View details Sold for$50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(4 bids) Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorNietzsche, FriedrichHeadlineThus Spake Zarathustra LECPublisherLimited Editions ClubDate Published1964 Lot #168 The Sonnets of Petrarch View details Sold for$50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(5 bids) Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorPetrarchHeadlineSonnets of Petrarch LEC 1/1500PublisherLimited Editions ClubDate Published1965 Lot #169 Quarto-Millenary: The First 250 Publications and the First 25 Years, 1929-1954, of the Limited Editions Club View details Sold for$75StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(7 bids) Heading(Limited Editions Club)HeadlineQuarto-Millenary Limited Editions ClubPublisherLimited Editions ClubDate Published1959 Lot #170 Argonautica: Jason and the Golden Fleece View details Sold for$37.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(3 bids) Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorRhodius, ApolloniusHeadlineJason and the Golden FleecePublisherThe Limited Editions ClubDate Published1957 Lot #171 The Memoirs of Louis de Rouvroy Duc de Saint-Simon Covering the Years 1691-1723 View details Sold for$12.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(1 bid) Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorSaint-SimonHeadlineThe Memoirs of Saint-SimonPublisherThe Limited Editions ClubDate Published1959 Lot #172 Kenilworth View details Sold for$12.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(1 bid) Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorScott, Sir WalterHeadlineSir Walter Scott's KenilworthPublisherThe Limited Editions ClubDate Published1964 Lot #173 Waverley or: 'Tis Sixty Years Since View details Sold for$12.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(1 bid) Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorScott, Sir WalterHeadlineScott's Waverley or 'Tis Sixty Years SincePublisherThe Limited Editions ClubDate Published1961 Lot #174 Man and Superman View details Sold for$12.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(1 bid) Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorShaw, George BernardHeadlineGBS's Man and SupermanPublisherThe Limited Editions ClubDate Published1962 Lot #175 Quo Vadis? View details Sold for$12.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(1 bid) Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorSienkiewicz, HenrykHeadlineQuo Vadis? illustrated by Salvatore FiumePublisherThe Limited Editions ClubDate Published1959 Lot #176 Chronicle of the Cid View details Sold for$12.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(1 bid) Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorSouthey, Robert, translatorHeadlineChronicle of the CidPublisherLimited Editions ClubDate Published1958 Lot #177 The History of Pendennis: His Fortunes and Misfortunes; His Friends and His Greatest Enemy View details Sold for$12.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(1 bid) Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorThackeray, William MakepeaceHeadlineThackeray's The History of PendennisPublisherThe Limited Editions ClubDate Published1961 Lot #178 Resurrection View details Sold for$25StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(3 bids) Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorTolstoy, LeoHeadlineTolstoy's Resurrection illustrated with Fritz Eichenberg woodcutsPublisherThe Limited Editions ClubDate Published1963 Lot #179 Barchester Towers View details Sold for$25StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(2 bids) Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorTrollope, AnthonyHeadlineBarchester Towers LECPublisherLimited Editions ClubDate Published1958 Lot #180 The Innocents Abroad or The New Pilgrims' Progress View details Sold for$37.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(3 bids) Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorTwain, MarkHeadlineTwain's The Innocents AbroadPublisherThe Limited Editions ClubDate Published1962 Lot #181 The Mysterious Island View details Sold for$37.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(4 bids) Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorVerne, JulesHeadlineVerne's The Mysterious Island with Bradbury introductionPublisherThe Limited Editions ClubDate Published1959 Lot #182 The Picture of Dorian Gray View details Sold for$343.75StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(19 bids) Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorWilde, OscarHeadlineThe Picture of Dorian GrayPublisherThe Limited Editions ClubDate Published1957 Lot #183 The Swiss Family Robinson View details Sold for$25StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(2 bids) Heading(Limited Editions Club)AuthorWyss, JohannHeadlineThe Swiss Family RobinsonPublisherThe Limited Editions ClubDate Published1963 Lot #184 A Group of Ace Double paperbacks. View details Sold for$137.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(2 bids) Heading(Ace Doubles)AuthorVariousHeadlineShelf of D Series Ace Double paperbacksPublisherVariousDate PublishedVarious Lot #185 A Group of Ace Double paperbacks. View details Sold for$137.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(2 bids) Heading(Ace Doubles)AuthorVariousHeadlineShelf of D Series Ace Double paperbacksPublisherVariousDate PublishedVarious Lot #186 Too Hot For Hell / The Grinning Gismo View details StatusUnsoldBidding historyBidding history(0 bids) Heading(Ace Doubles)AuthorVining, Keith & Samuel W. TaylorHeadlineThe first Ace Double, 1952PublisherAce Books, Inc.Date Published1952 Lot #187 Astounding Science Fiction: December 1945 View details Sold for$87.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(4 bids) Heading(Asimov, Isaac)HeadlineStories by Asimov, Padgett & others, 1945Publisher[Street & Smith]Date Published1945 Lot #188 Astounding Science Fiction: November 1945 View details Sold for$87.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(4 bids) Heading(Asimov, Isaac)HeadlineStories by Asimov, St. Raynard & others, 1945Publisher[Street & Smith]Date Published1945 Lot #189 Astounding Science Fiction: November 1949 View details Sold for$50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(4 bids) Heading(Asimov, Isaac)HeadlineStories by Asimov, Heinlein & others, 1949Publisher[Street & Smith]Date Published1949 Lot #190 The Atlantic: April, 1933. Vol. 151 No. 4 View details Sold for$12.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(1 bid) HeadlineThe Atlantic, April 1933Date Published1933 Lot #191 Go Tell it on the Mountain View details Sold for$37.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(4 bids) AuthorBaldwin, JamesHeadlineBaldwin, Go Tell it on the Mountain, First Edition LibraryPublisherFirst Edition LibraryDate PublishedNo date Lot #192 Five Works by Arnold Bennett View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$62.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(5 bids) AuthorBennett, ArnoldHeadline5 Vols of Arnold Bennett in original jacketsDate PublishedVarious dates Lot #193 Far and Away, Eleven Fantasy and Science-fiction Stories View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$37.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(2 bids) AuthorBoucher, Anthony [pseud. of William Anthony Parker White]HeadlineFar and Away, Ballantine hardcoverPublisherBallantine BooksDate Published1953 Lot #194 Four issues of the Wormwood Review featuring the work of Charles Bukowski View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$62.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(6 bids) Heading(Bukowski, Charles)AuthorMalone, Marvin, editorHeadline4 issues of Wormwood Review featuring Charles BukowskiPublisherWormwood Review PressDate Publishedvarious dates Lot #195 Shakespeare Never Did This View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(4 bids) AuthorBukowski, CharlesHeadlineShakespeare Never Did This City Lights 1st edPublisherCity LightsDate Published[1979] Lot #196 Six Black Sparrow Press New Year's Greetings and a mini-broadside View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(4 bids) AuthorBukowski, CharlesHeadlineSix Black Sparrow Press New Year's Greetings and a mini-broadsidePublisherBlack Sparrow PressDate Published1982-2001 Lot #197 Sparrow [magazine] featuring Charles Bukowski - 4 issues View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(3 bids) AuthorBukowski, CharlesHeadlineBukowski issues of Sparrow magazinePublisherBlack Sparrow PressDate Published1973-78 Lot #198 Four works by Erskine Caldwell View details Estimate$300 - $500Sold for$12.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(1 bid) AuthorCaldwell, ErskineHeadline4 volumes of Erskine CaldwellPublisherVarious publishersDate PublishedVarious dates Lot #199 Farewell My Lovely View details Sold for$25StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(3 bids) AuthorChandler, RaymondHeadlineFarewell My Lovely, First Edition LibraryPublisherFirst Edition LibraryDate PublishedNo date Lot #200 Footnotes View details Sold for$12.50StatusSoldBidding historyBidding history(1 bid) AuthorCole, KennethHeadlineSigned by Kenneth ColePublisherSimon and SchusterDate Published2003 Items per page 102550100 Previous|12345|Next Previous 12345 Next Previous 12345 Next