Sale 430: Decorative Arts, Architecture & Design with Original Artwork by Don Freeman (#430) 06/10/2010 1:00 PM PDT Closed Starts Ending 06/10/2010 1:00 PM PDT Auction Info PDF Prices Realized View ▼ Items per page 102550100 Sort by DefaultTime LeftLot#TitleNewestHighest PriceLowest PriceBidsViewsAuthorProvenancePublisherDate PublishedConditionCode Filter By Categories Category match ANY of the aboveALL of the above ConditionCodeConditionCode-Select-finenear finevery goodgoodfairpoor sold as is Featured Exclude closed lots Price Lot Number Results: Viewing items 1-100 of 262. Previous|123|Next Lot #1 I Photograph Russia AuthorAbbe, James E.HeadlineI Photograph Russia, signed by James E. AbbePublisherRobert M. McBrideDate Published[1934] View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$125StatusSold Lot #2 Bell's Transparent Teaching Cards Heading(Alphabet Playing Cards)AuthorBell, George C.HeadlineBell's Transparent Teaching Cards B-Z c.1865PublisherForbes Lithographic MFG Co.Date Published[c.1865] View details Estimate$400 - $600Sold for$250StatusSold Lot #3 Seventeen issues of American art magazines of various titles Heading(American Art)Author**Headline17 issues of American art mags/pubs various titleDate PublishedVarious dates View details Estimate$200 - $300StatusUnsold Lot #4 Thirty volumes about art - mostly American art and print making Heading(American Art)Author**Headline30 book about mostly American art, print makingDate PublishedVarious dates View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$125StatusSold Lot #5 Five volumes on European architectural landmarks Heading(Architecture)Author**HeadlineFive volumes on European architectural landmarksPublisherDraegerDate PublishedVarious dates View details Estimate$100 - $150StatusUnsold Lot #6 Grands Prix d'Architecture. Projets Couronnés par l'Académie Royale des Beaux Arts de France Heading(Architecture)Author**HeadlineGrands Prix d'Architecture 1842PublisherD. AvanzoDate Published1842 View details Estimate$800 - $1,200StatusUnsold Lot #7 L'Architecte: Revue Mensuelle de l'Art Architectural Publiée a vec le Concours de la Société des Architectes Heading(Architecture)Author**HeadlineL'Architecte New Series Second Year 1925PublisherAlbert LévyDate Published1925 View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$125StatusSold Lot #8 Sixteen volumes or issues of a periodical on architecture Heading(Architecture)Author**Headline16 volumes or periodicals on architectureDate PublishedVarious dates View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$125StatusSold Lot #9 The American Architect and Building News Heading(Architecture)Author**HeadlineAmerican Architect and Building News 1889PublisherTicknor & Co.Date Published1889 View details Estimate$200 - $300StatusUnsold Lot #10 The Art Journal for 1875 - Volume 1 Heading(Art Journal - 1875)HeadlineArt Journal 1875 Vol. 1 engravings completePublisherD. AppletonDate Published1875 View details Estimate$100 - $150StatusUnsold Lot #11 The Art Journal for 1876 - Volume 2 Heading(Art Journal - 1876)HeadlineArt Journal for 1876 Vol. 2 D. AppletonPublisherD. AppletonDate Published1876 View details Estimate$100 - $150StatusUnsold Lot #12 The Art Journal for 1877 - Volume 3 Heading(Art Journal - 1877)HeadlineThe Art Journal for 1877, Vol. 3PublisherD. AppletonDate Published1877 View details Estimate$100 - $150StatusUnsold Lot #13 Artforum - 34 issues Heading(Artforum)Author**HeadlineArforum Magazine - 34 issuesPublisherArtforumDate Published1964-1969 View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$343.75StatusSold Lot #14 Arts & Decoration - Nineteen issues from 1933-1937 Heading(Arts & Decoration)AuthorRoberts, Mary FantonHeadlineArts & Decoration - 19 issues from 1933-37PublisherArts & Decoration Publishing CompanyDate Published1933-1937 View details Estimate$300 - $500Sold for$187.50StatusSold Lot #15 Color Creations from Nature's Studios, Revealing Her Masterly Manipulation of Color Through the Medium of Superb Motor Car Creations Headingzzf(Automobiles)Author**HeadlineColor Creations from Body by FisherPublisherFisher Body CorporationDate Published[1927] View details Estimate$100 - $150StatusUnsold Lot #16 Throwing Three Balls in the Air to Get a Straight Line (Best of Thirty-Six Attempts) AuthorBaldessari, JohnHeadlineThrowing 3 Balls in the Air 12 plates BaldessariPublisherEdizioni Giampaolo Prearo / Galleria ToselliDate Published1973 View details Estimate$700 - $1,000Sold for$468.75StatusSold Lot #17 Souvenir Serge de Diaghileff's Ballet Rouse Heading(Ballet Souvenir)Author**HeadlineSouvenir Serge de Diaghileff's Ballet Rouse 1916PublisherMetropolitan Ballet CompanyDate Published[1916] View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$406.25StatusSold Lot #18 The Chester Beatty Library: A Catalogue of the Persian Manuscripts and Miniatures AuthorBeatty, A. Chester, SirHeadlineBeatty Library Persian ms. & miniaturesPublisherHodges Figgis & Co. Ltd.Date Published1959 View details Estimate$800 - $1,200Sold for$750StatusSold Lot #19 Original copper etching of a skier - signed AuthorBeil, C[harles] A.HeadlineOrig copper etching of a skier sgnd C.A. BeilDate Published[c.1965] View details Estimate$200 - $300StatusUnsold Lot #20 Madeline and the Bad Hat AuthorBemelmans, LudwigHeadlineMadeline and the Bad Hat signed limited editionPublisherViking PressDate Published[1956] View details Estimate$700 - $1,000StatusUnsold Lot #21 Charcoal sketch of fellow artist Sakari Suzuki while working on a Federal Art Project mural AuthorBerntsen, B[ernard]Headlinecharcoal sketch of Sakari Suzuki by Bern BernstenDate Published[1936-37] View details Estimate$500 - $800StatusUnsold Lot #22 Byblis: Miroir des Arts du Livre et de l'Estampe - 4 issues Heading(Book Arts)Author[Gusman, Pierre, editor]HeadlineByblis French book arts journal 4 issues 1924PublisherÉditions Albert MorancéDate Published1924 View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$125StatusSold Lot #23 Antique wooden nipping press Heading(Book Press)Author**HeadlineAntique wood nipping press c.1900Date Published[18th century?] View details Estimate$500 - $800Sold for$500StatusSold Lot #24 Cast iron nipping or copy press Heading(Book Press)HeadlineCast iron nipping or copy pressDate Publishedlate 19th or early 20th century View details Estimate$100 - $150StatusUnsold Lot #25 Cast iron nipping or copy press Heading(Book Press)Author**HeadlineCast iron nipping or copy pressPublisherWm. LorimerDate Published19th century View details Estimate$400 - $600Sold for$250StatusSold Lot #26 Sectional bookcase Heading(Bookcase)Author**HeadlineSectional bookcase with five shelvesDate PublishedNo date View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$125StatusSold Lot #27 Sectional bookcase Heading(Bookcase)Author**HeadlineSectional bookcase with 5 shelves & bottom drawerDate PublishedNo date View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$125StatusSold Lot #28 I Fiori di Primavera [and] Estate [and] Autunno [and] Inverno - four portfolios with chromolithographed flowers of the seasons Heading(Botanical)Author**Headline4 portfolios of flowers by Tito Chelazzi 1892-94PublisherFratelli TrevesDate Published1892-1894 View details Estimate$700 - $1,000Sold for$531.25StatusSold Lot #29 L'Oeuvre d'Antoine Bourdelle: Avec un Commentaire Technique par l'Artiste et une Autobiographie Heading(Bourdelle, Antoine)Author**HeadlineL'Oeuvre d'Antoine Bourdelle 3 issues (out of 6)PublisherLibrairie de FranceDate Published[c.1925] View details Estimate$200 - $300StatusUnsold Lot #30 Artwork: An International Quarterly of Arts & Crafts Heading(British Art)Author**HeadlineArtwork Quarterly Arts & Crafts 1925-1930 13volsPublisherJ.M. Dent & SonsDate Published1924-1931 View details Estimate$200 - $300StatusUnsold Lot #31 Group of 1 signed color lithograph and 2 signed prints AuthorButterfield, C[ortland] (American, 1904-1977)HeadlineCortland Butterfield, 3 signed prints 1960'sDate Published1960's View details Estimate$10 - $100StatusUnsold Lot #32 Plaza San Martin - Segovia - original signed etching AuthorChamberlain, Samuel (1895-1975)Headlinesigned etching by Sam Chamerlain of SpainDate Published[c.1925] View details Estimate$10 - $100StatusUnsold Lot #33 The Mustard Seed Garden Manual of Painting - one woodblock Heading(Chinese Art)Author**Headlinecolor woodblock from Mustard Seed Garden ManualDate Published[c.1679-1701] View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$125StatusSold Lot #34 The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom AuthorC[okayne], G.E.HeadlineThe Complete Peerage microprint 1987 - 6 volsPublisherAlan SuttonDate Published1987 View details Estimate$100 - $150Sold for$62.50StatusSold Lot #35 Rice Granery, Bali AuthorCovarrubias, MiguelHeadlineOriginal Signed Lithograph by Miguel CovarrubiasPublisherAssociated American ArtistsDate PublishedNo date View details Estimate$500 - $800StatusUnsold Lot #36 Thirty-five volumes on American art, mostly Currier & Ives Heading(Currier & Ives)Author**Headline35 art reference books most about Currier & IvesDate PublishedVarious dates View details Estimate$200 - $300StatusUnsold Lot #37 Crossing Over - original oil painting AuthorDamrow, CharlesHeadlineoriginal oil painting, Crossing Over, Chas DamrowDate Published[c.1970] View details Estimate$800 - $1,200StatusUnsold Lot #38 Picturing America: Prints, Maps, and Drawings Bearing on the New World Discoveries and on the Development of the Territory that is now the United States AuthorDeak, Gloria GildaHeadlinePicturing America 2 vols by Gloria DeakPublisherPrinceton University PressDate Published[1988] View details Estimate$300 - $500StatusUnsold Lot #39 Linocut signed by the artist HeadingzzcAuthorDean, MalletteHeadlinelinocut sngd by Mallette Dean, of a ship dockingDate Published[c.1960s] View details Estimate$100 - $150StatusUnsold Lot #40 Collection of books and periodicals on the decorative arts and interior design Heading(Decorative Arts & Interior Design)Author**Headlinebooks and periodicals on the decorative artsDate PublishedVarious dates View details Estimate$250 - $350Sold for$225StatusSold Lot #41 Don Quichotte de la Manche Heading(Decorative Bindings)AuthorCervantes [Saavedra, Miguel de]HeadlineDon Quichotte de la Manche in French finely boundPublisherCharavay, Mantoux, MartinDate Published[1893] View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$137.50StatusSold Lot #42 L'Architecture Etrangére: A l'Exposition Internationale des Arts Décoratifs et Industriels Modernes AuthorDervaux, AdolpheHeadlineL'Architecture Etrangére 42 architecture platesPublisherCharles MoreauDate Published[c.1925] View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$125StatusSold Lot #43 Portfolios of floral and decorative design plates Heading(Design)Author**HeadlinePortfolios of floral and decorative design platesDate PublishedVarious dates View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$406.25StatusSold Lot #44 Original etching of St. Louis Cathedral in Old New Orleans - signed Heading(Etchings)AuthorHobbs, Morris HenryHeadlinesigned etching of St Louis Cathedral-Morris HobbsDate Published[c.1930s] View details Estimate$100 - $150Sold for$62.50StatusSold Lot #45 Magnolia Mississippi State Flower - signed color linoleum-block print AuthorEvans, HenryHeadlinesgnd color linocut by Henry Evans-Magnolia 1971Date Published1971 View details Estimate$100 - $150Sold for$62.50StatusSold Lot #46 Exposition Internationale des Arts Décoratifs et Industriels Modernes, Paris 1925: Rapport Général Heading(Exposition Internationale des Arts Décoratifs)AuthorDavid, M. FernandHeadlineReport International Art Deco Exhibit France 1925PublisherLibrairie LarousseDate Published1928 View details Estimate$400 - $600Sold for$250StatusSold Lot #47 Collection of volumes and periodicals on fine art and architecture Heading(Fine Art & Architecture)Author**Headlinebooks and periodicals on fine art & architectureDate PublishedVarious dates View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$125StatusSold Lot #48 San Francisco autograph album, containing an original self-portrait by Tsugouharu Foujita AuthorFoujita, TsugouharuHeadlineautograph album w/drawing signed by FoujitaDate Published1930s-1940s View details Estimate$400 - $600Sold for$3,750StatusSold Lot #49 Space for Living AuthorFrankl, Paul T.HeadlineSpace for Living signed by Paul T. FranklPublisherDoubledayDate Published1938 View details Estimate$200 - $300StatusUnsold Lot #50 Collection of periodicals and plates of French art and architecture Heading(French Art & Architecture)Author**Headlineperiodicals & plates French art & architectureDate PublishedVarious dates View details Estimate$300 - $500StatusUnsold Lot #51 Paris 1928 Heading(French Art)AuthorCalavas, A., editorHeadlineParis 1928 portfolio of plates of French artPublisherLibrairie des Arts DécoratifsDate Published[1928] View details Estimate$700 - $1,000Sold for$625StatusSold Lot #52 L'Art Vivant - sixteen issues of the magazine Heading(French Art)Author**HeadlineL'Art Vivant magazine - 16 issues 1925-1930PublisherLibrairie LarousseDate Published1925-1930 View details Estimate$200 - $300StatusUnsold Lot #53 L'Illustration - twelve issues Heading(French Art)Author**HeadlineL'Illustration magazine - twelve issues 1925-1937Date Published1925-1937 View details Estimate$250 - $350StatusUnsold Lot #54 Three portfolios of plates illustrating French design Heading(French Design)Author**Headline3 portfolios of plates illustrating French designPublisherArmand GuérinetDate Published[c.1925] View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$237.50StatusSold Lot #55 Feuillets d'Art - miscellaneous extracts of various issues Heading(French Fashion & Art)Author**HeadlineFeuillets d'Art miscellaneous extracts inc platesPublisher[G. de Malherbe et Cie]Date Published[1919-1920] View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$468.75StatusSold Lot #56 Ensembles Mobiliers - Volume 4 Heading(French Interiors)Author**HeadlineEnsembles Mobiliers Vol. 4, 1939 - 48 platesPublisherCharles MoreauDate Published1939 View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$125StatusSold Lot #57 Intérieurs Modernes: Mobilier & Décoration Heading(French Interiors)AuthorFréchet, AndreHeadlineInterieurs Modernes 32 photo plates of French intPublisherCh. MoreauDate Published[c.1910] View details Estimate$200 - $300StatusUnsold Lot #58 Intérieurs Modernes Anglais et Francais Heading(French Interiors)Author**HeadlineIntérieurs Modernes Anglais et Francais 38 pltsPublisherLibrairie d'Art R. DucherDate Published[c.1925] View details Estimate$150 - $250StatusUnsold Lot #59 Décorations et Ameublements Intérieurs Heading(French Interiors)AuthorLambert, Th[éodore]HeadlineDécorations et Ameublements Intérieurs by LambertPublisherCharles SchmidDate Published[c.1920] View details Estimate$200 - $300StatusUnsold Lot #60 Two photograph portfolios of French interiors Heading(French Interiors)Author**Headline2 photograph portfolios of French interiorsPublisherCh. MassinDate Published[c.1920] View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$125StatusSold Lot #61 Petit Manuel Russe a l'Usage des Francais Heading(French-Russian Language Guide)AuthorLanguen, JacquesHeadlinePetit Manuel Russe a l'Usage des Francais 1819PublisherChancellerie Privée du Ministére de la PoliceDate Published1819 View details Estimate$700 - $1,000StatusUnsold Lot #62 Fifteen original silver print photographs of Greece and Italy, signed by Genthe on mounts AuthorGenthe, ArnoldHeadline15 orig photos by Arnold Genthe, sgnd on mountsDate Published[c.1925] View details Estimate$1,200 - $1,800Sold for$750StatusSold Lot #63 German art and architecture - magazine issues and plates Heading(German Art & Architecture)Author**Headline5 vols of German art/arch magazines or platesDate PublishedVarious dates View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$125StatusSold Lot #64 Decorative Kunst - ten issues Heading(German Decorative Art)Author**HeadlineDecorative Kunst - ten issues 1905-1906PublisherF. BruckmannDate Published1905-1906 View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$150StatusSold Lot #65 Kunstgewerbliche Schmuckformen für die Flache Vierteljahrshefte für die Verzierende Kunst Heading(German Decorative Design)Author**HeadlineKunstgewerbliche Schmuckformen 24 platesPublisherChristian StollDate Published[c.1920] View details Estimate$600 - $900Sold for$375StatusSold Lot #66 L'Allemagne Dynastique Heading(German Dynastic History)AuthorHuberty, Michel and Alain GiraudHeadlineL'Allemagne Dynastique in 7 vols.PublisherAlain GiraudDate Published1976-1994 View details Estimate$200 - $300StatusUnsold Lot #67 Stickereien und Spitzen: Blätter fur Kunst Lieben de Frauen - seven issues Heading(German Embroidery)Author**HeadlineStickereien und Spitzen embroidery magazine 1923PublisherAlexander KochDate Published1923-1930 View details Estimate$200 - $300StatusUnsold Lot #68 Innen-Dekoration: Die Gesamte Wohnungskunst in bild und Wort Herausgeber - eleven issues Heading(German Interiors)Author**HeadlineInnen-Dekoration pub Alex Koch 1924-1930PublisherAlexander KochDate Published1924-1930 View details Estimate$250 - $350StatusUnsold Lot #69 Möbel und Zimmereinrichtungen der Gegenwart I folge Heading(German Interiors)Author**HeadlineGerman architecture photo plates 99 (of 100)PublisherErnst WasmuthDate Published[c.1900] View details Estimate$300 - $500Sold for$187.50StatusSold Lot #70 Wie Wohnen? Neuzeit Einrichtung Kleiner Wohnungen Heading(German Interiors)AuthorNeundörfer, LudwigHeadlineWie Wohnen? by Ludwig Neundorfer 1929-30Publisher[Emil Herrmann]Date Published[1929-1930] View details Estimate$200 - $300StatusUnsold Lot #71 Typologia: Studies in Type Designs & Type Making with Comments on the Invention of Typography, the First Types, Legibility and Fine Printing. AuthorGoudy, Frederic WHeadlineFrederic W. Goudy - Typologia InscribedPublisherUniversity of California PressDate Published1940 View details Estimate$250 - $350Sold for$212.50StatusSold Lot #72 The Graphic. An Illustrated Weekly Newspaper Heading(Graphic Weekly)Author**HeadlineGraphic Illustrated Weekly Newspaper Jul-Dec 1887PublisherThe Graphic OfficeDate Published1887 View details Estimate$200 - $300StatusUnsold Lot #73 Raccolta di Alcuni Disegni del Barberi da Cento Detto Il Guercino - eight plates AuthorGuercinoHeadline8 plates from Raccolta di Alcuni Disegni c.1800PublisherGiovanni SalomoniDate Published1764 or after View details Estimate$200 - $300StatusUnsold Lot #74 Armorial General Precede d'un Dictionnaire des Termes du Blason - fourteen volume set Heading(Heraldry)AuthorRiestap, J.B.HeadlineArmorial General plus illustrations & supplementsPublisherHeraldry TodayDate Published[1967-1972] View details Estimate$200 - $300StatusUnsold Lot #75 Thirteen volumes from J. Siebmacher's grosses Wappenbuch Heading(Heraldry)Author**HeadlineJ. Siebmacher's grosses Wappenbuch 13 vols.PublisherBauer & RaspeDate Published1971-1982 View details Estimate$400 - $600StatusUnsold Lot #76 Matériaux & Documents d'Art Décoratif - three portfolios of plates from works by A. Herbinier and others AuthorHerbinier, A[rséne]Headlinedecorative art by Arsene Herbinier & others pltsPublisherArmand GuérinetDate Published[c.1900] View details Estimate$400 - $600Sold for$1,062.50StatusSold Lot #77 Igor Stravinsky. Metropolitan Opera - vintage poster AuthorHockney, DavidHeadlineIgor Stravinsky, Metropolitan Opera David HockneyPublisherPetersburg PressDate Published1981 View details Estimate$600 - $900Sold for$625StatusSold Lot #78 Search for the Real and Other Essays AuthorHofmann, HansHeadlineSearch for the Real, signed by Hans HoffmanPublisherAddison Gallery of American ArtDate Published[1948] View details Estimate$300 - $500Sold for$212.50StatusSold Lot #79 Three illustrated volumes Heading(Illustrations)Author**Headline3 illustrated volumes, Aubrey Beardsley, etcDate PublishedVarious dates View details Estimate$100 - $150Sold for$62.50StatusSold Lot #80 The House Beautiful: A Magazine of Art & Artisanship - thirty-six issues Heading(Interior Design)Author**Headline36 issues of House Beautiful Magazine 1897-1901PublisherHerbert Stone & CompanyDate Published1897-1901 View details Estimate$200 - $300StatusUnsold Lot #81 Two volumes on interior design of the 1930s Heading(Interior Design)Author**HeadlineTwo volumes on interior design from the 1930sDate PublishedVarious dates View details Estimate$200 - $300StatusUnsold Lot #82 Soffitti e Fregi Moderni: Nvove Composizioni di Artisti Italiani Heading(Italian Ceilings)Author**HeadlineSoffitti e Fregi Moderni plates of Italian artPublisherSocieta Italiana Di Edizioni ArtistischeDate Published[No date] View details Estimate$150 - $250Sold for$250StatusSold Lot #83 The Renaissance of Roman Architecture AuthorJackson, Sir Thomas GrahamHeadlineRenaissance of Roman Architecture 3 volumesPublisherCambridge University PressDate Published1921-3 View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$137.50StatusSold Lot #84 Das Interieur: Wiener Monatshefte für Wohnungs-Ausstattung und für Angewandte Kunst AuthorJahrgang, Vi.HeadlineDas Interieur by Jahrgang 1905PublisherAnton SchrollDate Published1905 View details Estimate$300 - $500StatusUnsold Lot #85 Ikuo Hirayama. Ten: Tenjiku e no michi HeadingzzfAuthorHirayama, IkuoHeadline1/600 book abt Ikuo Hirayama art exhibition 1983Date Published1983 View details Estimate$200 - $300StatusUnsold Lot #86 [Japanese crests] Heading(Japanese Crests)Author**HeadlineJapanese crests hundreds of woodblock examplesDate Published[c.1930] View details Estimate$1,000 - $1,500Sold for$437.50StatusSold Lot #87 Twenty-six proofs of illustrations for Air Babies - 1936 AuthorKalep, ElvyHeadline26 proof illustrations for Air Babies 1936 bookPublisher[Bradford-Robinson]Date Published[1936] View details Estimate$600 - $900StatusUnsold Lot #88 Painting and Sculpture: The San Francisco Art Association Heading(Kees, Weldon)Author**HeadlinePainting & Sculpture signed by Weldon Kees 1952PublisherUniversity of California PressDate Published1952 View details Estimate$150 - $250StatusUnsold Lot #89 Original oil painting on panel of a view of the Senne River AuthorKeleh, Ch. V.D.Headlineoil painting of Senne River, Brussels c.1900Date Published[c.1900] View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$150StatusSold Lot #90 Yacht Architecture AuthorKemp, DixonHeadlineYacht Architecture French edition 2 vols + plansPublisherE. BernardDate Published1895-1896 View details Estimate$200 - $300StatusUnsold Lot #91 Lime Kilns, Wilder Ranch - Santa Cruz - original woodblock signed and numbered AuthorKillion, TomHeadlinewoodblock Lime Kilns, Santa Cruz sgnd Tom KillionDate Published[1990] View details Estimate$10 - $100StatusUnsold Lot #92 Kochert Jewellery Designs 1810-1940 AuthorKochert, Irmgard HauserHeadlineKochert Jewellery Designs 1810-1940PublisherStudio per Edizioni ScelteDate Published1990 View details Estimate$100 - $150Sold for$62.50StatusSold Lot #93 Kingdom of Dreams - 20 lithographs AuthorLandau, JacobHeadlineKingdom of Dreams 20 lithographs A/P (of 15) 1969PublisherAssociated American ArtistsDate Published[1969] View details Estimate$1,000 - $1,500Sold for$625StatusSold Lot #94 Original woodblock print portrait of Beat poet David Meltzer AuthorLeBlanc, Peter (b.1930)HeadlineLeBlanc woodblock print portrait of David MeltzerDate Published1960's View details Estimate$300 - $500StatusUnsold Lot #95 Original woodblock print self-portrait AuthorLeBlanc, Peter (b.1930)HeadlineP. LeBlanc Original woodblock print self-portraitDate Published1960's View details Estimate$700 - $1,000StatusUnsold Lot #96 Die Gewebe-Sammlung des Koeniglichen Kunstgewerbe Museums AuthorLessing, JuliusHeadlineDie Gewebe-Sammlung 11 vols over 300 platesPublisherErnst WasmuthDate Published1900-[1913] View details Estimate$1,500 - $2,500StatusUnsold Lot #97 Le Coq-Pecheur - color print AuthorLurcat, JeanHeadlineLe Coq-Pecheur - color print by Jean Lurcat 1955PublisherStedelijk MuseumDate Published1955 View details Estimate$50 - $80StatusUnsold Lot #98 Print by Jean Lurcat AuthorLurcat, JeanHeadlinecolor print of tapestry Jean Lurcat c.1940s-1960sDate Published[c.1940s] View details Estimate$10 - $100StatusUnsold Lot #99 Jung Wien. Ergebnisse aus der Wiener-Kunstgewerbe-Schule Author[Lux, Joseph August]HeadlineVienna Arts & Crafts Monograph 1907PublisherVerlags-Anstalt Alexander KochDate Published[1907] View details Estimate$500 - $800Sold for$875StatusSold Lot #100 MCMXXV Jardins AuthorMarrast, J.Headline1925 Jardins by Marrast pub. by Ch. MoreauPublisherCharles MoreauDate Published[1926] View details Estimate$500 - $800StatusUnsold Items per page 102550100 Previous|123|Next Previous 123 Next Previous 123 Next