Sale 674: Fine Books & Manuscripts - Food & Drink (#674) 05/30/2019 11:00 AM PDT Closed Starts Ending 05/30/2019 11:00 AM PDT Auction Info PDF Prices Realized View ▼ Items per page 102550100 Sort by DefaultTime LeftLot#TitleNewestHighest PriceLowest PriceBidsViewsAuthorProvenancePublisherDate PublishedConditionCode Filter By Categories Category match ANY of the aboveALL of the above ConditionCodeConditionCode-Select-finenear finevery goodgoodfairpoor sold as is Featured Exclude closed lots Price Lot Number Results: Viewing items 101-111 of 111. Previous|12|Next Lot #385 Specimens Of English dramatic poets, Who lived About the Time of Shakespeare: With notes. AuthorLamb, CharlesHeadlineSpecimens of English Dramatic Poets, in he Time of Shakspeare 1808 1st ed.PublisherLongman, Hurst, Reese, and OrmeDate Published1808 View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$62.50StatusSold Lot #392 De divino officio commentarius historico-theologicus ... AuthorMacchietta, D FranciscoHeadlineThe Divine Office historical-theological diary 1739PublisherApud Franciscum PitteriDate Published1739 View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$137.50StatusSold Lot #398 Dissertatio Medica Inavgvralis [Inauguralis] De Incantatis Heading(Occult)AuthorCrause, Rudolf Wilhelm and Johann Ernst RauschelbachHeadlineSpellcasting for good and evil 1701PublisherKrebsDate Published1701 View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$250StatusSold Lot #400 Istoria del Concilio di Trento scritta dal padre Sforza Pallavicino... divisa in tre parti AuthorPallavicino, Pietro Sforza, CardinalHeadlineHistory of the Council of Trent by Cardinal PallavicinoPublisherAppresso Giuseppe MarelliDate Published1745 View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$112.50StatusSold Lot #401 Three printed Papal letters from the latter 18th century Heading(Papal Letters)HeadlineThree Papal letters, late 18th centuryDate Published18th century View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$112.50StatusSold Lot #403 Plato and Platonism: A Series of Lectures - two copies AuthorPater, WalterHeadlinePater, Plato and PlatonismPublisherMacmillan and Co.Date Published1893 View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$62.50StatusSold Lot #405 Historia Concilii tridentini Petri Suavis Polani ex auctorismet assertionibus confutata AuthorQuorlius, PhilippusHeadlineHistoria Concilii Tridentini, 1661PublisherApud A. BossioDate Published1661 View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$100StatusSold Lot #409 Scaligerana, Thuana, Perroniana, Pithoniana, et Colomesiana AuthorScaliger, J.J.HeadlineJoseph Justus Scaliger, 1740PublisherChez Coyens & MortierDate Published1740 View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$50StatusSold Lot #410 Commentarius in Habacucum Prophetam Philologico-Theologicus AuthorScheltinga, TheodoroHeadlineCommentarius in Habacucum 1747PublisherAbrahamum KallewierDate Published1747 View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$50StatusSold Lot #416 Color lithographs from Gil Blas and other Parisian periodicals Heading(Steinlen, Théophile Alexandre)HeadlineColor lithographs from Gil Blas and other Parisian periodicalsPublisherDumont, Augustin-AlexandreDate Published1895-1900 View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$62.50StatusSold Lot #419 A letter of enquiry to the reverend fathers of the Society of Jesus, written in the person of a dissatisfied Roman Catholick Author[Taylor, James]HeadlineInquiry into the Jesuits 1689PublisherPrinted for Williams Rogers... and Samuel SmithDate Published1689 View details Estimate$10 - $100Sold for$75StatusSold Items per page 102550100 Previous|12|Next Previous 12 Next Previous 12 Next