Sale 674: Fine Books & Manuscripts - Food & Drink (#674) 05/30/2019 11:00 AM PDT Closed Starts Ending 05/30/2019 11:00 AM PDT Auction Info PDF Prices Realized View ▼ Items per page 102550100 Sort by DefaultTime LeftLot#TitleNewestHighest PriceLowest PriceBidsViewsAuthorProvenancePublisherDate PublishedConditionCode Filter By Categories Category match ANY of the aboveALL of the above ConditionCodeConditionCode-Select-finenear finevery goodgoodfairpoor sold as is Featured Exclude closed lots Price Lot Number Results: Viewing items 101-112 of 112. Previous|12|Next Lot #392 De divino officio commentarius historico-theologicus ... AuthorMacchietta, D FranciscoHeadlineThe Divine Office historical-theological diary 1739PublisherApud Franciscum PitteriDate Published1739 View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$137.50StatusSold Lot #395 The Codex Palatino-Vaticanus, no. 830 Heading(Marianus Scotus)AuthorMacCarthy, BartholomewHeadlineThe Codex Palatino-Vaticanus, 1892PublisherThe Academy HouseDate Published1892 View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$25StatusSold Lot #396 Sermon de San Felipe de Jesus: predicado el dia 5. de febrero del año de 1781, en que se estrenó el nuevo oficio y misa concedidos al glorioso santo por la Silla Apostólica AuthorMartínez de Adame, JoséHeadlineSermon de San Felipe de Jesus, 1781PublisherD. Felipe de Zuniga y OntiverosDate Published1781 View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$75StatusSold Lot #398 Dissertatio Medica Inavgvralis [Inauguralis] De Incantatis Heading(Occult)AuthorCrause, Rudolf Wilhelm and Johann Ernst RauschelbachHeadlineSpellcasting for good and evil 1701PublisherKrebsDate Published1701 View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$250StatusSold Lot #400 Istoria del Concilio di Trento scritta dal padre Sforza Pallavicino... divisa in tre parti AuthorPallavicino, Pietro Sforza, CardinalHeadlineHistory of the Council of Trent by Cardinal PallavicinoPublisherAppresso Giuseppe MarelliDate Published1745 View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$112.50StatusSold Lot #401 Three printed Papal letters from the latter 18th century Heading(Papal Letters)HeadlineThree Papal letters, late 18th centuryDate Published18th century View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$112.50StatusSold Lot #405 Historia Concilii tridentini Petri Suavis Polani ex auctorismet assertionibus confutata AuthorQuorlius, PhilippusHeadlineHistoria Concilii Tridentini, 1661PublisherApud A. BossioDate Published1661 View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$100StatusSold Lot #406 Isaiah. A New Translation; With a Preliminary Dissertation, and Notes Critical, Philological and Explanatory Heading(Religion)AuthorLowth, Robert, translatorHeadlineA 1778 translation of the Book of IsaiahPublisherJ. Dodsley and T. CadellDate Published1778 View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$100StatusSold Lot #410 Commentarius in Habacucum Prophetam Philologico-Theologicus AuthorScheltinga, TheodoroHeadlineCommentarius in Habacucum 1747PublisherAbrahamum KallewierDate Published1747 View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$50StatusSold Lot #412 The Poetical Works AuthorScott, Sir WalterHeadlineWorks of Sir Walter Scott 12 finely bound volumesPublisherRobert CadellDate Published1833-4 View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$112.50StatusSold Lot #414 Florum historiae ecclesiasticae gentis anglorum, libri septem, ex quibus dulcissimum mel Catholicae religionis, eiusque admirabiles fructus in ea gente copiosissimè colliguntur AuthorSmith, RichardHeadlineRichardo Smitheo, 1654PublisherApud Federicum LeonardDate Published1654 View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$137.50StatusSold Lot #415 Les Cantiques Spirituel de St. Jean de la Croix AuthorSt. John of the CrossHeadlineLes Cantiques Spirituel w illuminated initialsPublisherLa Librairie de l'Art CatholiqueDate Published1917 View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$12.50StatusSold Items per page 102550100 Previous|12|Next Previous 12 Next Previous 12 Next