Sale 782: Fine Printing & Small Press: The William P. Barlow, Jr. & Rue Jenkins Collections (with additions) (#782) 02/23/2023 11:00 AM PST Closed Starts Ending 02/23/2023 11:00 AM PST Auction Info PDF Prices Realized View ▼ Items per page 102550100 Sort by DefaultTime LeftLot#TitleNewestHighest PriceLowest PriceBidsViewsAuthorProvenancePublisherDate PublishedConditionCode Filter By Categories Category match ANY of the aboveALL of the above ConditionCodeConditionCode-Select-finenear finevery goodgoodfairpoor sold as is Featured Exclude closed lots Price Lot Number Results: Viewing items 1-100 of 431. Previous|12345|Next Lot #1 Printing with the Handpress: Herewith a Definitive Manual...to Encourage Fine Printing through Hand-craftsmanship Heading(Allen Press)AuthorAllen, Lewis M.HeadlineAllen Press, Printing with the HandpressPublisherAllen PressDate Published1969 View details Estimate$1,000 - $1,500Sold for$1,062.50StatusSold Lot #2 Valenti Angelo: Author, Illustrator, Printer [with] The Fiscal Hoboes Author[Angelo, Valenti]; William SaroyanHeadlineSigned by Valenti AngeloPublisherBook Club of CaliforniaDate Published1976; 1949 View details Estimate$300 - $500Sold for$187.50StatusSold Lot #3 Twenty Bohemian Club Grove Plays Heading(Arion Press & Grabhorn Press)Headline20 Grove Plays of the Bohemian ClubPublisherThe Bohemian ClubDate Published1940-2000 View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$150StatusSold Lot #4 Flatland. A Romance of Many Dimensions Heading(Arion Press)AuthorAbbott, Edwin A.HeadlineFlatland, Arion PressPublisherArion PressDate Published1980 View details Estimate$1,500 - $2,500Sold for$4,062.50StatusSold Lot #5 Sierra Nevada: The John Muir Trail Heading(Arion Press)AuthorAdams, AnselHeadlineArion Press edition of Ansel Adams' Sierra NevadaPublisherLittle, Brown and CompanyDate Published2006 View details Estimate$700 - $1,000Sold for$937.50StatusSold Lot #6 A Delicate Balance Heading(Arion Press)AuthorAlbee, EdwardHeadlineAlbee's A Delicate Balance Arion PressPublisherArion PressDate Published2011 View details Estimate$300 - $500Sold for$250StatusSold Lot #7 Sense & Sensibility Heading(Arion Press)AuthorAusten, JaneHeadlineArion Press Sense & SensibilityPublisherThe Arion PressDate Published2017 View details Estimate$500 - $800Sold for$593.75StatusSold Lot #8 Godot, An Imaginary Staging...of Waiting for Godot by Samuel Beckett Heading(Arion Press)Author[Beckett, Samuel]HeadlineGodot, An Imaginary Staging by Willy T. WileyPublisherArion PressDate Published2006 View details Estimate$500 - $800Sold for$687.50StatusSold Lot #9 Scenes from the Cutting Room Floor Heading(Arion Press)AuthorBentley, WilliamHeadlineSigned with initials by John BaldessariPublisherArion PressDate Published2017 View details Estimate$300 - $500Sold for$343.75StatusSold Lot #10 Gloria Heading(Arion Press)AuthorBerkson, BillHeadlineAlex Katz illustrates Bill Berkson's poemsPublisherThe Arion PressDate Published2005 View details Estimate$1,200 - $1,800Sold for$875StatusSold Lot #11 Scotsman's Dream Heading(Arion Press)AuthorBerry, Warner BottHeadlineScotsman's Dream by Warner Berry Arion PressPublisherPrivately Printed [at the Arion Press]Date Published2002 View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$125StatusSold Lot #12 The Little of our Earthly Trust Heading(Arion Press)AuthorBishop, ElizabethHeadlineJohn Newman illustrates Bishop's poems for Arion PressPublisherArion PressDate Published2016 View details Estimate$700 - $1,000Sold for$625StatusSold Lot #13 Trout Fishing in America Heading(Arion Press)AuthorBrautigan, RichardHeadlineBrautigan's cult classic w/ Thiebaud litho.PublisherArion PressDate Published2003 View details Estimate$800 - $1,200Sold for$1,875StatusSold Lot #14 Invisible Cities Heading(Arion Press)AuthorCalvino, ItaloHeadlineWayne Thiebaud illus. Calvino for Arion PressPublisherArion PressDate Published1999 View details Estimate$1,000 - $1,500Sold for$2,000StatusSold Lot #15 The Voices of Marrakesh: A Record of a Visit Heading(Arion Press)AuthorCanetti, EliasHeadlineArion Press Voices of MarrakeshPublisherArion PressDate Published2001 View details Estimate$300 - $500Sold for$468.75StatusSold Lot #16 Thirty-Three Sonnets of Guido Cavalcanti Heading(Arion Press)AuthorCavalcanti, GuidoHeadlineEzra Pound's translation of CavalcantiPublisherArion PressDate Published1991 View details Estimate$400 - $600Sold for$343.75StatusSold Lot #17 The Big Sleep Heading(Arion Press)AuthorChandler, RaymondHeadlineThe Big Sleep from Arion Press, two editionsPublisherArion PressDate Published1986; 1989 View details Estimate$700 - $1,000Sold for$1,375StatusSold Lot #18 Christian Symbols [with] The Nachman Stories Heading(Arion Press)HeadlineTwo limited editions from the Arion PressPublisherArion PressDate Published1996; 2009 View details Estimate$300 - $500Sold for$200StatusSold Lot #19 The Moonstone Heading(Arion Press)AuthorCollins, WilkieHeadlineWilkie Collins' The Moonstone, Arion PressPublisherArion PressDate Published2012 View details Estimate$300 - $500Sold for$312.50StatusSold Lot #20 Mrs. Bridge Heading(Arion Press)AuthorConnell, Evan S.HeadlineArion Press, Mrs. Bridge by ConnellPublisherArion PressDate Published2009 View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$312.50StatusSold Lot #21 Constitution of the United States Published for the Bicentennial of its Adoption in 1787 Heading(Arion Press)HeadlineConstitution of the USA, Arion PressPublisherArion PressDate Published1987 View details Estimate$1,000 - $1,500Sold for$2,000StatusSold Lot #22 The Bridge Heading(Arion Press)AuthorCrane, HartHeadlineArtist's book by Joel Shapiro in scroll formatPublisherArion PressDate Published2017 View details Estimate$1,500 - $2,500Sold for$937.50StatusSold Lot #23 The Leopard Heading(Arion Press)AuthorDi Lampedusa, GiuseppeHeadlineThe Leopard from The Arion PressPublisherThe Arion PressDate Published2014 View details Estimate$400 - $600Sold for$468.75StatusSold Lot #24 A Christmas Carol in Prose, Being a Ghost Story of Christmas Heading(Arion Press)AuthorDickens, CharlesHeadlineSigned by Ida ApplebroogPublisherArion PressDate Published1993 View details Estimate$500 - $800Sold for$562.50StatusSold Lot #25 Sampler Heading(Arion Press)AuthorDickinson, EmilyHeadlineEmily Dickinson Sampler, Arion Press 2007PublisherArion PressDate Published2007 View details Estimate$500 - $800Sold for$1,062.50StatusSold Lot #26 Diary of a Non-Deflector: Selected Poems Heading(Arion Press)AuthorDine, JimHeadlineDiary of a Non-Deflector from Arion PressPublisherArion PressDate Published1987 View details Estimate$300 - $500Sold for$187.50StatusSold Lot #27 The Temple of Flora Heading(Arion Press)AuthorDine, JimHeadlineThe Temple of Flora, Arion PressPublisherArion PressDate Published1984 View details Estimate$3,000 - $5,000Sold for$4,000StatusSold Lot #28 The Hound of the Baskervilles Heading(Arion Press)AuthorDoyle, Arthur ConanHeadlineMichael Kenna's Hound of the BaskervillesPublisherArion PressDate Published1985 View details Estimate$500 - $800Sold for$687.50StatusSold Lot #29 The Structure of Rime Heading(Arion Press)AuthorDuncan, RobertHeadlineArion Press, Structure of Rime w/ Lobdell aquatintPublisherArion PressDate Published2008 View details Estimate$300 - $500Sold for$237.50StatusSold Lot #30 Captivity Narrative of Hannah Duston, related by Cotton Mather, John Greenleaf Whittier, Nathaniel Hawthorne and Henry David Thoreau, four versions of events in 1697 Heading(Arion Press)AuthorDuston, HannahHeadlineSigned by Richard BosmanPublisherArion PressDate Published1987 View details Estimate$300 - $500Sold for$250StatusSold Lot #31 The Theory of Relativity Heading(Arion Press)AuthorEinstein, AlbertHeadlineEinstein's Theory of Relativity, Arion PressPublisherArion PressDate Published2005 View details Estimate$300 - $500Sold for$437.50StatusSold Lot #32 The Waste Land Heading(Arion Press)AuthorEliot, T.S.HeadlineArion Press Edition of Eliot's The Waste LandPublisherArion PressDate Published2007 View details Estimate$400 - $600Sold for$1,125StatusSold Lot #33 A Coney Island of the Mind Heading(Arion Press)AuthorFerlinghetti, LawrenceHeadlineSigned by Lawrence Ferlinghetti and R.B. KitajPublisherArion PressDate Published2005 View details Estimate$400 - $600Sold for$375StatusSold Lot #34 The Great Gatsby Heading(Arion Press)AuthorFitzgerald, F. ScottHeadlineArion Press Gatsby w/ Graves original drawingPublisherArion PressDate Published1984 View details Estimate$1,500 - $2,500Sold for$2,000StatusSold Lot #35 Five titles printed by the Arion Press Heading(Arion Press)HeadlineFive printed by Arion PressPublisherThe Arion PressDate Published1974-2013 View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$150StatusSold Lot #36 Bouvard & Pecuchet Heading(Arion Press)AuthorFlaubert, GustaveHeadlineArion Press delivers Flaubert, 1/300 copiesPublisherArion PressDate Published2016 View details Estimate$400 - $600Sold for$250StatusSold Lot #37 Fourteen books printed by the Arion Press Heading(Arion Press)Headline14 printed by Arion PressPublisherThe Arion PressDate Published1973-2005 View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$343.75StatusSold Lot #38 The Memoirs of Benjamin Franklin Heading(Arion Press)AuthorFranklin, BenjaminHeadlineMemoirs of Benjamin Franklin, Arion PressPublisherArion PressDate Published2006 View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$343.75StatusSold Lot #39 The Case of the Wolf-Man Heading(Arion Press)AuthorFreud, SigmundHeadlineThe Case of the Wolf Man signed by Jim DinePublisherArion PressDate Published1993 View details Estimate$500 - $800Sold for$687.50StatusSold Lot #40 Genesis Heading(Arion Press)HeadlineArion Press Genesis 1/200 copiesPublisherArion PressDate Published1996 View details Estimate$400 - $600Sold for$687.50StatusSold Lot #41 Kaddish for Naomi Ginsberg, 1894-1956, with two other related poems, White Shroud and Black Shroud Heading(Arion Press)AuthorGinsberg, AllenHeadlineKaddish, signed by Allen Ginsberg, Arion PressPublisherArion PressDate Published1992 View details Estimate$700 - $1,000Sold for$750StatusSold Lot #42 The Nose Heading(Arion Press)AuthorGogol, NikolaiHeadlineKentridge ills. for Arion Press ed. of Gogol's The NosePublisherThe Arion PressDate Published2021 View details Estimate$600 - $900Sold for$1,000StatusSold Lot #43 A Moral Fable-Talk Heading(Arion Press)AuthorGolding, ArthurHeadlineArion Press A Moral Fable-Talk 1/425PublisherArion PressDate Published1987 View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$162.50StatusSold Lot #44 What the End is For: A Selection of Poems, 1977-2011 Heading(Arion Press)AuthorGraham, JorieHeadlineArion Press, What the End is For, SignedPublisherArion PressDate Published2014 View details Estimate$500 - $800Sold for$500StatusSold Lot #45 Birds of the Pacific Slope Heading(Arion Press)AuthorGrayson, Andrew JacksonHeadlineBirds of the Pacific Slope, Arion PressPublisherThe Arion PressDate Published1986 View details Estimate$1,500 - $2,500Sold for$1,750StatusSold Lot #46 Our Man in Havana Heading(Arion Press)AuthorGreene, GrahamHeadlineGraham Greene Our Man in Havana Arion PressPublisherArion PressDate Published2010 View details Estimate$300 - $500Sold for$406.25StatusSold Lot #47 The Maltese Falcon Heading(Arion Press)AuthorHammett, DashiellHeadlineMaltese Falcon from Arion Press, two editionsPublisherThe Arion PressDate Published1983 View details Estimate$800 - $1,200Sold for$1,062.50StatusSold Lot #48 A Day in the Bleachers Heading(Arion Press)AuthorHano, ArnoldHeadlineArion Press A Day in the BleachersPublisherArion PressDate Published2006 View details Estimate$300 - $500Sold for$625StatusSold Lot #49 Squarings: A sequence of forty-eight poems...with forty-eight drawings by Sol Lewitt Heading(Arion Press)AuthorHeaney, SeamusHeadlineSigned by Heaney and Sol LewittPublisherThe Arion PressDate Published2003 View details Estimate$1,200 - $1,800Sold for$2,812.50StatusSold Lot #50 Stone from Delphi Heading(Arion Press)AuthorHeaney, SeamusHeadlineSigned, the last book by Seamus HeaneyPublisherArion PressDate Published2012 View details Estimate$800 - $1,200Sold for$937.50StatusSold Lot #51 Porgy & Bess Heading(Arion Press)AuthorHeyward, DuBoseHeadlineArion Press Kara Walker artist's bookPublisherArion PressDate Published2013 View details Estimate$1,200 - $1,800Sold for$2,375StatusSold Lot #52 Bibliography of The Arion Press Heading(Arion Press)AuthorHoyem, Andrew with Simram Thadani and Sarah SongerHeadlineBibliography of the Arion PressPublisherArion PressDate Published2015 View details Estimate$600 - $900Sold for$750StatusSold Lot #53 What If: Poems, 1969-1987 Heading(Arion Press)AuthorHoyem, AndrewHeadlineWhat If by Andrew Hoyem from Arion PressPublisherArion PressDate Published1987 View details Estimate$300 - $500StatusUnsold Lot #54 The Sundial Heading(Arion Press)AuthorJackson, ShirleyHeadlineArion Press, Sundial signed by Myles HymanPublisherArion PressDate Published2011 View details Estimate$300 - $500Sold for$375StatusSold Lot #55 The Madonna of the Future [with] Ape & Cat Heading(Arion Press)AuthorJames, Henry and Jim Dine (illustrator)HeadlineArion Press w/ Jim Dine illustrations & bas-reliefPublisherThe Arion PressDate Published1997 View details Estimate$2,500 - $3,500Sold for$1,625StatusSold Lot #56 Le Désert De Retz: A Late Eighteenth-Century French Folly Garden. Le Jardin Pittoresque de Monsieur de Monville Heading(Arion Press)AuthorKetcham, DianaHeadlineSigned by Michael KennaPublisherArion PressDate Published1990 View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$162.50StatusSold Lot #57 Thomas Jefferson's Paris Walks Heading(Arion Press)AuthorKetcham, DianaHeadlineArion Press Thomas Jefferson's Paris WalksPublisherArion PressDate Published2012 View details Estimate$500 - $800Sold for$406.25StatusSold Lot #58 With the Night Mail, A Story of 2000 A.D. Heading(Arion Press)AuthorKipling, RudyardHeadlineKipling's sci-fi novella With the Night MailPublisherArion PressDate Published1998 View details Estimate$300 - $500Sold for$212.50StatusSold Lot #59 The Typefoundry in Silhouette: How printing type is developed at Klingspor Bros. in Offenbach on the river Main Heading(Arion Press)AuthorKoch, RudolfHeadlineRudolf Koch Typefoundry in Silhouette Arion PressPublisherArion PressDate Published1982 View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$137.50StatusSold Lot #60 The Wonderful Country Heading(Arion Press)AuthorLea, TomHeadlineSigned by author and illustrator Tom LeaPublisherFour-O-ImprintDate Published1995 View details Estimate$800 - $1,200Sold for$531.25StatusSold Lot #61 The Alienist Heading(Arion Press)AuthorMachado de Assis, Joaquim MariaHeadlineThe Alienist, Arion PressPublisherArion PressDate Published1998 View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$175StatusSold Lot #62 American Buffalo Heading(Arion Press)AuthorMamet, DavidHeadlineSigned by David Mamet and Michael McCurdyPublisherArion PressDate Published1992 View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$62.50StatusSold Lot #63 American Buffalo Heading(Arion Press)AuthorMamet, DavidHeadlineSigned by David Mamet and Michael McCurdyPublisherArion PressDate Published1992 View details Estimate$300 - $500Sold for$106.25StatusSold Lot #64 The Boobus and the Bunnyduck Heading(Arion Press)AuthorMcClure, Michael and Jess CollinsHeadlineArion Press The Boobus and the BunnyduckPublisherArion PressDate Published2007 View details Estimate$1,000 - $1,500StatusUnsold Lot #65 Lie, Sit, Stand, Be Still Heading(Arion Press)AuthorMcClure, MichaelHeadlineSigned by McClure with 24 signed lithos by GrahamPublisherArion PressDate Published1995 View details Estimate$2,000 - $3,000Sold for$1,500StatusSold Lot #66 Selected Poems Heading(Arion Press)AuthorMelville, HermanHeadlineArion Press Melville, engraving by B. MoserPublisherArion PressDate Published1995 View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$437.50StatusSold Lot #67 The Price: A Play Heading(Arion Press)AuthorMiller, ArthurHeadlineArion Press, signed by Arthur MillerPublisherArion PressDate Published1999 View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$281.25StatusSold Lot #68 Swiat/The World Heading(Arion Press)AuthorMilosz, CzeslawHeadlineMilosz Swiat/The World, 1/ 250 signed copiesPublisherArion PressDate Published1989 View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$200StatusSold Lot #69 Paradise Lost: A Poem in Twelve Books Heading(Arion Press)AuthorMilton, JohnHeadlineParadise Lost with the suite of 13 Blake facsimilesPublisherArion PressDate Published2002 View details Estimate$700 - $1,000Sold for$1,750StatusSold Lot #70 Tartuffe Heading(Arion Press)AuthorMolièreHeadlineSigned by Richard Wlbur and William HamiltonPublisherThe Arion PressDate Published2004 View details Estimate$300 - $500Sold for$237.50StatusSold Lot #71 Pale Fire Heading(Arion Press)AuthorNabokov, VladimirHeadlineNabokov's Pale Fire in lovely Arion Press editionPublisherArion PressDate Published1994 View details Estimate$1,500 - $2,500Sold for$2,500StatusSold Lot #72 Biotherm (For Bill Berkson) Heading(Arion Press)AuthorO'Hara, FrankHeadlineBiotherm from Arion Press, signed by Jim DinePublisherArion PressDate Published1990 View details Estimate$800 - $1,200Sold for$1,500StatusSold Lot #73 Animal Farm Heading(Arion Press)AuthorOrwell, GeorgeHeadlineArion Press, Animal FarmPublisherArion PressDate Published2013 View details Estimate$600 - $900Sold for$2,000StatusSold Lot #74 Poe, Edgar Allan Heading(Arion Press)AuthorPoe, Edgar AllanHeadlineArion Press. Poe's Eureka signed by ArakawaPublisherArion PressDate Published1991 View details Estimate$400 - $600Sold for$281.25StatusSold Lot #75 Poetry published by Arion Press Heading(Arion Press)HeadlineArion Press poetry titlesPublisherArion PressDate Published1987-2019 View details Estimate$200 - $300StatusUnsold Lot #76 Eugene Onegin Heading(Arion Press)AuthorPushkin, AlexanderHeadlineNabokov's translation of Pushkin, from ArionPublisherThe Arion PressDate Published2018 View details Estimate$1,200 - $1,800Sold for$937.50StatusSold Lot #77 The Lay of the Love and Death of Cornet Christoph Rilke Heading(Arion Press)AuthorRilke, Rainer MariaHeadlineThe Lay of the Love, Rainer Maria Rilke, ArionPublisherArion PressDate Published1983 View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$200StatusSold Lot #78 Call it Sleep Heading(Arion Press)AuthorRoth, HenryHeadlineSigned by Henry RothPublisherArion PressDate Published1995 View details Estimate$300 - $500Sold for$237.50StatusSold Lot #79 Exit Ghost Heading(Arion Press)AuthorRoth, PhilipHeadlineExit Ghost by Roth, Arion Press editionPublisherThe Arion PressDate Published2018 View details Estimate$300 - $500Sold for$406.25StatusSold Lot #80 Pedro Páramo Heading(Arion Press)AuthorRulfo, JuanHeadlineArion Press, Pedro PáramoPublisherArion PressDate Published2016 View details Estimate$500 - $800Sold for$468.75StatusSold Lot #81 Poetry of Sappho Heading(Arion Press)AuthorSapphoHeadlineArion Press Sappho, w/ Julie MehretuPublisherArion PressDate Published2011 View details Estimate$1,000 - $1,500Sold for$1,625StatusSold Lot #82 Shakespeare's Sonnets Heading(Arion Press)AuthorShakespeare, WilliamHeadlineShakespeare's Sonnets Arion PressPublisherArion PressDate Published1997 View details Estimate$500 - $800Sold for$687.50StatusSold Lot #83 Frankenstein; or, The Modern Prometheus Heading(Arion Press)AuthorShelley, Mary WollstonecraftHeadlineArion's Frankenstein, signed by T. HawkinsonPublisherArion PressDate Published2019 View details Estimate$800 - $1,200Sold for$937.50StatusSold Lot #84 A Lie of the Mind Heading(Arion Press)AuthorShepard, SamHeadlineSigned by Sam Shepard and Stan WashburnPublisherArion PressDate Published1993 View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$312.50StatusSold Lot #85 The World Is Round... with companion volume The World is Not Flat by Edith Thacher Hurd Heading(Arion Press)AuthorStein, GertrudeHeadlineWorld Is Round Gertrude Stein, Arion PressPublisherArion PressDate Published1986 View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$212.50StatusSold Lot #86 The Silverado Squatters Heading(Arion Press)AuthorStevenson, Robert LouisHeadlineSilverado Squatters, Robert Louis Stevenson Arion PressPublisherArion PressDate Published1996 View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$375StatusSold Lot #87 Arcadia: A Play Heading(Arion Press)AuthorStoppard, TomHeadlineArion Press Arcadia signed by Tom StoppardPublisherArion PressDate Published2001 View details Estimate$400 - $600Sold for$812.50StatusSold Lot #88 How I Came to be Governor of the Island of Cacona Heading(Arion Press)AuthorThistleton, FrancisHeadlineArion Press How I Came to be GovernorPublisherArion PressDate Published1989 View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$187.50StatusSold Lot #89 South of Heaven Heading(Arion Press)AuthorThompson, JimHeadlineArion Press, Raymond Pettibon/Jim ThompsonPublisherArion PressDate Published2010 View details Estimate$300 - $500Sold for$437.50StatusSold Lot #90 Shaped Poetry: A Suite of 30 Typographic Prints Chronicling this Literary Form from 300BC to the Present Heading(Arion Press)AuthorTodd, Glenn and Andrew HoyemHeadlineShaped Poetry from The Arion PressPublisherArion PressDate Published1981 View details Estimate$800 - $1,200Sold for$500StatusSold Lot #91 The Ballad of Lemon and Crow Heading(Arion Press)AuthorTodd, GlennHeadlineThe Ballad of Lemon and Crow, Arion PressPublisherArion PressDate Published2002 View details Estimate$300 - $500Sold for$562.50StatusSold Lot #92 Cane Heading(Arion Press)AuthorToomer, JeanHeadlineArion Press, Cane signed by Martin PuryearPublisherArion PressDate Published2000 View details Estimate$1,500 - $2,500Sold for$2,500StatusSold Lot #93 Williwaw Heading(Arion Press)AuthorVidal, GoreHeadlineArion Press' Williwaw signed by Gore VidalPublisherThe Arion PressDate Published1996 View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$281.25StatusSold Lot #94 The Lulu Plays Heading(Arion Press)AuthorWedekind, FrankHeadlineArion Press, William Kentridge artist's bookPublisherArion PressDate Published2015 View details Estimate$1,200 - $1,800Sold for$1,187.50StatusSold Lot #95 Tono-Bungay Heading(Arion Press)AuthorWells, H.G.HeadlineArion Press Tono-Bungay, H. G. WellsPublisherArion PressDate Published2008 View details Estimate$300 - $500Sold for$312.50StatusSold Lot #96 The Day of the Locust Heading(Arion Press)AuthorWest, NathanaelHeadlineThe Day of the Locust, Arion Press 2013PublisherArion PressDate Published2013 View details Estimate$400 - $600Sold for$375StatusSold Lot #97 The Age of Innocence Heading(Arion Press)AuthorWharton, EdithHeadlineWharton's Age of Innocence signed by Stephen ShorePublisherArion PressDate Published2004 View details Estimate$400 - $600Sold for$1,250StatusSold Lot #98 A Lost Lady Heading(Arion Press)AuthorWharton, EdithHeadlineArion Press edition of Wharton's A Lost LadyPublisherArion PressDate Published2020 View details Estimate$200 - $300Sold for$187.50StatusSold Lot #99 The Fairy Tales of Oscar Wilde Heading(Arion Press)AuthorWilde, OscarHeadlineSigned by Sandow Birk, Fairy Tales of WildePublisherArion PressDate Published2018 View details Estimate$700 - $1,000Sold for$625StatusSold Lot #100 Kora in Hell: Improvisations Heading(Arion Press)AuthorWilliams, William CarlosHeadlineW.C.W. Kora in Hell: Improvisations Arion PressPublisherArion PressDate Published1998 View details Estimate$300 - $500Sold for$250StatusSold Items per page 102550100 Previous|12345|Next Previous 12345 Next Previous 12345 Next